2021 Africa Triathlon Cup Yasmine Hammamet

29 May 2021 SprintTNSwim: 750mBike: 19.4kmRun: 5.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 750m swim, 20km bike and a 5km run.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Chris

Ziehmer

DE
Overall
50:35
Swim
07:45
T1
00:20
Bike
26:48
T2
00:18
Run
15:23
Overall
50:35
Swim
07:45
T1
00:20
Bike
26:48
T2
00:18
Run
15:23
Overall
50:35
2
Baptiste

Massot

FR
Overall
50:44
Swim
07:47
T1
00:26
Bike
26:44
T2
00:22
Run
15:31
Overall
50:44
Swim
07:47
T1
00:26
Bike
26:44
T2
00:22
Run
15:31
Overall
50:44
2
Johannes

Vogel

DE
Overall
50:44
Swim
07:43
T1
00:23
Bike
26:57
T2
00:41
Run
15:01
Overall
50:44
Swim
07:43
T1
00:23
Bike
26:57
T2
00:41
Run
15:01
Overall
50:44
4
Chase

Mcqueen

US
Overall
50:53
Swim
07:35
T1
00:20
Bike
26:46
T2
00:30
Run
15:40
Overall
50:53
Swim
07:35
T1
00:20
Bike
26:46
T2
00:30
Run
15:40
Overall
50:53
5
Arnaud

Des Boscs

FR
Overall
51:00
Swim
07:36
T1
00:20
Bike
26:48
T2
00:27
Run
15:46
Overall
51:00
Swim
07:36
T1
00:20
Bike
26:48
T2
00:27
Run
15:46
Overall
51:00
6
Baptiste

Passemard

FR
Overall
51:05
Swim
07:43
T1
00:19
Bike
26:08
T2
00:57
Run
15:55
Overall
51:05
Swim
07:43
T1
00:19
Bike
26:08
T2
00:57
Run
15:55
Overall
51:05
7
Thomas

Sonnery-Cottet

US
Overall
51:16
Swim
07:43
T1
00:39
Bike
26:49
T2
00:20
Run
16:04
Overall
51:16
Swim
07:43
T1
00:39
Bike
26:49
T2
00:20
Run
16:04
Overall
51:16
8
Guillaume

Hay

FR
Overall
51:23
Swim
07:55
T1
00:23
Bike
26:38
T2
00:18
Run
16:12
Overall
51:23
Swim
07:55
T1
00:23
Bike
26:38
T2
00:18
Run
16:12
Overall
51:23
9
Rico

Bogen

DE
Overall
51:28
Swim
07:41
T1
00:20
Bike
26:50
T2
00:18
Run
16:16
Overall
51:28
Swim
07:41
T1
00:20
Bike
26:50
T2
00:18
Run
16:16
Overall
51:28
10
Axel

Baumans

BE
Overall
51:41
Swim
07:42
T1
00:20
Bike
26:50
T2
00:26
Run
16:22
Overall
51:41
Swim
07:42
T1
00:20
Bike
26:50
T2
00:26
Run
16:22
Overall
51:41
11
Benedikt

Bettin

DE
Overall
52:06
Swim
08:10
T1
00:18
Bike
26:35
T2
00:20
Run
16:36
Overall
52:06
Swim
08:10
T1
00:18
Bike
26:35
T2
00:20
Run
16:36
Overall
52:06
12
Mohamad

Maso

SY
Overall
52:11
Swim
07:47
T1
00:20
Bike
26:48
T2
00:24
Run
16:51
Overall
52:11
Swim
07:47
T1
00:20
Bike
26:48
T2
00:24
Run
16:51
Overall
52:11
13
Paul

Lebois

FR
Overall
52:18
Swim
07:47
T1
00:22
Bike
26:44
T2
00:19
Run
17:06
Overall
52:18
Swim
07:47
T1
00:22
Bike
26:44
T2
00:19
Run
17:06
Overall
52:18
14
Tuur

Lemmens

BE
Overall
52:35
Swim
07:50
T1
00:22
Bike
26:36
T2
00:30
Run
17:19
Overall
52:35
Swim
07:50
T1
00:22
Bike
26:36
T2
00:30
Run
17:19
Overall
52:35
15
Tom

Van Cappellen

BE
Overall
52:43
Swim
08:11
T1
00:20
Bike
26:37
T2
00:21
Run
17:11
Overall
52:43
Swim
08:11
T1
00:20
Bike
26:37
T2
00:21
Run
17:11
Overall
52:43
15
Mohamad

Alsabbagh

SY
Overall
52:43
Swim
08:06
T1
00:20
Bike
26:46
T2
00:22
Run
17:07
Overall
52:43
Swim
08:06
T1
00:20
Bike
26:46
T2
00:22
Run
17:07
Overall
52:43
17
Philip

Pertl

AT
Overall
53:03
Swim
08:10
T1
00:20
Bike
26:40
T2
00:24
Run
17:25
Overall
53:03
Swim
08:10
T1
00:20
Bike
26:40
T2
00:24
Run
17:25
Overall
53:03
18
Magnus

