2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Olsztyn

29 May 2021 SprintPLSwim: 750mBike: 20.0kmRun: 5.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 750m swim, 20km bike and a 5km run.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Vetle

Bergsvik Thorn

NO
Overall
54:06
Swim
09:08
T1
01:19
Bike
28:01
T2
00:23
Run
15:15
Overall
54:06
Swim
09:08
T1
01:19
Bike
28:01
T2
00:23
Run
15:15
Overall
54:06
2
Antoine

Duval

FR
Overall
54:07
Swim
09:00
T1
01:21
Bike
28:10
T2
00:22
Run
15:14
Overall
54:07
Swim
09:00
T1
01:21
Bike
28:10
T2
00:22
Run
15:14
Overall
54:07
3
Simon

Westermann

CH
Overall
54:08
Swim
09:03
T1
01:19
Bike
28:07
T2
00:23
Run
15:16
Overall
54:08
Swim
09:03
T1
01:19
Bike
28:07
T2
00:23
Run
15:16
Overall
54:08
4
Alessio

Crociani

IT
Overall
54:10
Swim
09:00
T1
01:18
Bike
28:13
T2
00:23
Run
15:16
Overall
54:10
Swim
09:00
T1
01:18
Bike
28:13
T2
00:23
Run
15:16
Overall
54:10
5
Jack

Willis

GB
Overall
54:13
Swim
09:09
T1
01:18
Bike
28:03
T2
00:21
Run
15:22
Overall
54:13
Swim
09:09
T1
01:18
Bike
28:03
T2
00:21
Run
15:22
Overall
54:13
6
Jonas

Osterholt

DE
Overall
54:23
Swim
09:11
T1
01:16
Bike
28:02
T2
00:24
Run
15:30
Overall
54:23
Swim
09:11
T1
01:16
Bike
28:02
T2
00:24
Run
15:30
Overall
54:23
7
Harry

Leleu

GB
Overall
54:40
Swim
09:11
T1
01:13
Bike
28:05
T2
00:27
Run
15:44
Overall
54:40
Swim
09:11
T1
01:13
Bike
28:05
T2
00:27
Run
15:44
Overall
54:40
8
Tyler

Smith

BM
Overall
54:47
Swim
09:09
T1
01:20
Bike
28:01
T2
00:32
Run
15:45
Overall
54:47
Swim
09:09
T1
01:20
Bike
28:01
T2
00:32
Run
15:45
Overall
54:47
9
Yanis

Seguin

FR
Overall
55:07
Swim
09:30
T1
01:18
Bike
28:48
T2
00:24
Run
15:07
Overall
55:07
Swim
09:30
T1
01:18
Bike
28:48
T2
00:24
Run
15:07
Overall
55:07
10
Martin

Sobey

CA
Overall
55:08
Swim
09:21
T1
01:14
Bike
29:01
T2
00:23
Run
15:09
Overall
55:08
Swim
09:21
T1
01:14
Bike
29:01
T2
00:23
Run
15:09
Overall
55:08
11
Cameron

Main

GB
Overall
55:14
Swim
09:26
T1
01:20
Bike
28:49
T2
00:23
Run
15:16
Overall
55:14
Swim
09:26
T1
01:20
Bike
28:49
T2
00:23
Run
15:16
Overall
55:14
12
Andres

Cendan Llorens

ES
Overall
55:29
Swim
09:15
T1
01:22
Bike
29:02
T2
00:24
Run
15:26
Overall
55:29
Swim
09:15
T1
01:22
Bike
29:02
T2
00:24
Run
15:26
Overall
55:29
13
Cedric

Osterholt

DE
Overall
55:30
Swim
09:17
T1
01:21
Bike
29:00
T2
00:24
Run
15:28
Overall
55:30
Swim
09:17
T1
01:21
Bike
29:00
T2
00:24
Run
15:28
Overall
55:30
14
Sasha

Caterina

CH
Overall
55:31
Swim
09:22
T1
01:18
Bike
28:55
T2
00:24
Run
15:32
Overall
55:31
Swim
09:22
T1
01:18
Bike
28:55
T2
00:24
Run
15:32
Overall
55:31
15
Quentin

Barreau

FR
Overall
55:35
Swim
09:25
T1
01:17
Bike
28:55
T2
00:25
Run
15:33
Overall
55:35
Swim
09:25
T1
01:17
Bike
28:55
T2
00:25
Run
15:33
Overall
55:35
16
Pierre

