2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Caorle

15 May 2021 SprintITSwim: 750mBike: 19.2kmRun: 5.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 750m swim, 20km bike and a 5km run.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Csongor

Lehmann

HU
Overall
53:20
Swim
09:54
T1
00:59
Bike
26:40
T2
00:48
Run
14:59
Overall
53:20
Swim
09:54
T1
00:59
Bike
26:40
T2
00:48
Run
14:59
Overall
53:20
2
Michele

Sarzilla

IT
Overall
53:23
Swim
10:15
T1
01:01
Bike
26:16
T2
00:44
Run
15:07
Overall
53:23
Swim
10:15
T1
01:01
Bike
26:16
T2
00:44
Run
15:07
Overall
53:23
3
Tom

Richard

FR
Overall
53:28
Swim
10:07
T1
01:06
Bike
26:22
T2
00:49
Run
15:04
Overall
53:28
Swim
10:07
T1
01:06
Bike
26:22
T2
00:49
Run
15:04
Overall
53:28
4
Arthur

Berland

FR
Overall
53:34
Swim
10:16
T1
00:58
Bike
26:18
T2
00:44
Run
15:18
Overall
53:34
Swim
10:16
T1
00:58
Bike
26:18
T2
00:44
Run
15:18
Overall
53:34
5
Sergio

Baxter Cabrera

ES
Overall
53:41
Swim
10:21
T1
00:59
Bike
26:14
T2
00:45
Run
15:22
Overall
53:41
Swim
10:21
T1
00:59
Bike
26:14
T2
00:45
Run
15:22
Overall
53:41
6
Gianluca

Pozzatti

IT
Overall
53:43
Swim
10:07
T1
01:00
Bike
26:27
T2
00:47
Run
15:22
Overall
53:43
Swim
10:07
T1
01:00
Bike
26:27
T2
00:47
Run
15:22
Overall
53:43
7
Lukas

Pertl

AT
Overall
53:48
Swim
10:19
T1
01:02
Bike
26:13
T2
00:48
Run
15:26
Overall
53:48
Swim
10:19
T1
01:02
Bike
26:13
T2
00:48
Run
15:26
Overall
53:48
8
Nicola

Azzano

IT
Overall
53:51
Swim
10:08
T1
01:08
Bike
26:18
T2
00:45
Run
15:32
Overall
53:51
Swim
10:08
T1
01:08
Bike
26:18
T2
00:45
Run
15:32
Overall
53:51
9
Jonas

Breinlinger

DE
Overall
53:53
Swim
10:10
T1
01:07
Bike
26:16
T2
00:52
Run
15:28
Overall
53:53
Swim
10:10
T1
01:07
Bike
26:16
T2
00:52
Run
15:28
Overall
53:53
10
Seth

Rider

US
Overall
53:58
Swim
09:51
T1
01:03
Bike
26:40
T2
00:48
Run
15:36
Overall
53:58
Swim
09:51
T1
01:03
Bike
26:40
T2
00:48
Run
15:36
Overall
53:58
11
Valentin

Morlec

FR
Overall
54:01
Swim
10:11
T1
01:02
Bike
26:20
T2
00:44
Run
15:44
Overall
54:01
Swim
10:11
T1
01:02
Bike
26:20
T2
00:44
Run
15:44
Overall
54:01
12
Alessio

Crociani

IT
Overall
54:09
Swim
09:49
T1
01:00
Bike
26:45
T2
00:44
Run
15:51
Overall
54:09
Swim
09:49
T1
01:00
Bike
26:45
T2
00:44
Run
15:51
Overall
54:09
13
Tyler

Smith

BM
Overall
54:12
Swim
10:14
T1
01:05
Bike
26:14
T2
00:48
Run
15:51
Overall
54:12
Swim
10:14
T1
01:05
Bike
26:14
T2
00:48
Run
15:51
Overall
54:12
14
Simon

