2018 Cagliari ITU Triathlon World Cup

02 Jun 2018 SprintITSwim: 750mBike: 18.75kmRun: 5.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 1500m swim, 40km bike and a 10km run. This length of race is used in the Olympics and as such is sometimes referred to as an ‘Olympic triathlon’.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Delian

Stateff

IT
Overall
0:54:45
Swim
0:09:17
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:29:09
T2
0:00:18
Run
0:15:22
Overall
0:54:45
Swim
0:09:17
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:29:09
T2
0:00:18
Run
0:15:22
Overall
0:54:45
2
Hayden

Wilde

NZ
Overall
0:54:49
Swim
0:09:39
T1
0:00:39
Bike
0:28:45
T2
0:00:18
Run
0:15:30
Overall
0:54:49
Swim
0:09:39
T1
0:00:39
Bike
0:28:45
T2
0:00:18
Run
0:15:30
Overall
0:54:49
3
Davide

Uccellari

IT
Overall
0:54:54
Swim
0:09:26
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:28:57
T2
0:00:18
Run
0:15:30
Overall
0:54:54
Swim
0:09:26
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:28:57
T2
0:00:18
Run
0:15:30
Overall
0:54:54
4
Luke

Willian

AU
Overall
0:54:59
Swim
0:09:23
T1
0:00:39
Bike
0:29:05
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:15:35
Overall
0:54:59
Swim
0:09:23
T1
0:00:39
Bike
0:29:05
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:15:35
Overall
0:54:59
5
Eli

Hemming

US
Overall
0:55:04
Swim
0:09:31
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:28:52
T2
0:00:18
Run
0:15:43
Overall
0:55:04
Swim
0:09:31
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:28:52
T2
0:00:18
Run
0:15:43
Overall
0:55:04
6
Tom

Richard

FR
Overall
0:55:11
Swim
0:09:35
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:28:49
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:15:48
Overall
0:55:11
Swim
0:09:35
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:28:49
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:15:48
Overall
0:55:11
7
Barclay

Izzard

GB
Overall
0:55:13
Swim
0:09:37
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:28:48
T2
0:00:15
Run
0:15:53
Overall
0:55:13
Swim
0:09:37
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:28:48
T2
0:00:15
Run
0:15:53
Overall
0:55:13
8
Alex

Yee

GB
Overall
0:55:19
Swim
0:09:44
T1
0:00:39
Bike
0:29:38
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:15:02
Overall
0:55:19
Swim
0:09:44
T1
0:00:39
Bike
0:29:38
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:15:02
Overall
0:55:19
9
Gianluca

Pozzatti

IT
Overall
0:55:22
Swim
0:09:06
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:29:13
T2
0:00:18
Run
0:16:02
Overall
0:55:22
Swim
0:09:06
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:29:13
T2
0:00:18
Run
0:16:02
Overall
0:55:22
10
Uxio

Abuin Ares

ES
Overall
0:55:23
Swim
0:09:04
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:29:21
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:15:57
Overall
0:55:23
Swim
0:09:04
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:29:21
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:15:57
Overall
0:55:23
11
Kyle

Smith

NZ
Overall
0:55:24
Swim
0:09:33
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:28:49
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:15:59
Overall
0:55:24
Swim
0:09:33
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:28:49
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:15:59
Overall
0:55:24
12
Lukas

Pertl

AT
Overall
0:55:28
Swim
0:09:36
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:28:49
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:16:07
Overall
0:55:28
Swim
0:09:36
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:28:49
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:16:07
Overall
0:55:28
13
Shachar

Sagiv

IL
Overall
0:55:39
Swim
0:09:24
T1
0:00:43
Bike
0:28:59
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:16:17
Overall
0:55:39
Swim
0:09:24
T1
0:00:43
Bike
0:28:59
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:16:17
Overall
0:55:39
14
Darr

Smith

US
Overall
0:55:45
Swim
0:09:06
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:29:21
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:16:20
Overall
0:55:45
Swim
0:09:06
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:29:21
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:16:20
Overall
0:55:45
15
Roberto

