2021 World Triathlon Cup Haeundae

23 Oct 2021 SprintKRSwim: 750mBike: 20.0kmRun: 5.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 750m swim, 20km bike and a 5km run.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Anthony

Pujades

FR
Overall
50:19
Swim
08:38
T1
00:30
Bike
25:33
T2
00:33
Run
15:02
Overall
50:19
Swim
08:38
T1
00:30
Bike
25:33
T2
00:33
Run
15:02
Overall
50:19
2
Takumi

Hojo

JP
Overall
50:25
Swim
08:39
T1
00:29
Bike
25:33
T2
00:37
Run
15:05
Overall
50:25
Swim
08:39
T1
00:29
Bike
25:33
T2
00:37
Run
15:05
Overall
50:25
3
Nicola

Azzano

IT
Overall
50:32
Swim
08:40
T1
00:31
Bike
25:32
T2
00:32
Run
15:15
Overall
50:32
Swim
08:40
T1
00:31
Bike
25:32
T2
00:32
Run
15:15
Overall
50:32
4
Alessio

Crociani

IT
Overall
50:36
Swim
08:24
T1
00:31
Bike
25:47
T2
00:31
Run
15:21
Overall
50:36
Swim
08:24
T1
00:31
Bike
25:47
T2
00:31
Run
15:21
Overall
50:36
5
Jumpei

Furuya

JP
Overall
50:49
Swim
08:37
T1
00:32
Bike
25:33
T2
00:35
Run
15:29
Overall
50:49
Swim
08:37
T1
00:32
Bike
25:33
T2
00:35
Run
15:29
Overall
50:49
6
Max

Stapley

AU
Overall
50:55
Swim
08:35
T1
00:30
Bike
25:38
T2
00:34
Run
15:37
Overall
50:55
Swim
08:35
T1
00:30
Bike
25:38
T2
00:34
Run
15:37
Overall
50:55
7
Antoine

Duval

FR
Overall
51:22
Swim
08:42
T1
00:31
Bike
25:32
T2
00:38
Run
15:57
Overall
51:22
Swim
08:42
T1
00:31
Bike
25:32
T2
00:38
Run
15:57
Overall
51:22
8
Felix

Duchampt

RO
Overall
51:30
Swim
09:06
T1
00:28
Bike
26:15
T2
00:34
Run
15:04
Overall
51:30
Swim
09:06
T1
00:28
Bike
26:15
T2
00:34
Run
15:04
Overall
51:30
9
Lars

Holenweger

CH
Overall
51:34
Swim
08:29
T1
00:32
Bike
25:39
T2
00:35
Run
16:16
Overall
51:34
Swim
08:29
T1
00:32
Bike
25:39
T2
00:35
Run
16:16
Overall
51:34
10
Arthur

Berland

FR
Overall
51:37
Swim
08:58
T1
00:29
Bike
26:22
T2
00:34
Run
15:13
Overall
51:37
Swim
08:58
T1
00:29
Bike
26:22
T2
00:34
Run
15:13
Overall
51:37
11
Michele

Sarzilla

IT
Overall
51:41
Swim
08:58
T1
00:33
Bike
26:17
T2
00:37
Run
15:14
Overall
51:41
Swim
08:58
T1
00:33
Bike
26:17
T2
00:37
Run
15:14
Overall
51:41
12
Fabian

Meeusen

CH
Overall
51:45
Swim
08:35
T1
00:32
Bike
25:37
T2
00:36
Run
16:24
Overall
51:45
Swim
08:35
T1
00:32
Bike
25:37
T2
00:36
Run
16:24
Overall
51:45
13
Sergio

Baxter Cabrera

ES
Overall
51:47
Swim
08:56
T1
00:30
Bike
26:22
T2
00:34
Run
15:22
Overall
51:47
Swim
08:56
T1
00:30
Bike
26:22
T2
00:34
Run
15:22
Overall
51:47
14
Maciej