Moraz

CH
Overall
55:36
Swim
09:38
T1
01:24
Bike
28:37
T2
00:26
Run
15:31
Overall
55:36
Swim
09:38
T1
01:24
Bike
28:37
T2
00:26
Run
15:31
Overall
55:36
17
Henry

Räppo

EE
Overall
55:37
Swim
09:22
T1
01:19
Bike
28:59
T2
00:22
Run
15:35
Overall
55:37
Swim
09:22
T1
01:19
Bike
28:59
T2
00:22
Run
15:35
Overall
55:37
18
Maciej

Bruzdziak

PL
Overall
55:38
Swim
09:22
T1
01:13
Bike
29:02
T2
00:25
Run
15:36
Overall
55:38
Swim
09:22
T1
01:13
Bike
29:02
T2
00:25
Run
15:36
Overall
55:38
19
Ludovic

Séchaud

CH
Overall
55:40
Swim
09:45
T1
01:20
Bike
28:32
T2
00:28
Run
15:35
Overall
55:40
Swim
09:45
T1
01:20
Bike
28:32
T2
00:28
Run
15:35
Overall
55:40
20
Eric

Diener

DE
Overall
55:44
Swim
09:43
T1
01:19
Bike
28:37
T2
00:29
Run
15:36
Overall
55:44
Swim
09:43
T1
01:19
Bike
28:37
T2
00:29
Run
15:36
Overall
55:44
21
Grigory

Antipov

RU
Overall
55:48
Swim
09:20
T1
01:20
Bike
29:00
T2
00:22
Run
15:46
Overall
55:48
Swim
09:20
T1
01:20
Bike
29:00
T2
00:22
Run
15:46
Overall
55:48
22
Christoph

Pölzgutter

AT
Overall
56:03
Swim
09:43
T1
01:17
Bike
28:40
T2
00:25
Run
15:58
Overall
56:03
Swim
09:43
T1
01:17
Bike
28:40
T2
00:25
Run
15:58
Overall
56:03
23
Valdemar

Solok

DK
Overall
56:09
Swim
09:22
T1
01:22
Bike
28:58
T2
00:22
Run
16:05
Overall
56:09
Swim
09:22
T1
01:22
Bike
28:58
T2
00:22
Run
16:05
Overall
56:09
24
Mateusz

Gluszkowski

PL
Overall
56:14
Swim
09:07
T1
01:17
Bike
28:07
T2
00:19
Run
17:24
Overall
56:14
Swim
09:07
T1
01:17
Bike
28:07
T2
00:19
Run
17:24
Overall
56:14
25
Christopher

Perham

GB
Overall
56:17
Swim
09:10
T1
01:14
Bike
29:35
T2
00:20
Run
15:58
Overall
56:17
Swim
09:10
T1
01:14
Bike
29:35
T2
00:20
Run
15:58
Overall
56:17
26
Oliver

Turner

GB
Overall
56:40
Swim
09:16
T1
01:19
Bike
28:59
T2
00:26
Run
16:40
Overall
56:40
Swim
09:16
T1
01:19
Bike
28:59
T2
00:26
Run
16:40
Overall
56:40
27
Benjamin

Zorgnotti

TA
Overall
56:43
Swim
09:40
T1
01:25
Bike
29:04
T2
00:27
Run
16:07
Overall
56:43
Swim
09:40
T1
01:25
Bike
29:04
T2
00:27
Run
16:07
Overall
56:43
28
Aiden

Longcroft-Harris

CA
Overall
56:47
Swim
09:06
T1
01:19
Bike
29:15
T2
00:21
Run
16:46
Overall
56:47
Swim
09:06
T1
01:19
Bike
29:15
T2
00:21
Run
16:46
Overall
56:47
29
Lars

Van Der Knaap

NL
Overall
56:55
Swim
09:49
T1
01:22
Bike
29:40
T2
00:22
Run
15:42
Overall
56:55
Swim
09:49
T1
01:22
Bike
29:40
T2
00:22
Run
15:42
Overall
56:55
30
Joey

