2019 Yasmine Hammamet ATU Sprint Triathlon African Cup

01 May 2019 SprintTNSwim: 0mBike: 0.0kmRun: 0.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 1500m swim, 40km bike and a 10km run. This length of race is used in the Olympics and as such is sometimes referred to as an ‘Olympic triathlon’.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Jonas

Breinlinger

DE
Overall
0:56:11
Swim
0:10:41
T1
0:00:51
Bike
0:29:31
T2
0:00:44
Run
0:14:46
Overall
0:56:11
Swim
0:10:41
T1
0:00:51
Bike
0:29:31
T2
0:00:44
Run
0:14:46
Overall
0:56:11
2
Lars

Pfeifer

DE
Overall
0:56:53
Swim
0:11:13
T1
0:00:53
Bike
0:31:10
T2
0:00:41
Run
0:15:37
Overall
0:56:53
Swim
0:11:13
T1
0:00:53
Bike
0:31:10
T2
0:00:41
Run
0:15:37
Overall
0:56:53
3
S├ębastien

Pascal

FR
Overall
0:57:01
Swim
0:11:04
T1
0:00:45
Bike
0:30:43
T2
0:00:47
Run
0:15:06
Overall
0:57:01
Swim
0:11:04
T1
0:00:45
Bike
0:30:43
T2
0:00:47
Run
0:15:06
Overall
0:57:01
4
Philip

Pertl

AT
Overall
0:57:07
Swim
0:11:08
T1
0:00:49
Bike
0:29:42
T2
0:00:43
Run
0:16:09
Overall
0:57:07
Swim
0:11:08
T1
0:00:49
Bike
0:29:42
T2
0:00:43
Run
0:16:09
Overall
0:57:07
5
Jonas

Osterholt

DE
Overall
0:57:18
Swim
0:10:39
T1
0:00:52
Bike
0:29:33
T2
0:00:53
Run
0:16:43
Overall
0:57:18
Swim
0:10:39
T1
0:00:52
Bike
0:29:33
T2
0:00:53
Run
0:16:43
Overall
0:57:18
6
Lennart

Sievers

DE
Overall
0:57:42
Swim
0:10:57
T1
0:00:55
Bike
0:30:40
T2
0:00:42
Run
0:17:16
Overall
0:57:42
Swim
0:10:57
T1
0:00:55
Bike
0:30:40
T2
0:00:42
Run
0:17:16
Overall
0:57:42
7
Badr

Siwane

MA
Overall
0:57:51
Swim
0:11:05
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:29:13
T2
0:00:39
Run
0:15:28
Overall
0:57:51
Swim
0:11:05
T1
0:00:42
Bike
0:29:13
T2
0:00:39
Run
0:15:28
Overall
0:57:51
8
Meirlan

Iskakov

KZ
Overall
0:57:53
Swim
0:10:57
T1
0:00:55
Bike
0:34:40
T2
0:00:46
Run
0:15:50
Overall
0:57:53
Swim
0:10:57
T1
0:00:55
Bike
0:34:40
T2
0:00:46
Run
0:15:50
Overall
0:57:53
9
Scott

Mcclymont

DE
Overall
0:57:57
Swim
0:10:55
T1
0:00:49
Bike
0:29:17
T2
0:00:44
Run
0:16:18
Overall
0:57:57
Swim
0:10:55
T1
0:00:49
Bike
0:29:17
T2
0:00:44
Run
0:16:18
Overall
0:57:57
10
Jamie

Riddle

ZA
Overall
0:58:03
Swim
0:10:53
T1
0:00:56
Bike
0:29:13
T2
0:00:43
Run
0:16:25
Overall
0:58:03
Swim
0:10:53
T1
0:00:56
Bike
0:29:13
T2
0:00:43
Run
0:16:25
Overall
0:58:03
11
Mohamad

Alsabbagh

SY
Overall
0:58:10
Swim
0:11:15
T1
0:00:52
Bike
0:30:20
T2
0:00:48
Run
0:16:22
Overall
0:58:10
Swim
0:11:15
T1
0:00:52
Bike
0:30:20
T2
0:00:48
Run
0:16:22
Overall
0:58:10
12
Thibaud

Decurnex

CH
Overall
0:58:15
Swim
0:10:39
T1
0:00:50
Bike
0:29:33
T2
0:00:53
Run
0:16:09
Overall
0:58:15
Swim
0:10:39
T1
0:00:50
Bike
0:29:33
T2
0:00:53
Run
0:16:09
Overall
0:58:15
13
Jean-Paul