Sanchez Mantecon

ES
Overall
0:55:47
Swim
0:09:48
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:28:52
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:16:07
Overall
0:55:47
Swim
0:09:48
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:28:52
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:16:07
Overall
0:55:47
16
Kevin

Tarek Viñuela Gonzalez

ES
Overall
0:55:50
Swim
0:09:19
T1
0:00:43
Bike
0:29:07
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:16:23
Overall
0:55:50
Swim
0:09:19
T1
0:00:43
Bike
0:29:07
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:16:23
Overall
0:55:50
17
Morgan

Pearson

US
Overall
0:55:52
Swim
0:09:33
T1
0:00:39
Bike
0:29:52
T2
0:00:21
Run
0:15:28
Overall
0:55:52
Swim
0:09:33
T1
0:00:39
Bike
0:29:52
T2
0:00:21
Run
0:15:28
Overall
0:55:52
18
Tim

Van Hemel

BE
Overall
0:55:55
Swim
0:09:58
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:28:26
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:16:32
Overall
0:55:55
Swim
0:09:58
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:28:26
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:16:32
Overall
0:55:55
19
Gregor

Payet

LU
Overall
0:55:57
Swim
0:09:47
T1
0:00:39
Bike
0:28:39
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:16:36
Overall
0:55:57
Swim
0:09:47
T1
0:00:39
Bike
0:28:39
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:16:36
Overall
0:55:57
20
Dmitry

Polyanskiy

RU
Overall
0:56:00
Swim
0:09:11
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:30:12
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:15:38
Overall
0:56:00
Swim
0:09:11
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:30:12
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:15:38
Overall
0:56:00
21
Felipe

Barraza

CL
Overall
0:56:04
Swim
0:09:14
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:29:09
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:16:45
Overall
0:56:04
Swim
0:09:14
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:29:09
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:16:45
Overall
0:56:04
22
Massimo

De Ponti

IT
Overall
0:56:19
Swim
0:09:39
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:29:42
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:16:01
Overall
0:56:19
Swim
0:09:39
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:29:42
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:16:01
Overall
0:56:19
23
Alexis

Lepage

CA
Overall
0:56:21
Swim
0:09:20
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:29:07
T2
0:00:21
Run
0:16:54
Overall
0:56:21
Swim
0:09:20
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:29:07
T2
0:00:21
Run
0:16:54
Overall
0:56:21
24
István

Király

HU
Overall
0:56:30
Swim
0:09:39
T1
0:00:43
Bike
0:29:39
T2
0:00:21
Run
0:16:08
Overall
0:56:30
Swim
0:09:39
T1
0:00:43
Bike
0:29:39
T2
0:00:21
Run
0:16:08
Overall
0:56:30
25
Emil

Holm

DK
Overall
0:56:35
Swim
0:09:41
T1
0:00:39
Bike
0:29:41
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:16:18
Overall
0:56:35
Swim
0:09:41
T1
0:00:39
Bike
0:29:41
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:16:18
Overall
0:56:35
26
Gonzalo

Raul Tellechea

AR
Overall
0:56:39
Swim
0:09:57
T1
0:00:38
Bike
0:29:27
T2
0:00:22
Run
0:16:16
Overall
0:56:39
Swim
0:09:57
T1
0:00:38
Bike
0:29:27
T2
0:00:22
Run
0:16:16
Overall
0:56:39
27
Raoul

Shaw

FR
Overall
0:56:51
Swim
0:08:56
T1
0:00:45
Bike
0:29:28
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:17:27
Overall
0:56:51
Swim
0:08:56
T1
0:00:45
Bike
0:29:28
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:17:27
Overall
0:56:51
28
Luke

Burns

AU
Overall
0:56:54
Swim
0:09:48
T1
0:00:40
Bike
0:29:33
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:16:35
Overall
0:56:54
Swim
0:09:48
T1
0:00:40
Bike
0:29:33
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:16:35
Overall
0:56:54
29
David