Henseleit

DE
Overall
54:16
Swim
10:24
T1
01:00
Bike
26:09
T2
00:45
Run
15:58
Overall
54:16
Swim
10:24
T1
01:00
Bike
26:09
T2
00:45
Run
15:58
Overall
54:16
15
Nicolò

Strada

IT
Overall
54:21
Swim
09:50
T1
01:05
Bike
26:40
T2
00:45
Run
16:01
Overall
54:21
Swim
09:50
T1
01:05
Bike
26:40
T2
00:45
Run
16:01
Overall
54:21
16
Márk

Dévay

HU
Overall
54:38
Swim
09:49
T1
01:03
Bike
26:40
T2
00:51
Run
16:15
Overall
54:38
Swim
09:49
T1
01:03
Bike
26:40
T2
00:51
Run
16:15
Overall
54:38
17
Fabian

Meeusen

CH
Overall
54:45
Swim
10:06
T1
01:05
Bike
26:25
T2
00:49
Run
16:20
Overall
54:45
Swim
10:06
T1
01:05
Bike
26:25
T2
00:49
Run
16:20
Overall
54:45
18
Alessandro

Fabian

IT
Overall
54:51
Swim
09:55
T1
00:59
Bike
26:39
T2
00:47
Run
16:31
Overall
54:51
Swim
09:55
T1
00:59
Bike
26:39
T2
00:47
Run
16:31
Overall
54:51
19
Simon

Viain

FR
Overall
54:54
Swim
10:41
T1
01:07
Bike
26:58
T2
00:55
Run
15:13
Overall
54:54
Swim
10:41
T1
01:07
Bike
26:58
T2
00:55
Run
15:13
Overall
54:54
20
Jonathan

Wayaffe

BE
Overall
55:00
Swim
10:49
T1
01:07
Bike
26:45
T2
00:52
Run
15:27
Overall
55:00
Swim
10:49
T1
01:07
Bike
26:45
T2
00:52
Run
15:27
Overall
55:00
21
Raphael

Montoya

FR
Overall
55:04
Swim
10:14
T1
01:07
Bike
27:27
T2
00:52
Run
15:24
Overall
55:04
Swim
10:14
T1
01:07
Bike
27:27
T2
00:52
Run
15:24
Overall
55:04
22
Radim

Grebík

CZ
Overall
55:06
Swim
10:43
T1
01:03
Bike
26:58
T2
00:48
Run
15:34
Overall
55:06
Swim
10:43
T1
01:03
Bike
26:58
T2
00:48
Run
15:34
Overall
55:06
23
Leon

Pauger

AT
Overall
55:07
Swim
10:38
T1
01:01
Bike
27:00
T2
00:47
Run
15:41
Overall
55:07
Swim
10:38
T1
01:01
Bike
27:00
T2
00:47
Run
15:41
Overall
55:07
24
Andreas

Carlsson

SE
Overall
55:08
Swim
10:42
T1
01:07
Bike
26:55
T2
00:46
Run
15:38
Overall
55:08
Swim
10:42
T1
01:07
Bike
26:55
T2
00:46
Run
15:38
Overall
55:08
25
Maxime

Fluri

CH
Overall
55:09
Swim
10:46
T1
01:03
Bike
26:52
T2
00:51
Run
15:37
Overall
55:09
Swim
10:46
T1
01:03
Bike
26:52
T2
00:51
Run
15:37
Overall
55:09
25
Jamie

Riddle

ZA
Overall
55:09
Swim
10:20
T1
01:03
Bike
27:25
T2
00:55
Run
15:26
Overall
55:09
Swim
10:20
T1
01:03
Bike
27:25
T2
00:55
Run
15:26
Overall
55:09
27
Boris

Pierre

FR
Overall
55:10
Swim
10:49
T1
01:04
Bike
26:49
T2
00:48
Run
15:40
Overall
55:10
Swim
10:49
T1
01:04
Bike
26:49
T2
00:48
Run
15:40
Overall
55:10
28
Gregor

