2019 POL Sprint Triathlon National Championships

22 Jun 2019 SprintPLSwim: 0mBike: 0.0kmRun: 0.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 1500m swim, 40km bike and a 10km run. This length of race is used in the Olympics and as such is sometimes referred to as an ‘Olympic triathlon’.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Michał

Oliwa

PL
Overall
0:54:58
Swim
0:08:00
T1
0:00:46
Bike
0:29:50
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:16:05
Overall
0:54:58
Swim
0:08:00
T1
0:00:46
Bike
0:29:50
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:16:05
Overall
0:54:58
2
Tomasz

Brembor

PL
Overall
0:55:07
Swim
0:08:03
T1
0:00:50
Bike
0:29:41
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:16:14
Overall
0:55:07
Swim
0:08:03
T1
0:00:50
Bike
0:29:41
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:16:14
Overall
0:55:07
3
Maciej

Bruzdziak

PL
Overall
0:55:47
Swim
0:07:58
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:29:54
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:16:51
Overall
0:55:47
Swim
0:07:58
T1
0:00:44
Bike
0:29:54
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:16:51
Overall
0:55:47
4
Jacek

Krawczyk

PL
Overall
0:56:18
Swim
0:08:24
T1
0:00:45
Bike
0:30:50
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:16:02
Overall
0:56:18
Swim
0:08:24
T1
0:00:45
Bike
0:30:50
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:16:02
Overall
0:56:18
5
Sylwester

Kuster

PL
Overall
0:57:11
Swim
0:08:32
T1
0:00:48
Bike
0:31:24
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:16:07
Overall
0:57:11
Swim
0:08:32
T1
0:00:48
Bike
0:31:24
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:16:07
Overall
0:57:11
6
Tomasz

Marcinek

PL
Overall
0:57:19
Swim
0:07:50
T1
0:01:25
Bike
0:31:29
T2
0:00:23
Run
0:16:12
Overall
0:57:19
Swim
0:07:50
T1
0:01:25
Bike
0:31:29
T2
0:00:23
Run
0:16:12
Overall
0:57:19
7
Przemyslaw

Szymanowski

PL
Overall
0:57:40
Swim
0:08:31
T1
0:00:58
Bike
0:31:14
T2
0:00:12
Run
0:16:45
Overall
0:57:40
Swim
0:08:31
T1
0:00:58
Bike
0:31:14
T2
0:00:12
Run
0:16:45
Overall
0:57:40
8
Adrian

Wilk

PL
Overall
0:58:11
Swim
0:08:34
T1
0:00:48
Bike
0:31:22
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:17:10
Overall
0:58:11
Swim
0:08:34
T1
0:00:48
Bike
0:31:22
T2
0:00:17
Run
0:17:10
Overall
0:58:11
9
Maciej

Falbogowski

PL
Overall
0:58:22
Swim
0:08:43
T1
0:00:51
Bike
0:31:12
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:17:16
Overall
0:58:22
Swim
0:08:43
T1
0:00:51
Bike
0:31:12
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:17:16
Overall
0:58:22
10
Bartosz

Smeda

PL
Overall
0:58:28
Swim
0:08:33
T1
0:00:51
Bike
0:31:21
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:17:24
Overall
0:58:28
Swim
0:08:33
T1
0:00:51
Bike
0:31:21
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:17:24
Overall
0:58:28
11
Robert

Czysz

PL
Overall
0:58:42
Swim
0:09:02
T1
0:00:45
Bike
0:31:57
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:16:38
Overall
0:58:42
Swim
0:09:02
T1
0:00:45
Bike
0:31:57
T2
0:00:20
Run
0:16:38
Overall
0:58:42
12
Daniel

Juszkowiec

PL
Overall
0:58:49
Swim
0:08:51
T1
0:00:50
Bike
0:37:26
T2
0:00:07
Run
0:11:35
Overall
0:58:49
Swim
0:08:51
T1
0:00:50
Bike
0:37:26
T2
0:00:07
Run
0:11:35
Overall
0:58:49
13
Mateusz

Wamka

PL
Overall
0:58:54
Swim
0:08:36
T1
0:00:50
Bike
0:31:22
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:17:47
Overall
0:58:54
Swim
0:08:36
T1
0:00:50
Bike
0:31:22
T2
0:00:19
Run
0:17:47
Overall
0:58:54
14
Mateusz

Cieslik

PL
Overall
0:58:58
Swim
0:08:32
T1
0:00:48
Bike
0:31:23
T2
0:00:16
Run
0:17:59
Overall
0:58:58
Swim
0:08:32
T1
0:00:48
Bike
0:31:23
T2
0:00:16
Run
0:17:59
Overall
0:58:58
15
Maksymilian

Kopiczko

PL
Overall
0:59:25
Swim
0:08:46
T1
0:00:47
Bike
0:32:12
T2
0:00:18
Run
0:17:22
Overall
0:59:25
Swim
0:08:46
T1
0:00:47
Bike
0:32:12
T2
0:00:18
Run
0:17:22
Overall
0:59:25