2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Barcelona

10 Oct 2021 SprintESSwim: 750mBike: 20.4kmRun: 5.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 750m swim, 20km bike and a 5km run.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
David

Castro Fajardo

ES
Overall
51:39
Swim
09:08
T1
01:09
Bike
26:09
T2
00:34
Run
14:37
Overall
51:39
Swim
09:08
T1
01:09
Bike
26:09
T2
00:34
Run
14:37
Overall
51:39
2
Connor

Bentley

GB
Overall
51:50
Swim
09:07
T1
01:11
Bike
26:10
T2
00:38
Run
14:43
Overall
51:50
Swim
09:07
T1
01:11
Bike
26:10
T2
00:38
Run
14:43
Overall
51:50
3
Jamie

Riddle

ZA
Overall
51:54
Swim
09:01
T1
01:12
Bike
26:14
T2
00:38
Run
14:47
Overall
51:54
Swim
09:01
T1
01:12
Bike
26:14
T2
00:38
Run
14:47
Overall
51:54
4
Yanis

Seguin

FR
Overall
51:58
Swim
09:11
T1
01:12
Bike
26:05
T2
00:35
Run
14:53
Overall
51:58
Swim
09:11
T1
01:12
Bike
26:05
T2
00:35
Run
14:53
Overall
51:58
5
Louis

Vitiello

FR
Overall
51:59
Swim
09:12
T1
01:18
Bike
26:34
T2
00:32
Run
14:22
Overall
51:59
Swim
09:12
T1
01:18
Bike
26:34
T2
00:32
Run
14:22
Overall
51:59
6
Jonas

Breinlinger

DE
Overall
52:06
Swim
09:02
T1
01:14
Bike
26:10
T2
00:39
Run
14:58
Overall
52:06
Swim
09:02
T1
01:14
Bike
26:10
T2
00:39
Run
14:58
Overall
52:06
7
Jannik

Schaufler

DE
Overall
52:09
Swim
09:13
T1
01:09
Bike
26:04
T2
00:36
Run
15:05
Overall
52:09
Swim
09:13
T1
01:09
Bike
26:04
T2
00:36
Run
15:05
Overall
52:09
8
Genis

Grau

ES
Overall
52:10
Swim
09:21
T1
01:08
Bike
26:38
T2
00:38
Run
14:23
Overall
52:10
Swim
09:21
T1
01:08
Bike
26:38
T2
00:38
Run
14:23
Overall
52:10
9
Jack

Willis

GB
Overall
52:11
Swim
09:11
T1
01:10
Bike
26:06
T2
00:33
Run
15:08
Overall
52:11
Swim
09:11
T1
01:10
Bike
26:06
T2
00:33
Run
15:08
Overall
52:11
10
Antoine

Duval

FR
Overall
52:15
Swim
09:11
T1
01:13
Bike
26:43
T2
00:39
Run
14:27
Overall
52:15
Swim
09:11
T1
01:13
Bike
26:43
T2
00:39
Run
14:27
Overall
52:15
11
Sergio

Baxter Cabrera

ES
Overall
52:17
Swim
09:25
T1
01:17
Bike
26:21
T2
00:36
Run
14:35
Overall
52:17
Swim
09:25
T1
01:17
Bike
26:21
T2
00:36
Run
14:35
Overall
52:17
12
Arthur

Berland

FR
Overall
52:19
Swim
09:22
T1
01:09
Bike
26:33
T2
00:34
Run
14:40
Overall
52:19
Swim
09:22
T1
01:09
Bike
26:33
T2
00:34
Run
14:40
Overall
52:19
13
Simon

Henseleit

DE
Overall
52:21
Swim
09:18
T1
01:12
Bike
26:32
T2
00:38
Run
14:38
Overall
52:21
Swim
09:18
T1
01:12
Bike
26:32
T2
00:38
Run
14:38
Overall
52:21
14
Dylan

McCullough

NZ
Overall
52:22
Swim
09:00
T1
01:16
Bike
26:12
T2
00:36
Run
15:17
Overall
52:22
Swim
09:00
T1
01:16
Bike
26:12
T2
00:36
Run
15:17
Overall
52:22
15
Jorik

Van Egdom

NL
Overall
52:23
Swim
09:35
T1
01:14
Bike
26:20
T2
00:42
Run
14:31
Overall
52:23
Swim
09:35
T1
01:14
Bike
26:20
T2
00:42
Run
14:31
Overall
52:23
16
Roberto

Sanchez Mantecon

ES
Overall
52:24
Swim
09:33
T1
01:12
Bike
26:20
T2
00:35
Run
14:43
Overall
52:24
Swim
09:33
T1
01:12
Bike
26:20
T2
00:35
Run
14:43
Overall
52:24
16
Gergely