Burger

NA
Overall
0:58:28
Swim
0:11:01
T1
0:00:47
Bike
0:29:13
T2
0:00:44
Run
0:16:12
Overall
0:58:28
Swim
0:11:01
T1
0:00:47
Bike
0:29:13
T2
0:00:44
Run
0:16:12
Overall
0:58:28
14
Dylan

Nortje

ZA
Overall
0:58:31
Swim
0:10:33
T1
0:00:50
Bike
0:29:35
T2
0:00:41
Run
0:15:31
Overall
0:58:31
Swim
0:10:33
T1
0:00:50
Bike
0:29:35
T2
0:00:41
Run
0:15:31
Overall
0:58:31
15
Fabian

Kraft

DE
Overall
0:59:15
Swim
0:16:25
T1
0:00:56
Bike
0:35:05
T2
0:00:43
Run
0:17:17
Overall
0:59:15
Swim
0:16:25
T1
0:00:56
Bike
0:35:05
T2
0:00:43
Run
0:17:17
Overall
0:59:15
16
Leon

Chevalier

FR
Overall
0:59:34
Swim
0:10:40
T1
0:00:50
Bike
0:29:34
T2
0:00:46
Run
0:15:33
Overall
0:59:34
Swim
0:10:40
T1
0:00:50
Bike
0:29:34
T2
0:00:46
Run
0:15:33
Overall
0:59:34
17
Brian

Glynn

IE
Overall
0:59:37
Swim
0:10:59
T1
0:00:50
Bike
0:29:49
T2
0:00:44
Run
0:16:06
Overall
0:59:37
Swim
0:10:59
T1
0:00:50
Bike
0:29:49
T2
0:00:44
Run
0:16:06
Overall
0:59:37
18
Julien

Eloi

FR
Overall
0:59:41
Swim
0:11:10
T1
0:00:47
Bike
0:29:41
T2
0:00:38
Run
0:15:59
Overall
0:59:41
Swim
0:11:10
T1
0:00:47
Bike
0:29:41
T2
0:00:38
Run
0:15:59
Overall
0:59:41
19
Lionel

Sauser

CH
Overall
1:00:08
Swim
0:10:56
T1
0:00:53
Bike
0:29:15
T2
0:00:49
Run
0:15:08
Overall
1:00:08
Swim
0:10:56
T1
0:00:53
Bike
0:29:15
T2
0:00:49
Run
0:15:08
Overall
1:00:08
20
Wilhelm

Hirsch

DE
Overall
1:00:30
Swim
0:10:37
T1
0:00:46
Bike
0:29:37
T2
0:00:42
Run
0:15:50
Overall
1:00:30
Swim
0:10:37
T1
0:00:46
Bike
0:29:37
T2
0:00:42
Run
0:15:50
Overall
1:00:30
21
Oussama

Hellal Berrouane

DZ
Overall
1:00:48
Swim
0:11:53
T1
0:00:52
Bike
0:33:13
T2
0:00:44
Run
0:17:39
Overall
1:00:48
Swim
0:11:53
T1
0:00:52
Bike
0:33:13
T2
0:00:44
Run
0:17:39
Overall
1:00:48
22
Vincent

Lafleur

FR
Overall
1:00:53
Swim
0:10:42
T1
0:00:47
Bike
0:30:02
T2
0:00:47
Run
0:14:48
Overall
1:00:53
Swim
0:10:42
T1
0:00:47
Bike
0:30:02
T2
0:00:47
Run
0:14:48
Overall
1:00:53
23
Pierre

Moraz

CH
Overall
1:03:08
Swim
0:10:41
T1
0:00:46
Bike
0:30:12
T2
0:00:44
Run
0:16:40
Overall
1:03:08
Swim
0:10:41
T1
0:00:46
Bike
0:30:12
T2
0:00:44
Run
0:16:40
Overall
1:03:08
24
Nazim

Benyelles

DZ
Overall
1:04:21
Swim
0:11:00
T1
0:00:50
Bike
0:30:43
T2
0:00:51
Run
0:16:17
Overall
1:04:21
Swim
0:11:00
T1
0:00:50
Bike
0:30:43
T2
0:00:51
Run
0:16:17
Overall
1:04:21
25
Anwer

Elmabrouk Ali Dakam

LY
Overall
1:10:26
Swim
0:10:40
T1
0:00:51
Bike
0:29:33
T2
0:00:45
Run
0:15:46
Overall
1:10:26
Swim
0:10:40
T1
0:00:51
Bike
0:29:33
T2
0:00:45
Run
0:15:46
Overall
1:10:26