Bruzdziak

PL
Overall
51:49
Swim
08:41
T1
00:29
Bike
25:33
T2
00:38
Run
16:26
Overall
51:49
Swim
08:41
T1
00:29
Bike
25:33
T2
00:38
Run
16:26
Overall
51:49
15
Tamás

Tóth

HU
Overall
51:54
Swim
08:49
T1
00:33
Bike
26:27
T2
00:34
Run
15:29
Overall
51:54
Swim
08:49
T1
00:33
Bike
26:27
T2
00:34
Run
15:29
Overall
51:54
16
Delian

Stateff

IT
Overall
51:56
Swim
08:57
T1
00:35
Bike
26:18
T2
00:34
Run
15:30
Overall
51:56
Swim
08:57
T1
00:35
Bike
26:18
T2
00:34
Run
15:30
Overall
51:56
16
Martin

Sobey

CA
Overall
51:56
Swim
08:53
T1
00:29
Bike
26:28
T2
00:35
Run
15:30
Overall
51:56
Swim
08:53
T1
00:29
Bike
26:28
T2
00:35
Run
15:30
Overall
51:56
18
Nathan

Grayel

FR
Overall
51:57
Swim
09:17
T1
00:32
Bike
26:36
T2
00:36
Run
14:53
Overall
51:57
Swim
09:17
T1
00:32
Bike
26:36
T2
00:36
Run
14:53
Overall
51:57
19
John

Rasmussen

CA
Overall
51:58
Swim
08:54
T1
00:32
Bike
26:24
T2
00:38
Run
15:28
Overall
51:58
Swim
08:54
T1
00:32
Bike
26:24
T2
00:38
Run
15:28
Overall
51:58
20
Tjebbe

Kaindl

AT
Overall
51:59
Swim
09:07
T1
00:28
Bike
26:14
T2
00:37
Run
15:31
Overall
51:59
Swim
09:07
T1
00:28
Bike
26:14
T2
00:37
Run
15:31
Overall
51:59
21
Luke

Bate

AU
Overall
52:00
Swim
09:08
T1
00:30
Bike
26:49
T2
00:34
Run
14:58
Overall
52:00
Swim
09:08
T1
00:30
Bike
26:49
T2
00:34
Run
14:58
Overall
52:00
22
Rodrigo

Gonzalez

MX
Overall
52:02
Swim
09:16
T1
00:27
Bike
26:45
T2
00:36
Run
14:57
Overall
52:02
Swim
09:16
T1
00:27
Bike
26:45
T2
00:36
Run
14:57
Overall
52:02
23
Ren

Sato

JP
Overall
52:06
Swim
08:56
T1
00:30
Bike
26:22
T2
00:37
Run
15:38
Overall
52:06
Swim
08:56
T1
00:30
Bike
26:22
T2
00:37
Run
15:38
Overall
52:06
24
Jawad

Abdelmoula

MA
Overall
52:08
Swim
09:17
T1
00:31
Bike
26:37
T2
00:34
Run
15:07
Overall
52:08
Swim
09:17
T1
00:31
Bike
26:37
T2
00:34
Run
15:07
Overall
52:08
25
Guillaume

Hay

FR
Overall
52:17
Swim
09:18
T1
00:30
Bike
26:38
T2
00:32
Run
15:18
Overall
52:17
Swim
09:18
T1
00:30
Bike
26:38
T2
00:32
Run
15:18
Overall
52:17
26
Constantine

Doherty

IE
Overall
52:35
Swim
09:18
T1
00:33
Bike
26:35
T2
00:33
Run
15:33
Overall
52:35
Swim
09:18
T1
00:33
Bike
26:35
T2
00:33
Run
15:33
Overall
52:35
27
Sébastien

Pascal

FR
Overall
52:39
Swim
09:13
T1
00:28
Bike
26:47
T2
00:39
Run
15:31
Overall
52:39
Swim
09:13
T1
00:28
Bike
26:47
T2
00:39
Run
15:31
Overall
52:39
28
Thomas