Luis

PT
Overall
0:57:01
Swim
0:09:10
T1
0:00:45
Bike
0:30:10
T2
0:00:23
Run
0:16:36
Overall
0:57:01
Swim
0:09:10
T1
0:00:45
Bike
0:30:10
T2
0:00:23
Run
0:16:36
Overall
0:57:01
30
Constantine

Doherty

IE
Overall
0:57:04
Swim
0:09:59
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:29:20
T2
0:00:18
Run
0:16:48
Overall
0:57:04
Swim
0:09:59
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:29:20
T2
0:00:18
Run
0:16:48
Overall
0:57:04
31
Darren

Dunne

IE
Overall
0:57:07
Swim
0:09:40
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:29:41
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:16:48
Overall
0:57:07
Swim
0:09:40
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:29:41
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:16:48
Overall
0:57:07
32
Miki

Taagholt

DK
Overall
0:57:09
Swim
0:09:41
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:29:50
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:16:35
Overall
0:57:09
Swim
0:09:41
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:29:50
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:16:35
Overall
0:57:09
33
Nathan

Guerbeur

FR
Overall
0:57:13
Swim
0:09:42
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:29:37
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:16:54
Overall
0:57:13
Swim
0:09:42
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:29:37
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:16:54
Overall
0:57:13
34
Emil

Deleuran Hansen

DK
Overall
0:57:18
Swim
0:09:59
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:30:22
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:15:59
Overall
0:57:18
Swim
0:09:59
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:30:22
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:15:59
Overall
0:57:18
35
Gregory

Barnaby

IT
Overall
0:57:29
Swim
0:09:18
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:29:05
T2
0:00:18
Run
0:18:08
Overall
0:57:29
Swim
0:09:18
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:29:05
T2
0:00:18
Run
0:18:08
Overall
0:57:29
36
Bob

Haller

LU
Overall
0:57:30
Swim
0:09:39
T1
0:00:39
Bike
0:30:46
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:16:09
Overall
0:57:30
Swim
0:09:39
T1
0:00:39
Bike
0:30:46
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:16:09
Overall
0:57:30
37
Matthias

Steinwandter

IT
Overall
0:57:41
Swim
0:09:44
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:29:33
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:17:23
Overall
0:57:41
Swim
0:09:44
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:29:33
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:17:23
Overall
0:57:41
38
Matthew

Roberts

AU
Overall
0:57:44
Swim
0:09:31
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:29:48
T2
0:00:25
Run
0:17:20
Overall
0:57:44
Swim
0:09:31
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:29:48
T2
0:00:25
Run
0:17:20
Overall
0:57:44
39
Jonathan

Wayaffe

BE
Overall
0:57:47
Swim
0:09:59
T1
0:00:43
Bike
0:30:22
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:16:24
Overall
0:57:47
Swim
0:09:59
T1
0:00:43
Bike
0:30:22
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:16:24
Overall
0:57:47
40
Ran

Sagiv

IL
Overall
0:57:58
Swim
0:09:37
T1
0:00:45
Bike
0:30:44
T2
0:00:24
Run
0:16:31
Overall
0:57:58
Swim
0:09:37
T1
0:00:45
Bike
0:30:44
T2
0:00:24
Run
0:16:31
Overall
0:57:58
41
Bence

Lehmann

HU
Overall
0:58:06
Swim
0:09:27
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:30:50
T2
0:00:21
Run
0:16:48
Overall
0:58:06
Swim
0:09:27
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:30:50
T2
0:00:21
Run
0:16:48
Overall
0:58:06
42
Dario

Chitti

IT
Overall
0:58:09
Swim
0:09:37
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:30:46
T2
0:00:16
Run
0:16:50
Overall
0:58:09
Swim
0:09:37
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:30:46
T2
0:00:16
Run
0:16:50
Overall
0:58:09
43
Frantisek