Van 'T Verlaat

NL
Overall
56:57
Swim
09:46
T1
01:24
Bike
29:44
T2
00:25
Run
15:38
Overall
56:57
Swim
09:46
T1
01:24
Bike
29:44
T2
00:25
Run
15:38
Overall
56:57
31
Alexis

Kardes

FR
Overall
56:59
Swim
09:44
T1
01:25
Bike
29:50
T2
00:21
Run
15:39
Overall
56:59
Swim
09:44
T1
01:25
Bike
29:50
T2
00:21
Run
15:39
Overall
56:59
32
Yegor

Martynenko

UA
Overall
57:01
Swim
09:33
T1
01:20
Bike
29:48
T2
00:28
Run
15:52
Overall
57:01
Swim
09:33
T1
01:20
Bike
29:48
T2
00:28
Run
15:52
Overall
57:01
33
Tomas

Kriz

CZ
Overall
57:15
Swim
09:45
T1
01:23
Bike
29:04
T2
00:21
Run
16:42
Overall
57:15
Swim
09:45
T1
01:23
Bike
29:04
T2
00:21
Run
16:42
Overall
57:15
34
Itamar

Shevach Levanon

IL
Overall
57:21
Swim
09:47
T1
01:18
Bike
29:47
T2
00:25
Run
16:04
Overall
57:21
Swim
09:47
T1
01:18
Bike
29:47
T2
00:25
Run
16:04
Overall
57:21
35
Thibaud

Decurnex

CH
Overall
57:22
Swim
09:50
T1
01:18
Bike
29:13
T2
00:26
Run
16:35
Overall
57:22
Swim
09:50
T1
01:18
Bike
29:13
T2
00:26
Run
16:35
Overall
57:22
36
Clayton

Hutchins

IU
Overall
57:24
Swim
09:46
T1
01:22
Bike
29:48
T2
00:24
Run
16:04
Overall
57:24
Swim
09:46
T1
01:22
Bike
29:48
T2
00:24
Run
16:04
Overall
57:24
37
Filip

Michalek

CZ
Overall
57:25
Swim
09:48
T1
01:25
Bike
29:41
T2
00:23
Run
16:08
Overall
57:25
Swim
09:48
T1
01:25
Bike
29:41
T2
00:23
Run
16:08
Overall
57:25
38
Tomas

Zikmund

CZ
Overall
57:26
Swim
09:31
T1
01:25
Bike
30:19
T2
00:25
Run
15:46
Overall
57:26
Swim
09:31
T1
01:25
Bike
30:19
T2
00:25
Run
15:46
Overall
57:26
39
Arne

Leiss

DE
Overall
57:41
Swim
09:28
T1
01:28
Bike
29:44
T2
00:23
Run
16:38
Overall
57:41
Swim
09:28
T1
01:28
Bike
29:44
T2
00:23
Run
16:38
Overall
57:41
40
Itamar

Eshed

IL
Overall
57:46
Swim
09:27
T1
01:24
Bike
30:02
T2
00:40
Run
16:13
Overall
57:46
Swim
09:27
T1
01:24
Bike
30:02
T2
00:40
Run
16:13
Overall
57:46
41
Lukas

Cervenka

CZ
Overall
57:52
Swim
09:14
T1
01:23
Bike
29:46
T2
00:23
Run
17:06
Overall
57:52
Swim
09:14
T1
01:23
Bike
29:46
T2
00:23
Run
17:06
Overall
57:52
42
Alexander

Bründl

AT
Overall
58:00
Swim
09:58
T1
01:26
Bike
30:17
T2
00:28
Run
15:51
Overall
58:00
Swim
09:58
T1
01:26
Bike
30:17
T2
00:28
Run
15:51
Overall
58:00
43
Peter

Luftensteiner

AT
Overall
58:02
Swim
10:02
T1
01:20
Bike
30:19
T2
00:28
Run
15:53
Overall
58:02
Swim
10:02
T1
01:20
Bike
30:19
T2
00:28
Run
15:53
Overall
58:02
44
Kamil

Damentka

PL
Overall
58:04
Swim
09:47
T1
01:32
Bike
30:25
T2
00:23
Run
15:57
Overall
58:04
Swim
09:47
T1
01:32
Bike
30:25
T2
00:23
Run
15:57
Overall
58:04
45
Udi