Payet

LU
Overall
55:13
Swim
10:25
T1
01:03
Bike
27:13
T2
00:51
Run
15:41
Overall
55:13
Swim
10:25
T1
01:03
Bike
27:13
T2
00:51
Run
15:41
Overall
55:13
29
Eric

Diener

DE
Overall
55:18
Swim
10:53
T1
01:05
Bike
26:45
T2
00:51
Run
15:44
Overall
55:18
Swim
10:53
T1
01:05
Bike
26:45
T2
00:51
Run
15:44
Overall
55:18
30
Philip

Pertl

AT
Overall
55:20
Swim
10:45
T1
01:00
Bike
26:58
T2
00:50
Run
15:47
Overall
55:20
Swim
10:45
T1
01:00
Bike
26:58
T2
00:50
Run
15:47
Overall
55:20
31
Martin

Sobey

CA
Overall
55:21
Swim
10:40
T1
01:02
Bike
27:03
T2
00:51
Run
15:45
Overall
55:21
Swim
10:40
T1
01:02
Bike
27:03
T2
00:51
Run
15:45
Overall
55:21
31
Christopher

Perham

GB
Overall
55:21
Swim
10:05
T1
01:01
Bike
27:42
T2
00:49
Run
15:44
Overall
55:21
Swim
10:05
T1
01:01
Bike
27:42
T2
00:49
Run
15:44
Overall
55:21
33
Ognjen

Stojanovic

RS
Overall
55:22
Swim
10:26
T1
01:05
Bike
27:13
T2
00:52
Run
15:46
Overall
55:22
Swim
10:26
T1
01:05
Bike
27:13
T2
00:52
Run
15:46
Overall
55:22
34
Jan

Volar

CZ
Overall
55:24
Swim
10:25
T1
01:06
Bike
27:10
T2
00:54
Run
15:49
Overall
55:24
Swim
10:25
T1
01:06
Bike
27:10
T2
00:54
Run
15:49
Overall
55:24
35
Marc

Dubrick

US
Overall
55:37
Swim
10:13
T1
01:06
Bike
27:23
T2
00:53
Run
16:02
Overall
55:37
Swim
10:13
T1
01:06
Bike
27:23
T2
00:53
Run
16:02
Overall
55:37
36
Zsombor

Dévay

HU
Overall
55:38
Swim
10:23
T1
01:08
Bike
27:13
T2
00:51
Run
16:03
Overall
55:38
Swim
10:23
T1
01:08
Bike
27:13
T2
00:51
Run
16:03
Overall
55:38
37
Diego

Moya

CL
Overall
55:39
Swim
09:52
T1
01:03
Bike
27:45
T2
00:50
Run
16:09
Overall
55:39
Swim
09:52
T1
01:03
Bike
27:45
T2
00:50
Run
16:09
Overall
55:39
38
Tjebbe

Kaindl

AT
Overall
55:48
Swim
10:42
T1
00:58
Bike
27:03
T2
00:49
Run
16:16
Overall
55:48
Swim
10:42
T1
00:58
Bike
27:03
T2
00:49
Run
16:16
Overall
55:48
39
Victor

Goené

NL
Overall
55:51
Swim
10:45
T1
01:06
Bike
26:49
T2
00:49
Run
16:22
Overall
55:51
Swim
10:45
T1
01:06
Bike
26:49
T2
00:49
Run
16:22
Overall
55:51
40
Martin

Demuth

AT
Overall
55:53
Swim
10:20
T1
01:04
Bike
27:16
T2
00:52
Run
16:21
Overall
55:53
Swim
10:20
T1
01:04
Bike
27:16
T2
00:52
Run
16:21
Overall
55:53
41
Angel

Sanchez Carreras

ES
Overall
55:54
Swim
10:13
T1
01:01
Bike
27:33
T2
00:49
Run
16:18
Overall
55:54
Swim
10:13
T1
01:01
Bike
27:33
T2
00:49
Run
16:18
Overall
55:54
42
Henry

