2018 GER Sprint Triathlon National Championships

01 Jul 2018 SprintDESwim: 0mBike: 0.0kmRun: 0.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 1500m swim, 40km bike and a 10km run. This length of race is used in the Olympics and as such is sometimes referred to as an ‘Olympic triathlon’.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Lasse

L├╝hrs

DE
Overall
0:56:30
Swim
0:09:20
T1
0:01:48
Bike
0:30:06
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:15:18
Overall
0:56:30
Swim
0:09:20
T1
0:01:48
Bike
0:30:06
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:15:18
Overall
0:56:30
2
Gabriel

Allgayer

DE
Overall
0:56:41
Swim
0:09:40
T1
0:01:45
Bike
0:29:55
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:15:22
Overall
0:56:41
Swim
0:09:40
T1
0:01:45
Bike
0:29:55
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:15:22
Overall
0:56:41
3
Maximilian

Schwetz

DE
Overall
0:56:45
Swim
0:09:15
T1
0:01:49
Bike
0:30:11
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:15:32
Overall
0:56:45
Swim
0:09:15
T1
0:01:49
Bike
0:30:11
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:15:32
Overall
0:56:45
4
Johannes

Vogel

DE
Overall
0:56:53
Swim
0:09:28
T1
0:01:47
Bike
0:30:04
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:15:36
Overall
0:56:53
Swim
0:09:28
T1
0:01:47
Bike
0:30:04
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:15:36
Overall
0:56:53
5
Valentin

Wernz

DE
Overall
0:57:06
Swim
0:09:18
T1
0:01:47
Bike
0:30:10
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:15:52
Overall
0:57:06
Swim
0:09:18
T1
0:01:47
Bike
0:30:10
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:15:52
Overall
0:57:06
6
Jonas

Breinlinger

DE
Overall
0:57:10
Swim
0:09:17
T1
0:01:51
Bike
0:30:12
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:15:50
Overall
0:57:10
Swim
0:09:17
T1
0:01:51
Bike
0:30:12
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:15:50
Overall
0:57:10
7
Jan

Stratmann

DE
Overall
0:57:19
Swim
0:09:44
T1
0:01:51
Bike
0:29:42
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:16:03
Overall
0:57:19
Swim
0:09:44
T1
0:01:51
Bike
0:29:42
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:16:03
Overall
0:57:19
8
Frederic

Funk

DE
Overall
0:57:33
Swim
0:09:47
T1
0:01:53
Bike
0:29:42
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:16:12
Overall
0:57:33
Swim
0:09:47
T1
0:01:53
Bike
0:29:42
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:16:12
Overall
0:57:33
9
Linus

Stimmel

DE
Overall
0:57:53
Swim
0:09:01
T1
0:01:54
Bike
0:30:22
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:16:37
Overall
0:57:53
Swim
0:09:01
T1
0:01:54
Bike
0:30:22
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:16:37
Overall
0:57:53
10
Maximilian

Sperl

DE
Overall
0:58:10
Swim
0:09:42
T1
0:01:50
Bike
0:30:42
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:15:57
Overall
0:58:10
Swim
0:09:42
T1
0:01:50
Bike
0:30:42
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:15:57
Overall
0:58:10
11
Philipp

Wiewald

DE
Overall
0:58:16
Swim
0:10:13
T1
0:01:52
Bike
0:30:05
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:16:07
Overall
0:58:16
Swim
0:10:13
T1
0:01:52
Bike
0:30:05
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:16:07
Overall
0:58:16
12
Jonas

Osterholt

DE
Overall
0:58:25
Swim
0:09:15
T1
0:01:49
Bike
0:30:17
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:17:05
Overall
0:58:25
Swim
0:09:15
T1
0:01:49
Bike
0:30:17
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:17:05
Overall
0:58:25
13
Max

Fetzer

DE
Overall
0:58:33
Swim
0:09:52
T1
0:01:55
Bike
0:30:25
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:16:21
Overall
0:58:33
Swim
0:09:52
T1
0:01:55
Bike
0:30:25
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:16:21
Overall
0:58:33
14
Michael

Haas

DE
Overall
0:58:34
Swim
0:09:43
T1
0:01:54
Bike
0:29:44
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:17:15
Overall
0:58:34
Swim
0:09:43
T1
0:01:54
Bike
0:29:44
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:17:15
Overall
0:58:34
15
Jonas

Hoffmann

DE
Overall
0:58:38
Swim
0:10:04
T1
0:01:47
Bike
0:30:23
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:16:25
Overall
0:58:38
Swim
0:10:04
T1
0:01:47
Bike
0:30:23
T2
0:00:00
Run
0:16:25
Overall
0:58:38