Kiss

HU
Overall
52:24
Swim
09:05
T1
01:14
Bike
26:07
T2
00:35
Run
15:21
Overall
52:24
Swim
09:05
T1
01:14
Bike
26:07
T2
00:35
Run
15:21
Overall
52:24
18
Ander

Noain Lacamara

ES
Overall
52:28
Swim
09:17
T1
01:14
Bike
26:35
T2
00:40
Run
14:40
Overall
52:28
Swim
09:17
T1
01:14
Bike
26:35
T2
00:40
Run
14:40
Overall
52:28
19
Raphael

Montoya

FR
Overall
52:29
Swim
09:17
T1
01:15
Bike
26:35
T2
00:53
Run
14:27
Overall
52:29
Swim
09:17
T1
01:15
Bike
26:35
T2
00:53
Run
14:27
Overall
52:29
20
Lukas

Pertl

AT
Overall
52:31
Swim
09:28
T1
01:14
Bike
26:23
T2
00:36
Run
14:49
Overall
52:31
Swim
09:28
T1
01:14
Bike
26:23
T2
00:36
Run
14:49
Overall
52:31
21
Alberto

Gonzalez Garcia

ES
Overall
52:37
Swim
09:19
T1
01:10
Bike
26:34
T2
00:31
Run
15:00
Overall
52:37
Swim
09:19
T1
01:10
Bike
26:34
T2
00:31
Run
15:00
Overall
52:37
22
Lars

Holenweger

CH
Overall
52:40
Swim
09:04
T1
01:14
Bike
26:10
T2
00:37
Run
15:34
Overall
52:40
Swim
09:04
T1
01:14
Bike
26:10
T2
00:37
Run
15:34
Overall
52:40
23
Theo

Texereau

FR
Overall
52:43
Swim
09:20
T1
01:13
Bike
26:31
T2
00:38
Run
14:59
Overall
52:43
Swim
09:20
T1
01:13
Bike
26:31
T2
00:38
Run
14:59
Overall
52:43
24
Menno

Koolhaas

NL
Overall
52:47
Swim
09:19
T1
01:19
Bike
26:29
T2
00:37
Run
15:01
Overall
52:47
Swim
09:19
T1
01:19
Bike
26:29
T2
00:37
Run
15:01
Overall
52:47
25
Saxon

Morgan

NZ
Overall
52:55
Swim
09:16
T1
01:10
Bike
26:41
T2
00:36
Run
15:10
Overall
52:55
Swim
09:16
T1
01:10
Bike
26:41
T2
00:36
Run
15:10
Overall
52:55
26
Jan

Volar

CZ
Overall
52:56
Swim
09:17
T1
01:13
Bike
26:39
T2
00:43
Run
15:01
Overall
52:56
Swim
09:17
T1
01:13
Bike
26:39
T2
00:43
Run
15:01
Overall
52:56
27
Gregor

Payet

LU
Overall
52:57
Swim
09:22
T1
01:12
Bike
26:30
T2
00:36
Run
15:15
Overall
52:57
Swim
09:22
T1
01:12
Bike
26:30
T2
00:36
Run
15:15
Overall
52:57
28
Philip

Pertl

AT
Overall
52:59
Swim
09:22
T1
01:10
Bike
26:31
T2
00:37
Run
15:17
Overall
52:59
Swim
09:22
T1
01:10
Bike
26:31
T2
00:37
Run
15:17
Overall
52:59
29
Fabian

Villanueva Moehl

MX
Overall
53:00
Swim
09:25
T1
01:12
Bike
26:32
T2
00:37
Run
15:14
Overall
53:00
Swim
09:25
T1
01:12
Bike
26:32
T2
00:37
Run
15:14
Overall
53:00
30
Ludovic

Séchaud

CH
Overall
53:02
Swim
09:28
T1
01:09
Bike
26:29
T2
00:36
Run
15:18
Overall
53:02
Swim
09:28
T1
01:09
Bike
26:29
T2
00:36
Run
15:18
Overall
53:02
31
Alexandre

Nobre

PT
Overall
53:03
Swim
09:34
T1
01:12
Bike
26:21
T2
00:39
Run
15:14
Overall
53:03
Swim
09:34
T1
01:12
Bike
26:21
T2
00:39
Run
15:14
Overall
53:03
31
Donald

Hillebregt

NL
Overall
53:03
Swim
09:16
T1
01:19
Bike
26:28
T2
00:46
Run
15:13
Overall
53:03
Swim
09:16
T1
01:19
Bike
26:28
T2
00:46
Run
15:13
Overall
53:03
33
Jonas