Männer

DE
Overall
53:23
Swim
07:45
T1
00:21
Bike
26:46
T2
00:21
Run
18:07
Overall
53:23
Swim
07:45
T1
00:21
Bike
26:46
T2
00:21
Run
18:07
Overall
53:23
19
Sébastien

Pascal

FR
Overall
53:26
Swim
07:50
T1
00:20
Bike
26:35
T2
00:16
Run
18:03
Overall
53:26
Swim
07:50
T1
00:20
Bike
26:35
T2
00:16
Run
18:03
Overall
53:26
20
Martin

Demuth

AT
Overall
53:49
Swim
07:42
T1
00:22
Bike
28:26
T2
00:25
Run
16:51
Overall
53:49
Swim
07:42
T1
00:22
Bike
28:26
T2
00:25
Run
16:51
Overall
53:49
21
Mohamed

Aziz Ben Ferjani

TN
Overall
54:02
Swim
08:15
T1
00:22
Bike
28:06
T2
00:23
Run
16:56
Overall
54:02
Swim
08:15
T1
00:22
Bike
28:06
T2
00:23
Run
16:56
Overall
54:02
22
Marek

Pavuk

SK
Overall
54:05
Swim
08:03
T1
00:29
Bike
28:08
T2
00:34
Run
16:54
Overall
54:05
Swim
08:03
T1
00:29
Bike
28:08
T2
00:34
Run
16:54
Overall
54:05
23
Tomas

Tolkunov

SK
Overall
54:35
Swim
08:01
T1
00:18
Bike
27:00
T2
00:33
Run
18:39
Overall
54:35
Swim
08:01
T1
00:18
Bike
27:00
T2
00:33
Run
18:39
Overall
54:35
24
Vlad-Adrian

Remzing

RO
Overall
55:06
Swim
09:02
T1
00:20
Bike
26:48
T2
00:31
Run
18:26
Overall
55:06
Swim
09:02
T1
00:20
Bike
26:48
T2
00:31
Run
18:26
Overall
55:06
25
Alexandru

Ion

RO
Overall
55:57
Swim
09:08
T1
00:19
Bike
26:46
T2
00:18
Run
19:30
Overall
55:57
Swim
09:08
T1
00:19
Bike
26:46
T2
00:18
Run
19:30
Overall
55:57
26
Seitan

Nicolae

RO
Overall
56:07
Swim
08:18
T1
00:21
Bike
29:47
T2
00:27
Run
17:11
Overall
56:07
Swim
08:18
T1
00:21
Bike
29:47
T2
00:27
Run
17:11
Overall
56:07
27
Mohamed

Aziz Sebai

TN
Overall
56:17
Swim
08:16
T1
00:14
Bike
29:50
T2
00:26
Run
17:23
Overall
56:17
Swim
08:16
T1
00:14
Bike
29:50
T2
00:26
Run
17:23
Overall
56:17
28
Seifeddine

Selmi

TN
Overall
56:42
Swim
08:15
T1
00:20
Bike
29:47
T2
00:24
Run
17:53
Overall
56:42
Swim
08:15
T1
00:20
Bike
29:47
T2
00:24
Run
17:53
Overall
56:42
29
Erick

Rogoz Lörincz

RO
Overall
57:18
Swim
08:47
T1
00:18
Bike
29:03
T2
00:25
Run
18:39
Overall
57:18
Swim
08:47
T1
00:18
Bike
29:03
T2
00:25
Run
18:39
Overall
57:18
30
Dalibor

Riska

SK
Overall
57:30
Swim
08:07
T1
00:18
Bike
28:09
T2
00:25
Run
20:26
Overall
57:30
Swim
08:07
T1
00:18
Bike
28:09
T2
00:25
Run
20:26
Overall
57:30
31
Omar

Ali

BH
Overall
58:11
Swim
08:38
T1
00:18
Bike
30:50
T2
00:24
Run
17:49
Overall
58:11
Swim
08:38
T1
00:18
Bike
30:50
T2
00:24
Run
17:49
Overall
58:11
31
Catalin

Romas

RO
Overall
58:11
Swim
08:48
T1
00:21
Bike
31:14
T2
00:22
Run
17:25
Overall
58:11
Swim
08:48
T1
00:21
Bike
31:14
T2
00:22
Run
17:25
Overall
58:11
33
Khlifa

Dhifallah

TN
Overall
1:00:46
Swim
08:05
T1
00:19
Bike
32:52
T2
00:25
Run
18:56
Overall
1:00:46
Swim
08:05
T1
00:19
Bike
32:52
T2
00:25
Run
18:56
Overall
1:00:46
34
Ahmed

Abdulmajid Sandah

LY
Overall
1:29:29
Swim
28:50
T1
00:19
Bike
39:03
T2
00:22
Run
20:03
Overall
1:29:29
Swim
28:50
T1
00:19
Bike
39:03
T2
00:22
Run
20:03
Overall
1:29:29