Alhanaty

IL
Overall
58:14
Swim
09:53
T1
01:24
Bike
30:25
T2
00:27
Run
16:05
Overall
58:14
Swim
09:53
T1
01:24
Bike
30:25
T2
00:27
Run
16:05
Overall
58:14
46
Jonathan

Wayaffe

BE
Overall
58:27
Swim
09:42
T1
01:29
Bike
29:43
T2
00:27
Run
17:06
Overall
58:27
Swim
09:42
T1
01:29
Bike
29:43
T2
00:27
Run
17:06
Overall
58:27
47
Kevin

Vabaorg

EE
Overall
58:53
Swim
09:50
T1
01:22
Bike
30:30
T2
00:29
Run
16:42
Overall
58:53
Swim
09:50
T1
01:22
Bike
30:30
T2
00:29
Run
16:42
Overall
58:53
48
Niek

Heldoorn

NL
Overall
59:04
Swim
09:47
T1
01:29
Bike
30:23
T2
00:41
Run
16:44
Overall
59:04
Swim
09:47
T1
01:29
Bike
30:23
T2
00:41
Run
16:44
Overall
59:04
49
Adrian

Wilk

PL
Overall
59:15
Swim
09:56
T1
01:20
Bike
30:27
T2
00:23
Run
17:09
Overall
59:15
Swim
09:56
T1
01:20
Bike
30:27
T2
00:23
Run
17:09
Overall
59:15
50
Eduardo

Escalante Gutiérrez

ES
Overall
59:18
Swim
09:20
T1
01:17
Bike
30:20
T2
00:21
Run
18:00
Overall
59:18
Swim
09:20
T1
01:17
Bike
30:20
T2
00:21
Run
18:00
Overall
59:18
51
Valerio

Cattabriga

IT
Overall
59:40
Swim
09:44
T1
01:24
Bike
30:37
T2
00:25
Run
17:30
Overall
59:40
Swim
09:44
T1
01:24
Bike
30:37
T2
00:25
Run
17:30
Overall
59:40
52
Oscar

Gladney Rundqvist

DK
Overall
59:50
Swim
09:45
T1
01:22
Bike
32:27
T2
00:22
Run
15:54
Overall
59:50
Swim
09:45
T1
01:22
Bike
32:27
T2
00:22
Run
15:54
Overall
59:50
53
Mikhail

Antipov

RU
Overall
1:00:15
Swim
09:12
T1
01:23
Bike
32:11
T2
00:28
Run
17:01
Overall
1:00:15
Swim
09:12
T1
01:23
Bike
32:11
T2
00:28
Run
17:01
Overall
1:00:15
54
Dominik

Dańkowski

PL
Overall
1:00:41
Swim
09:59
T1
01:26
Bike
31:39
T2
00:27
Run
17:10
Overall
1:00:41
Swim
09:59
T1
01:26
Bike
31:39
T2
00:27
Run
17:10
Overall
1:00:41
55
Daniel

Juszkowiec

PL
Overall
1:00:48
Swim
10:13
T1
01:20
Bike
31:30
T2
00:24
Run
17:21
Overall
1:00:48
Swim
10:13
T1
01:20
Bike
31:30
T2
00:24
Run
17:21
Overall
1:00:48
56
Adrian

Saez San Antonio

ES
Overall
1:01:11
Swim
09:40
T1
01:25
Bike
31:51
T2
00:39
Run
17:36
Overall
1:01:11
Swim
09:40
T1
01:25
Bike
31:51
T2
00:39
Run
17:36
Overall
1:01:11
57
Yuval

Eventom Hadash

IL
Overall
1:01:17
Swim
10:02
T1
01:33
Bike
31:31
T2
00:23
Run
17:48
Overall
1:01:17
Swim
10:02
T1
01:33
Bike
31:31
T2
00:23
Run
17:48
Overall
1:01:17
58
Igor

Kozlovskij

LT
Overall
1:01:54
Swim
09:23
T1
01:34
Bike
32:13
T2
00:27
Run
18:17
Overall
1:01:54
Swim
09:23
T1
01:34
Bike
32:13
T2
00:27
Run
18:17
Overall
1:01:54
59
Jacopo

Butturini

HR
Overall
1:02:18
Swim
09:22
T1
01:23
Bike
33:54
T2
00:51
Run
16:48
Overall
1:02:18
Swim
09:22
T1
01:23
Bike
33:54
T2
00:51
Run
16:48
Overall
1:02:18