Osterholt

DE
Overall
53:06
Swim
09:12
T1
01:16
Bike
26:41
T2
00:41
Run
15:14
Overall
53:06
Swim
09:12
T1
01:16
Bike
26:41
T2
00:41
Run
15:14
Overall
53:06
34
Andreas

Carlsson

SE
Overall
53:07
Swim
09:22
T1
00:00
Bike
27:46
T2
00:41
Run
15:16
Overall
53:07
Swim
09:22
T1
00:00
Bike
27:46
T2
00:41
Run
15:16
Overall
53:07
35
Joey

Van 'T Verlaat

NL
Overall
53:08
Swim
09:28
T1
01:12
Bike
26:30
T2
00:36
Run
15:21
Overall
53:08
Swim
09:28
T1
01:12
Bike
26:30
T2
00:36
Run
15:21
Overall
53:08
36
Eric

Diener

DE
Overall
53:09
Swim
09:37
T1
01:16
Bike
26:17
T2
00:40
Run
15:16
Overall
53:09
Swim
09:37
T1
01:16
Bike
26:17
T2
00:40
Run
15:16
Overall
53:09
36
Henry

Räppo

EE
Overall
53:09
Swim
09:21
T1
01:15
Bike
26:34
T2
00:40
Run
15:17
Overall
53:09
Swim
09:21
T1
01:15
Bike
26:34
T2
00:40
Run
15:17
Overall
53:09
38
Petter

Vega

PA
Overall
53:37
Swim
09:26
T1
01:11
Bike
26:32
T2
00:39
Run
15:46
Overall
53:37
Swim
09:26
T1
01:11
Bike
26:32
T2
00:39
Run
15:46
Overall
53:37
39
Itamar

Eshed

IL
Overall
53:49
Swim
09:21
T1
01:17
Bike
26:27
T2
00:50
Run
15:51
Overall
53:49
Swim
09:21
T1
01:17
Bike
26:27
T2
00:50
Run
15:51
Overall
53:49
40
Fabian

Meeusen

CH
Overall
53:55
Swim
09:02
T1
01:12
Bike
26:15
T2
00:35
Run
16:50
Overall
53:55
Swim
09:02
T1
01:12
Bike
26:15
T2
00:35
Run
16:50
Overall
53:55
41
Valdemar

Solok

DK
Overall
53:58
Swim
09:35
T1
01:15
Bike
26:22
T2
00:40
Run
16:06
Overall
53:58
Swim
09:35
T1
01:15
Bike
26:22
T2
00:40
Run
16:06
Overall
53:58
42
David

Martin

CZ
Overall
54:01
Swim
09:12
T1
01:13
Bike
26:43
T2
00:36
Run
16:15
Overall
54:01
Swim
09:12
T1
01:13
Bike
26:43
T2
00:36
Run
16:15
Overall
54:01
43
Jordi

García Gracia

ES
Overall
54:05
Swim
09:21
T1
01:12
Bike
27:58
T2
00:37
Run
14:55
Overall
54:05
Swim
09:21
T1
01:12
Bike
27:58
T2
00:37
Run
14:55
Overall
54:05
44
Gültigin

Er

TR
Overall
54:18
Swim
09:15
T1
01:18
Bike
26:37
T2
00:42
Run
16:23
Overall
54:18
Swim
09:15
T1
01:18
Bike
26:37
T2
00:42
Run
16:23
Overall
54:18
45
Arnaud

Mengal

BE
Overall
54:24
Swim
09:32
T1
01:13
Bike
27:47
T2
00:36
Run
15:14
Overall
54:24
Swim
09:32
T1
01:13
Bike
27:47
T2
00:36
Run
15:14
Overall
54:24
46
Loris

Lala

FR
Overall
54:37
Swim
09:36
T1
01:13
Bike
27:44
T2
00:37
Run
15:25
Overall
54:37
Swim
09:36
T1
01:13
Bike
27:44
T2
00:37
Run
15:25
Overall
54:37
47
Ábel

Sinkó-Uribe

HU
Overall
54:47
Swim
09:10
T1
01:18
Bike
26:36
T2
00:39
Run
17:01
Overall
54:47
Swim
09:10
T1
01:18
Bike
26:36
T2
00:39
Run
17:01
Overall
54:47
47
Ábel

Sinkó-uribe

HU
Overall
54:47
Swim
09:10
T1
01:18
Bike
26:36
T2
00:39
Run
17:01
Overall
54:47
Swim
09:10
T1
01:18
Bike
26:36
T2
00:39
Run
17:01
Overall
54:47
49
Tomas

Zikmund

CZ
Overall
54:48
Swim
09:35
T1
01:15
Bike
27:43
T2
00:38
Run
15:35
Overall
54:48
Swim
09:35
T1
01:15
Bike
27:43
T2
00:38
Run
15:35
Overall
54:48
50
Boris

