2021 Asia Triathlon Cup Tashkent

09 Oct 2021 SprintUZSwim: 750mBike: 20.0kmRun: 5.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 750m swim, 20km bike and a 5km run.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Badr

Siwane

MA
Overall
55:32
Swim
09:08
T1
00:31
Bike
29:33
T2
00:47
Run
15:34
Overall
55:32
Swim
09:08
T1
00:31
Bike
29:33
T2
00:47
Run
15:34
Overall
55:32
2
Maciej

Bruzdziak

PL
Overall
55:36
Swim
09:06
T1
00:32
Bike
29:35
T2
00:52
Run
15:31
Overall
55:36
Swim
09:06
T1
00:32
Bike
29:35
T2
00:52
Run
15:31
Overall
55:36
3
Vitalii

Vorontsov

UA
Overall
55:41
Swim
09:22
T1
00:45
Bike
29:40
T2
00:56
Run
15:00
Overall
55:41
Swim
09:22
T1
00:45
Bike
29:40
T2
00:56
Run
15:00
Overall
55:41
4
Jawad

Abdelmoula

MA
Overall
55:53
Swim
09:08
T1
00:39
Bike
29:25
T2
01:19
Run
15:21
Overall
55:53
Swim
09:08
T1
00:39
Bike
29:25
T2
01:19
Run
15:21
Overall
55:53
5
Radim

Grebík

CZ
Overall
55:58
Swim
09:03
T1
00:33
Bike
30:42
T2
00:43
Run
14:57
Overall
55:58
Swim
09:03
T1
00:33
Bike
30:42
T2
00:43
Run
14:57
Overall
55:58
6
Filip

Michalek

CZ
Overall
56:18
Swim
09:14
T1
00:44
Bike
29:49
T2
00:50
Run
15:41
Overall
56:18
Swim
09:14
T1
00:44
Bike
29:49
T2
00:50
Run
15:41
Overall
56:18
7
Meirlan

Iskakov

KZ
Overall
56:30
Swim
09:24
T1
00:36
Bike
29:48
T2
00:53
Run
15:49
Overall
56:30
Swim
09:24
T1
00:36
Bike
29:48
T2
00:53
Run
15:49
Overall
56:30
7
Tomas

Kriz

CZ
Overall
56:30
Swim
09:17
T1
00:35
Bike
29:22
T2
00:49
Run
16:26
Overall
56:30
Swim
09:17
T1
00:35
Bike
29:22
T2
00:49
Run
16:26
Overall
56:30
9
Daryn

Konysbayev

KZ
Overall
56:49
Swim
09:42
T1
00:37
Bike
30:17
T2
00:57
Run
15:17
Overall
56:49
Swim
09:42
T1
00:37
Bike
30:17
T2
00:57
Run
15:17
Overall
56:49
10
Aleksandr

Kurishov

UZ
Overall
56:51
Swim
08:57
T1
00:40
Bike
29:37
T2
00:54
Run
16:43
Overall
56:51
Swim
08:57
T1
00:40
Bike
29:37
T2
00:54
Run
16:43
Overall
56:51
11
Ayan

Beisenbayev

KZ
Overall
57:15
Swim
09:41
T1
00:45
Bike
30:09
T2
00:53
Run
15:47
Overall
57:15
Swim
09:41
T1
00:45
Bike
30:09
T2
00:53
Run
15:47
Overall
57:15
12
Reo

Ishizeki

JP
Overall
57:16
Swim
09:42
T1
00:38
Bike
30:16
T2
00:56
Run
15:44
Overall
57:16
Swim
09:42
T1
00:38
Bike
30:16
T2
00:56
Run
15:44
Overall
57:16
13
Nathan

F. Cohen

US
Overall
58:01
Swim
09:59
T1
00:36
Bike
30:22
T2
00:51
Run
16:12
Overall
58:01
Swim
09:59
T1
00:36
Bike
30:22
T2
00:51
Run
16:12
Overall
58:01
14
Oliver

Gorges

LU
Overall
58:07
Swim
09:23
T1
00:31
Bike
30:43
T2
00:53
Run
16:37
Overall
58:07
Swim
09:23
T1
00:31
Bike
30:43
T2
00:53
Run
16:37
Overall
58:07
15
Arslon

Tursunov

UZ
Overall
58:16
Swim
09:41
T1
00:37
Bike
30:17
T2
00:54
Run
16:47
Overall
58:16
Swim
09:41
T1
00:37
Bike
30:17
T2
00:54
Run
16:47
Overall
58:16
16
Krzysztof

Hadas

PL
Overall
58:48
Swim
09:54
T1
00:46
Bike
31:40
T2
01:09
Run
15:19
Overall
58:48
Swim
09:54
T1
00:46
Bike
31:40
T2
01:09
Run
15:19
Overall
58:48
17
Temirlan

Temirov

KZ
Overall
1:00:31
Swim
09:19
T1
00:44
Bike
30:40
T2
01:16
Run
18:31
Overall
1:00:31
Swim
09:19
T1
00:44
Bike
30:40
T2
01:16
Run
18:31
Overall
1:00:31
18
Doniyorkhuja

Khamroev

UZ
Overall
1:00:52
Swim
09:50
T1
00:38
Bike
31:01
T2
01:01
Run
18:21
Overall
1:00:52
Swim
09:50
T1
00:38
Bike
31:01
T2
01:01
Run
18:21
Overall
1:00:52
19
Kamran

Khodjaev

UZ
Overall
1:03:26
Swim
09:41
T1
00:40
Bike
33:41
T2
01:36
Run
17:48
Overall
1:03:26
Swim
09:41
T1
00:40
Bike
33:41
T2
01:36
Run
17:48
Overall
1:03:26
20
Kobiljon

Mukhammedov

UZ
Overall
1:05:42
Swim
10:36
T1
00:45
Bike
34:38
T2
01:09
Run
18:33
Overall
1:05:42
Swim
10:36
T1
00:45
Bike
34:38
T2
01:09
Run
18:33
Overall
1:05:42