2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Balıkesir

31 Jul 2021 SprintTRSwim: 750mBike: 20.0kmRun: 5.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 750m swim, 20km bike and a 5km run.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Lasse

Nygaard-Priester

DE
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:36:00
T1
00:26:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:30:00
Run
14:40:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:36:00
T1
00:26:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:30:00
Run
14:40:00
Overall
11:41:19
2
Simon

Westermann

CH
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:30:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:29:00
Run
15:27:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:30:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:29:00
Run
15:27:00
Overall
11:41:19
3
Johannes

Vogel

DE
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:37:00
T1
00:27:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:31:00
Run
15:34:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:37:00
T1
00:27:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:31:00
Run
15:34:00
Overall
11:41:19
4
Arnaud

Mengal

BE
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:52:00
T1
00:27:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:29:00
Run
14:41:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:52:00
T1
00:27:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:29:00
Run
14:41:00
Overall
11:41:19
5
Rostislav

Pevtsov

AZ
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:00:00
T1
00:26:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:29:00
Run
14:47:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:00:00
T1
00:26:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:29:00
Run
14:47:00
Overall
11:41:19
6
Bob

Haller

LU
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:51:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:29:00
Run
14:55:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:51:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:29:00
Run
14:55:00
Overall
11:41:19
7
Martin

Demuth

AT
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:26:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:31:00
Run
16:05:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:26:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:31:00
Run
16:05:00
Overall
11:41:19
8
Sasha

Caterina

CH
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:28:00
T1
00:31:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:33:00
Run
16:11:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:28:00
T1
00:31:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:33:00
Run
16:11:00
Overall
11:41:19
9
Erwin

Vanderplancke

BE
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:48:00
T1
00:27:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:27:00
Run
15:16:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:48:00
T1
00:27:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:27:00
Run
15:16:00
Overall
11:41:19
10
Lars

Holenweger

CH
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:32:00
T1
00:28:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:30:00
Run
16:28:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:32:00
T1
00:28:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:30:00
Run
16:28:00
Overall
11:41:19
11
Eric

Diener

DE
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:54:00
T1
00:27:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:30:00
Run
15:14:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:54:00
T1
00:27:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:30:00
Run
15:14:00
Overall
11:41:19
12
Magnus

Männer

DE
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:28:00
T1
00:30:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:33:00
Run
16:33:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:28:00
T1
00:30:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:33:00
Run
16:33:00
Overall
11:41:19
13
Tomas

Zikmund

CZ
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:51:00
T1
00:27:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:35:00
Run
15:12:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:51:00
T1
00:27:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:35:00
Run
15:12:00
Overall
11:41:19
14
Adrien

Deharre

BE
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:55:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:31:00
Run
15:20:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:55:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:31:00
Run
15:20:00
Overall
11:41:19
15
Jonas

Osterholt

DE
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:47:00
T1
00:26:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:30:00
Run
15:33:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:47:00
T1
00:26:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:30:00
Run
15:33:00
Overall
11:41:19
16
Chris

Ziehmer

DE
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:50:00
T1
00:26:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:31:00
Run
15:32:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:50:00
T1
00:26:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:31:00
Run
15:32:00
Overall
11:41:19
16
Genta

Uchida

JP
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:47:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:41:00
Run
15:18:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:47:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:41:00
Run
15:18:00
Overall
11:41:19
18
Ludovic

Séchaud

CH
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:47:00
T1
00:30:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:31:00
Run
15:36:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:47:00
T1
00:30:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:31:00
Run
15:36:00
Overall
11:41:19
19
Scott

Mcclymont

DE
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:52:00
T1
00:28:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:30:00
Run
15:41:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:52:00
T1
00:28:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:30:00
Run
15:41:00
Overall
11:41:19
19
Scott

McClymont

DE
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:52:00
T1
00:28:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:30:00
Run
15:41:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:52:00
T1
00:28:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:30:00
Run
15:41:00
Overall
11:41:19
21
Tjebbe

Kaindl

AT
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:57:00
T1
00:26:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:31:00
Run
15:44:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:57:00
T1
00:26:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:31:00
Run
15:44:00
Overall
11:41:19
22
Victor

Goené

NL
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:55:00
T1
00:28:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:33:00
Run
15:50:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:55:00
T1
00:28:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:33:00
Run
15:50:00
Overall
11:41:19
23
Gültigin

Er

TR
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:53:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:31:00
Run
15:56:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:53:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:31:00
Run
15:56:00
Overall
11:41:19
24
Georgiy

Klimenko

RU
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:48:00
T1
00:30:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:28:00
Run
16:14:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:48:00
T1
00:30:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:28:00
Run
16:14:00
Overall
11:41:19
25
Reo

Ishizeki

JP
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:52:00
T1
00:30:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:32:00
Run
16:03:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:52:00
T1
00:30:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:32:00
Run
16:03:00
Overall
11:41:19
26
Anton

Ponomarev

RU
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:50:00
T1
00:27:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:32:00
Run
16:13:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:50:00
T1
00:27:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:32:00
Run
16:13:00
Overall
11:41:19
27
Michael

Ziegler

CH
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:49:00
T1
00:32:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:32:00
Run
16:33:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:49:00
T1
00:32:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:32:00
Run
16:33:00
Overall
11:41:19
28
Constantine

Doherty

IE
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:25:00
T1
00:31:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:32:00
Run
15:03:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:25:00
T1
00:31:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:32:00
Run
15:03:00
Overall
11:41:19
29
Yegor