Räppo

EE
Overall
55:57
Swim
10:41
T1
01:12
Bike
26:52
T2
00:54
Run
16:18
Overall
55:57
Swim
10:41
T1
01:12
Bike
26:52
T2
00:54
Run
16:18
Overall
55:57
43
Daniel

Nou

SE
Overall
56:00
Swim
10:42
T1
01:03
Bike
27:01
T2
00:51
Run
16:23
Overall
56:00
Swim
10:42
T1
01:03
Bike
27:01
T2
00:51
Run
16:23
Overall
56:00
44
Youri

Keulen

NL
Overall
56:02
Swim
10:47
T1
01:07
Bike
26:45
T2
00:51
Run
16:32
Overall
56:02
Swim
10:47
T1
01:07
Bike
26:45
T2
00:51
Run
16:32
Overall
56:02
45
Bence

Lehmann

HU
Overall
56:04
Swim
10:03
T1
01:03
Bike
27:36
T2
00:51
Run
16:31
Overall
56:04
Swim
10:03
T1
01:03
Bike
27:36
T2
00:51
Run
16:31
Overall
56:04
45
Jack

Willis

GB
Overall
56:04
Swim
10:15
T1
01:03
Bike
27:25
T2
00:49
Run
16:32
Overall
56:04
Swim
10:15
T1
01:03
Bike
27:25
T2
00:49
Run
16:32
Overall
56:04
47
Itamar

Shevach Levanon

IL
Overall
56:18
Swim
10:56
T1
01:03
Bike
26:41
T2
00:49
Run
16:49
Overall
56:18
Swim
10:56
T1
01:03
Bike
26:41
T2
00:49
Run
16:49
Overall
56:18
48
Nathan

Lessmann

FR
Overall
56:20
Swim
10:11
T1
01:07
Bike
28:39
T2
00:45
Run
15:38
Overall
56:20
Swim
10:11
T1
01:07
Bike
28:39
T2
00:45
Run
15:38
Overall
56:20
49
Arnaud

Mengal

BE
Overall
56:23
Swim
10:43
T1
01:08
Bike
26:55
T2
00:51
Run
16:46
Overall
56:23
Swim
10:43
T1
01:08
Bike
26:55
T2
00:51
Run
16:46
Overall
56:23
50
Aiden

Longcroft-Harris

CA
Overall
56:24
Swim
09:52
T1
01:05
Bike
27:48
T2
00:53
Run
16:46
Overall
56:24
Swim
09:52
T1
01:05
Bike
27:48
T2
00:53
Run
16:46
Overall
56:24
51
Jonas

Osterholt

DE
Overall
56:30
Swim
10:24
T1
01:13
Bike
27:08
T2
00:53
Run
16:52
Overall
56:30
Swim
10:24
T1
01:13
Bike
27:08
T2
00:53
Run
16:52
Overall
56:30
52
Clayton

Hutchins

US
Overall
56:31
Swim
10:52
T1
01:07
Bike
27:57
T2
00:48
Run
15:47
Overall
56:31
Swim
10:52
T1
01:07
Bike
27:57
T2
00:48
Run
15:47
Overall
56:31
53
Lars

Holenweger

CH
Overall
56:50
Swim
10:15
T1
01:05
Bike
27:24
T2
00:53
Run
17:13
Overall
56:50
Swim
10:15
T1
01:05
Bike
27:24
T2
00:53
Run
17:13
Overall
56:50
54
Valentin

Wernz

DE
Overall
57:12
Swim
10:13
T1
01:04
Bike
27:25
T2
00:52
Run
17:38
Overall
57:12
Swim
10:13
T1
01:04
Bike
27:25
T2
00:52
Run
17:38
Overall
57:12
55
Grant

Sheldon

GB
Overall
57:23
Swim
10:21
T1
01:12
Bike
28:24
T2
00:50
Run
16:36
Overall
57:23
Swim
10:21
T1
01:12
Bike
28:24
T2
00:50
Run
16:36
Overall
57:23
56
Jan