Linduska

CZ
Overall
0:58:21
Swim
0:09:36
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:31:02
T2
0:00:22
Run
0:16:40
Overall
0:58:21
Swim
0:09:36
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:31:02
T2
0:00:22
Run
0:16:40
Overall
0:58:21
44
Wian

Sullwald

ZA
Overall
0:58:22
Swim
0:09:13
T1
0:00:46
Bike
0:30:04
T2
0:00:22
Run
0:17:58
Overall
0:58:22
Swim
0:09:13
T1
0:00:46
Bike
0:30:04
T2
0:00:22
Run
0:17:58
Overall
0:58:22
45
Collin

Chartier

US
Overall
0:58:32
Swim
0:09:25
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:29:53
T2
0:00:22
Run
0:18:11
Overall
0:58:32
Swim
0:09:25
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:29:53
T2
0:00:22
Run
0:18:11
Overall
0:58:32
46
Declan

Wilson

AU
Overall
0:58:46
Swim
0:09:36
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:28:50
T2
0:00:18
Run
0:19:23
Overall
0:58:46
Swim
0:09:36
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:28:50
T2
0:00:18
Run
0:19:23
Overall
0:58:46
46
Jesus

Gomar

GE
Overall
0:58:46
Swim
0:09:26
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:30:50
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:17:28
Overall
0:58:46
Swim
0:09:26
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:30:50
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:17:28
Overall
0:58:46
48
Liam

Ward

NZ
Overall
0:59:13
Swim
0:09:40
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:31:58
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:16:38
Overall
0:59:13
Swim
0:09:40
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:31:58
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:16:38
Overall
0:59:13
49
Amitai

Yonah

IL
Overall
0:59:39
Swim
0:09:57
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:32:06
T2
0:00:21
Run
0:16:32
Overall
0:59:39
Swim
0:09:57
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:32:06
T2
0:00:21
Run
0:16:32
Overall
0:59:39
50
Donald

Hillebregt

NL
Overall
0:59:48
Swim
0:09:31
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:31:31
T2
0:00:21
Run
0:17:42
Overall
0:59:48
Swim
0:09:31
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:31:31
T2
0:00:21
Run
0:17:42
Overall
0:59:48
51
Maxime

Hueber-Moosbrugger

FR
Overall
0:59:53
Swim
0:09:35
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:33:00
T2
0:00:16
Run
0:16:22
Overall
0:59:53
Swim
0:09:35
T1
0:00:41
Bike
0:33:00
T2
0:00:16
Run
0:16:22
Overall
0:59:53
52
Gregory

Ernest

MU
Overall
1:00:28
Swim
0:09:53
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:32:11
T2
0:00:22
Run
0:17:19
Overall
1:00:28
Swim
0:09:53
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:32:11
T2
0:00:22
Run
0:17:19
Overall
1:00:28
53
Marty

Andrie

US
Overall
1:00:56
Swim
0:09:55
T1
0:00:48
Bike
0:33:16
T2
0:00:26
Run
0:16:32
Overall
1:00:56
Swim
0:09:55
T1
0:00:48
Bike
0:33:16
T2
0:00:26
Run
0:16:32
Overall
1:00:56
54
Badr

Siwane

MA
Overall
1:01:23
Swim
0:09:43
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:32:22
T2
0:00:18
Run
0:18:18
Overall
1:01:23
Swim
0:09:43
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:32:22
T2
0:00:18
Run
0:18:18
Overall
1:01:23
55
Grigory

Antipov

RU
Overall
1:01:31
Swim
0:09:49
T1
0:00:43
Bike
0:32:43
T2
0:00:21
Run
0:17:56
Overall
1:01:31
Swim
0:09:49
T1
0:00:43
Bike
0:32:43
T2
0:00:21
Run
0:17:56
Overall
1:01:31
56
Michał

Oliwa

PL
Overall
1:01:34
Swim
0:09:20
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:32:30
T2
0:00:23
Run
0:18:41
Overall
1:01:34
Swim
0:09:20
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:32:30
T2
0:00:23
Run
0:18:41
Overall
1:01:34