Pietrera

FR
Overall
52:40
Swim
09:01
T1
00:32
Bike
26:55
T2
00:35
Run
15:36
Overall
52:40
Swim
09:01
T1
00:32
Bike
26:55
T2
00:35
Run
15:36
Overall
52:40
29
Simon

Viain

FR
Overall
52:46
Swim
09:16
T1
00:34
Bike
26:38
T2
00:38
Run
15:37
Overall
52:46
Swim
09:16
T1
00:34
Bike
26:38
T2
00:38
Run
15:37
Overall
52:46
30
Ji

Hwan Kim

KR
Overall
53:08
Swim
08:57
T1
00:30
Bike
26:22
T2
00:37
Run
16:40
Overall
53:08
Swim
08:57
T1
00:30
Bike
26:22
T2
00:37
Run
16:40
Overall
53:08
31
Martin

Demuth

AT
Overall
53:16
Swim
08:55
T1
00:33
Bike
26:21
T2
00:39
Run
16:47
Overall
53:16
Swim
08:55
T1
00:33
Bike
26:21
T2
00:39
Run
16:47
Overall
53:16
32
Kwangjun

Pak

KR
Overall
53:46
Swim
09:17
T1
00:29
Bike
26:41
T2
00:36
Run
16:40
Overall
53:46
Swim
09:17
T1
00:29
Bike
26:41
T2
00:36
Run
16:40
Overall
53:46
32
Michael

Arishita

US
Overall
53:46
Swim
09:19
T1
00:31
Bike
26:39
T2
00:37
Run
16:38
Overall
53:46
Swim
09:19
T1
00:31
Bike
26:39
T2
00:37
Run
16:38
Overall
53:46
34
Wan

Hyuk Kim

KR
Overall
54:00
Swim
09:12
T1
00:30
Bike
26:45
T2
00:34
Run
16:57
Overall
54:00
Swim
09:12
T1
00:30
Bike
26:45
T2
00:34
Run
16:57
Overall
54:00
35
Erik

Yamir Ramos Croda

MX
Overall
54:19
Swim
09:15
T1
00:30
Bike
26:42
T2
00:36
Run
17:14
Overall
54:19
Swim
09:15
T1
00:30
Bike
26:42
T2
00:36
Run
17:14
Overall
54:19
36
Minho

Kweon

KR
Overall
55:03
Swim
09:00
T1
00:30
Bike
26:20
T2
00:38
Run
18:32
Overall
55:03
Swim
09:00
T1
00:30
Bike
26:20
T2
00:38
Run
18:32
Overall
55:03
37
Diego

Alejandro Lopez Acosta

MX
Overall
56:44
Swim
09:14
T1
00:33
Bike
29:49
T2
00:40
Run
16:27
Overall
56:44
Swim
09:14
T1
00:33
Bike
29:49
T2
00:40
Run
16:27
Overall
56:44
38
David

Nuñez

MX
Overall
57:24
Swim
09:23
T1
00:32
Bike
29:27
T2
00:42
Run
17:19
Overall
57:24
Swim
09:23
T1
00:32
Bike
29:27
T2
00:42
Run
17:19
Overall
57:24
39
Jaehyeon

Jo

KR
Overall
57:39
Swim
09:02
T1
00:33
Bike
29:35
T2
00:42
Run
17:45
Overall
57:39
Swim
09:02
T1
00:33
Bike
29:35
T2
00:42
Run
17:45
Overall
57:39
40
Hyeonil

Jang

KR
Overall
58:42
Swim
09:31
T1
00:32
Bike
29:33
T2
00:40
Run
18:24
Overall
58:42
Swim
09:31
T1
00:32
Bike
29:33
T2
00:40
Run
18:24
Overall
58:42
41
Juyoung

Kim

KR
Overall
1:00:42
Swim
09:14
T1
00:32
Bike
31:11
T2
00:47
Run
18:56
Overall
1:00:42
Swim
09:14
T1
00:32
Bike
31:11
T2
00:47
Run
18:56
Overall
1:00:42