Celustka

CZ
Overall
57:30
Swim
10:47
T1
01:05
Bike
28:04
T2
00:51
Run
16:43
Overall
57:30
Swim
10:47
T1
01:05
Bike
28:04
T2
00:51
Run
16:43
Overall
57:30
57
Giulio

Soldati

IT
Overall
57:43
Swim
10:43
T1
01:01
Bike
28:12
T2
00:46
Run
17:01
Overall
57:43
Swim
10:43
T1
01:01
Bike
28:12
T2
00:46
Run
17:01
Overall
57:43
58
Dan

Mcintosh

PL
Overall
57:48
Swim
11:28
T1
01:06
Bike
28:31
T2
00:52
Run
15:51
Overall
57:48
Swim
11:28
T1
01:06
Bike
28:31
T2
00:52
Run
15:51
Overall
57:48
59
Jacopo

Butturini

HR
Overall
57:55
Swim
10:09
T1
01:05
Bike
28:43
T2
00:48
Run
17:10
Overall
57:55
Swim
10:09
T1
01:05
Bike
28:43
T2
00:48
Run
17:10
Overall
57:55
60
Yegor

Martynenko

UA
Overall
58:06
Swim
10:46
T1
01:09
Bike
28:53
T2
00:50
Run
16:28
Overall
58:06
Swim
10:46
T1
01:09
Bike
28:53
T2
00:50
Run
16:28
Overall
58:06
61
Lukas

Kollegger

AT
Overall
58:13
Swim
10:25
T1
01:11
Bike
28:19
T2
00:48
Run
17:30
Overall
58:13
Swim
10:25
T1
01:11
Bike
28:19
T2
00:48
Run
17:30
Overall
58:13
62
Johannes

Sikk

EE
Overall
58:20
Swim
10:59
T1
01:04
Bike
28:58
T2
00:52
Run
16:27
Overall
58:20
Swim
10:59
T1
01:04
Bike
28:58
T2
00:52
Run
16:27
Overall
58:20
63
Thibaud

Decurnex

CH
Overall
58:29
Swim
10:58
T1
01:03
Bike
29:03
T2
00:46
Run
16:39
Overall
58:29
Swim
10:58
T1
01:03
Bike
29:03
T2
00:46
Run
16:39
Overall
58:29
64
Daniel

Tolosa Aguelo

ES
Overall
58:39
Swim
10:51
T1
01:04
Bike
29:09
T2
00:44
Run
16:51
Overall
58:39
Swim
10:51
T1
01:04
Bike
29:09
T2
00:44
Run
16:51
Overall
58:39
65
Timi

Malinen

FI
Overall
58:59
Swim
10:24
T1
01:06
Bike
29:20
T2
01:03
Run
17:06
Overall
58:59
Swim
10:24
T1
01:06
Bike
29:20
T2
01:03
Run
17:06
Overall
58:59
66
Klemen

Bojanc

SI
Overall
59:20
Swim
11:32
T1
01:03
Bike
28:27
T2
00:51
Run
17:27
Overall
59:20
Swim
11:32
T1
01:03
Bike
28:27
T2
00:51
Run
17:27
Overall
59:20
67
Enric

Joan Tejedor

ES
Overall
59:43
Swim
10:57
T1
01:05
Bike
29:03
T2
00:59
Run
17:39
Overall
59:43
Swim
10:57
T1
01:05
Bike
29:03
T2
00:59
Run
17:39
Overall
59:43
68
Ábel

Sinkó-Uribe

HU
Overall
59:58
Swim
10:18
T1
01:07
Bike
29:24
T2
00:50
Run
18:19
Overall
59:58
Swim
10:18
T1
01:07
Bike
29:24
T2
00:50
Run
18:19
Overall
59:58
68
Ábel

Sinkó-uribe

HU
Overall
59:58
Swim
10:18
T1
01:07
Bike
29:24
T2
00:50
Run
18:19
Overall
59:58
Swim
10:18
T1
01:07
Bike
29:24
T2
00:50
Run
18:19
Overall
59:58