Pierre

FR
Overall
55:19
Swim
09:34
T1
01:16
Bike
27:40
T2
00:35
Run
16:12
Overall
55:19
Swim
09:34
T1
01:16
Bike
27:40
T2
00:35
Run
16:12
Overall
55:19
51
Itamar

Shevach Levanon

IL
Overall
55:26
Swim
09:40
T1
01:11
Bike
27:41
T2
00:37
Run
16:15
Overall
55:26
Swim
09:40
T1
01:11
Bike
27:41
T2
00:37
Run
16:15
Overall
55:26
52
Jonathan

Wayaffe

BE
Overall
55:43
Swim
09:45
T1
01:13
Bike
28:53
T2
00:37
Run
15:13
Overall
55:43
Swim
09:45
T1
01:13
Bike
28:53
T2
00:37
Run
15:13
Overall
55:43
53
Tim

Siepmann

DE
Overall
55:47
Swim
09:41
T1
01:15
Bike
28:54
T2
00:37
Run
15:19
Overall
55:47
Swim
09:41
T1
01:15
Bike
28:54
T2
00:37
Run
15:19
Overall
55:47
54
Victor

Goené

NL
Overall
55:58
Swim
09:39
T1
01:15
Bike
27:41
T2
00:36
Run
16:46
Overall
55:58
Swim
09:39
T1
01:15
Bike
27:41
T2
00:36
Run
16:46
Overall
55:58
55
Morgan

Davies

GB
Overall
56:03
Swim
09:37
T1
01:18
Bike
28:58
T2
00:36
Run
15:32
Overall
56:03
Swim
09:37
T1
01:18
Bike
28:58
T2
00:36
Run
15:32
Overall
56:03
56
James

Edgar

IE
Overall
56:26
Swim
09:33
T1
01:21
Bike
28:57
T2
00:38
Run
15:55
Overall
56:26
Swim
09:33
T1
01:21
Bike
28:57
T2
00:38
Run
15:55
Overall
56:26
57
Udi

Alhanaty

IL
Overall
56:55
Swim
09:50
T1
01:15
Bike
28:48
T2
00:43
Run
16:17
Overall
56:55
Swim
09:50
T1
01:15
Bike
28:48
T2
00:43
Run
16:17
Overall
56:55
58
Klemen

Bojanc

SI
Overall
57:03
Swim
09:53
T1
01:13
Bike
28:46
T2
00:39
Run
16:29
Overall
57:03
Swim
09:53
T1
01:13
Bike
28:46
T2
00:39
Run
16:29
Overall
57:03
59
Hugo

Mario Ruiz Dimate

CO
Overall
58:10
Swim
09:28
T1
01:15
Bike
30:46
T2
00:45
Run
15:53
Overall
58:10
Swim
09:28
T1
01:15
Bike
30:46
T2
00:45
Run
15:53
Overall
58:10
60
Lucas

Cambresy

LU
Overall
58:22
Swim
09:35
T1
01:22
Bike
28:55
T2
00:37
Run
17:50
Overall
58:22
Swim
09:35
T1
01:22
Bike
28:55
T2
00:37
Run
17:50
Overall
58:22
61
Jakob

Medved

SI
Overall
59:18
Swim
09:55
T1
01:13
Bike
31:14
T2
00:42
Run
16:13
Overall
59:18
Swim
09:55
T1
01:13
Bike
31:14
T2
00:42
Run
16:13
Overall
59:18
62
Niklas

Keller

AT
Overall
59:23
Swim
09:47
T1
01:16
Bike
31:17
T2
00:36
Run
16:25
Overall
59:23
Swim
09:47
T1
01:16
Bike
31:17
T2
00:36
Run
16:25
Overall
59:23
63
Nabil

Kouzkouz

MA
Overall
1:00:08
Swim
10:40
T1
01:11
Bike
31:00
T2
00:41
Run
16:33
Overall
1:00:08
Swim
10:40
T1
01:11
Bike
31:00
T2
00:41
Run
16:33
Overall
1:00:08
64
Mikita

Zabaronka

BY
Overall
1:00:36
Swim
10:33
T1
01:17
Bike
31:02
T2
00:35
Run
17:07
Overall
1:00:36
Swim
10:33
T1
01:17
Bike
31:02
T2
00:35
Run
17:07
Overall
1:00:36
65
Daniil

Padolski

BY
Overall
1:00:42
Swim
10:42
T1
01:12
Bike
30:59
T2
00:40
Run
17:08
Overall
1:00:42
Swim
10:42
T1
01:12
Bike
30:59
T2
00:40
Run
17:08
Overall
1:00:42