Martynenko

UA
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:01:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:34:00
Run
15:20:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:01:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:34:00
Run
15:20:00
Overall
11:41:19
30
Sébastien

Pascal

FR
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:16:00
T1
00:28:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:32:00
Run
15:34:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:16:00
T1
00:28:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:32:00
Run
15:34:00
Overall
11:41:19
31
Ian

Manthey

IE
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:09:00
T1
00:28:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:30:00
Run
15:27:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:09:00
T1
00:28:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:30:00
Run
15:27:00
Overall
11:41:19
32
Pierre

Moraz

CH
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:59:00
T1
00:28:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:33:00
Run
16:07:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:59:00
T1
00:28:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:33:00
Run
16:07:00
Overall
11:41:19
33
Cedric

Osterholt

DE
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:01:00
T1
00:28:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:33:00
Run
16:09:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:01:00
T1
00:28:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:33:00
Run
16:09:00
Overall
11:41:19
34
Thibaud

Decurnex

CH
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:25:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:32:00
Run
16:21:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:25:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:32:00
Run
16:21:00
Overall
11:41:19
35
Arne

Leiss

DE
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:06:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:32:00
Run
16:32:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:06:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:32:00
Run
16:32:00
Overall
11:41:19
36
Vitalii

Vorontsov

UA
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:11:00
T1
00:27:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:34:00
Run
16:36:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:11:00
T1
00:27:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:34:00
Run
16:36:00
Overall
11:41:19
37
Botond

Józsa

HU
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:03:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:33:00
Run
16:38:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:03:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:33:00
Run
16:38:00
Overall
11:41:19
38
Scott

Steenberg

DK
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:58:00
T1
00:27:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:35:00
Run
16:55:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
09:58:00
T1
00:27:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:35:00
Run
16:55:00
Overall
11:41:19
39
Joey

Van 'T Verlaat

NL
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:04:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:36:00
Run
16:40:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:04:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:36:00
Run
16:40:00
Overall
11:41:19
40
Sebastian

Rivera Del Hierro

MX
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:13:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:36:00
Run
16:51:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:13:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:36:00
Run
16:51:00
Overall
11:41:19
41
Peter

Luftensteiner

AT
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:25:00
T1
00:28:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:33:00
Run
17:09:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:25:00
T1
00:28:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:33:00
Run
17:09:00
Overall
11:41:19
42
Aleksandr

Kurishov

UZ
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:01:00
T1
00:27:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:36:00
Run
17:34:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:01:00
T1
00:27:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:36:00
Run
17:34:00
Overall
11:41:19
43
Alexis

Lherieau

CH
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:04:00
T1
00:31:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:32:00
Run
18:01:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:04:00
T1
00:31:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:32:00
Run
18:01:00
Overall
11:41:19
44
Enes

Kızılcık

TR
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:07:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:35:00
Run
18:06:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:07:00
T1
00:29:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:35:00
Run
18:06:00
Overall
11:41:19
45
Enrico

Schiavino

IT
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:29:00
T1
00:30:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:33:00
Run
16:21:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:29:00
T1
00:30:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:33:00
Run
16:21:00
Overall
11:41:19
46
Mathieu

Benoit

CA
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:11:00
T1
00:30:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:35:00
Run
18:36:00
Overall
11:41:19
Swim
10:11:00
T1
00:30:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:35:00
Run
18:36:00
Overall
11:41:19
47
Alexander

Bründl

AT
Overall
01:00:09
Swim
10:26:00
T1
00:28:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:33:00
Run
15:28:00
Overall
01:00:09
Swim
10:26:00
T1
00:28:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:33:00
Run
15:28:00
Overall
01:00:09
48
Doniyorkhuja

Khamroev

UZ
Overall
01:00:47
Swim
10:26:00
T1
00:32:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:36:00
Run
17:41:00
Overall
01:00:47
Swim
10:26:00
T1
00:32:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:36:00
Run
17:41:00
Overall
01:00:47
49
Erick

Rogoz Lörincz

RO
Overall
01:00:48
Swim
10:22:00
T1
00:26:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:34:00
Run
19:57:00
Overall
01:00:48
Swim
10:22:00
T1
00:26:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:34:00
Run
19:57:00
Overall
01:00:48
49
Klemen

Bojanc

SI
Overall
01:00:48
Swim
10:55:00
T1
00:32:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:40:00
Run
16:02:00
Overall
01:00:48
Swim
10:55:00
T1
00:32:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:40:00
Run
16:02:00
Overall
01:00:48
51
Fabio

Pruiti

IT
Overall
01:01:26
Swim
10:27:00
T1
00:30:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:46:00
Run
18:03:00
Overall
01:01:26
Swim
10:27:00
T1
00:30:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:46:00
Run
18:03:00
Overall
01:01:26
52
Janarold

Martinez

PR
Overall
01:01:47
Swim
10:23:00
T1
00:32:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:38:00
Run
17:05:00
Overall
01:01:47
Swim
10:23:00
T1
00:32:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:38:00
Run
17:05:00
Overall
01:01:47
53
Ivan

Trpchevski

MK
Overall
01:06:07
Swim
10:31:00
T1
00:33:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:45:00
Run
21:15:00
Overall
01:06:07
Swim
10:31:00
T1
00:33:00
Bike
11:41:19
T2
00:45:00
Run
21:15:00
Overall
01:06:07