2021 World Triathlon Cup Karlovy Vary

12 Sep 2021 StandardCZSwim: 1500mBike: 40.0kmRun: 10.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 1500m swim, 40km bike and a 10km run. This length of race is used in the Olympics and as such is sometimes referred to as an ‘Olympic triathlon’.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Lasse

Nygaard-Priester

DE
Overall
1:53:31
Swim
17:38
T1
00:28
Bike
1:04:24
T2
00:22
Run
30:35
Overall
1:53:31
Swim
17:38
T1
00:28
Bike
1:04:24
T2
00:22
Run
30:35
Overall
1:53:31
2
Grant

Sheldon

GB
Overall
1:54:04
Swim
17:21
T1
00:33
Bike
1:04:40
T2
00:25
Run
31:04
Overall
1:54:04
Swim
17:21
T1
00:33
Bike
1:04:40
T2
00:25
Run
31:04
Overall
1:54:04
3
Csongor

Lehmann

HU
Overall
1:54:11
Swim
16:59
T1
00:30
Bike
1:04:59
T2
00:22
Run
31:19
Overall
1:54:11
Swim
16:59
T1
00:30
Bike
1:04:59
T2
00:22
Run
31:19
Overall
1:54:11
4
Sergio

Baxter Cabrera

ES
Overall
1:54:21
Swim
17:15
T1
00:36
Bike
1:04:38
T2
00:23
Run
31:26
Overall
1:54:21
Swim
17:15
T1
00:36
Bike
1:04:38
T2
00:23
Run
31:26
Overall
1:54:21
5
Erwin

Vanderplancke

BE
Overall
1:54:25
Swim
17:01
T1
00:34
Bike
1:04:54
T2
00:21
Run
31:34
Overall
1:54:25
Swim
17:01
T1
00:34
Bike
1:04:54
T2
00:21
Run
31:34
Overall
1:54:25
6
Charles

Paquet

CA
Overall
1:54:28
Swim
17:01
T1
00:30
Bike
1:05:01
T2
00:31
Run
31:23
Overall
1:54:28
Swim
17:01
T1
00:30
Bike
1:05:01
T2
00:31
Run
31:23
Overall
1:54:28
7
Gabriel

Sandör

SE
Overall
1:54:32
Swim
17:57
T1
00:28
Bike
1:04:06
T2
00:22
Run
31:37
Overall
1:54:32
Swim
17:57
T1
00:28
Bike
1:04:06
T2
00:22
Run
31:37
Overall
1:54:32
8
Márk

Dévay

HU
Overall
1:54:36
Swim
16:28
T1
00:26
Bike
1:05:02
T2
00:24
Run
32:14
Overall
1:54:36
Swim
16:28
T1
00:26
Bike
1:05:02
T2
00:24
Run
32:14
Overall
1:54:36
9
Barclay

Izzard

GB
Overall
1:54:37
Swim
17:17
T1
00:25
Bike
1:04:49
T2
00:20
Run
31:43
Overall
1:54:37
Swim
17:17
T1
00:25
Bike
1:04:49
T2
00:20
Run
31:43
Overall
1:54:37
10
Miguel

Tiago Silva

PT
Overall
1:54:42
Swim
16:35
T1
00:29
Bike
1:04:54
T2
00:23
Run
32:19
Overall
1:54:42
Swim
16:35
T1
00:29
Bike
1:04:54
T2
00:23
Run
32:19
Overall
1:54:42
11
Johannes

Vogel

DE
Overall
1:54:55
Swim
17:22
T1
00:34
Bike
1:04:38
T2
00:24
Run
31:56
Overall
1:54:55
Swim
17:22
T1
00:34
Bike
1:04:38
T2
00:24
Run
31:56
Overall
1:54:55
12
Vetle

Bergsvik Thorn

NO
Overall
1:55:05
Swim
17:02
T1
00:30
Bike
1:04:58
T2
00:24
Run
32:09
Overall
1:55:05
Swim
17:02
T1
00:30
Bike
1:04:58
T2
00:24
Run
32:09
Overall
1:55:05
13
Nicola

Azzano

IT
Overall
1:55:08
Swim
16:55
T1
00:33
Bike
1:05:01
T2
00:20
Run
32:17
Overall
1:55:08
Swim
16:55
T1
00:33
Bike
1:05:01
T2
00:20
Run
32:17
Overall
1:55:08
14
Jack

Willis

GB
Overall
1:55:21
Swim
17:07
T1
00:29
Bike
1:04:54
T2
00:22
Run
32:27
Overall
1:55:21
Swim
17:07
T1
00:29
Bike
1:04:54
T2
00:22
Run
32:27
Overall
1:55:21
15
Jan

Volar

CZ
Overall
1:55:37
Swim
17:27
T1
00:33
Bike
1:04:34
T2
00:26
Run
32:35
Overall
1:55:37
Swim
17:27
T1
00:33
Bike
1:04:34
T2
00:26
Run
32:35
Overall
1:55:37
16
Gregor

Payet

LU
Overall
1:55:38
Swim
18:09
T1
00:26
Bike
1:03:57
T2
00:22
Run
32:43
Overall
1:55:38
Swim
18:09
T1
00:26
Bike
1:03:57
T2
00:22
Run
32:43
Overall
1:55:38
16
Zsombor

Dévay

HU
Overall
1:55:38
Swim
17:04
T1
00:33
Bike
1:04:55
T2
00:28
Run
32:37
Overall
1:55:38
Swim
17:04
T1
00:33
Bike
1:04:55
T2
00:28
Run
32:37
Overall
1:55:38
18
Michele

Sarzilla

IT
Overall
1:55:44
Swim
17:07
T1
00:30
Bike
1:05:59
T2
00:24
Run
31:41
Overall
1:55:44
Swim
17:07
T1
00:30
Bike
1:05:59
T2
00:24
Run
31:41
Overall
1:55:44
19
Radim

Grebík

CZ
Overall
1:55:48
Swim
17:22
T1
00:28
Bike
1:04:41
T2
00:22
Run
32:53
Overall
1:55:48
Swim
17:22
T1
00:28
Bike
1:04:41
T2
00:22
Run
32:53
Overall
1:55:48
20
Alessio

Crociani

IT
Overall
1:55:55
Swim
16:28
T1
00:32
Bike
1:04:58
T2
00:21
Run
33:34
Overall
1:55:55
Swim
16:28
T1
00:32
Bike
1:04:58
T2
00:21
Run
33:34
Overall
1:55:55
21
Kyotaro

Yoshikawa

JP
Overall
1:56:31
Swim
17:06
T1
00:28
Bike
1:05:00
T2
00:26
Run
33:29
Overall
1:56:31
Swim
17:06
T1
00:28
Bike
1:05:00
T2
00:26
Run
33:29
Overall
1:56:31
22
Tjebbe

Kaindl

AT
Overall
1:57:07
Swim
17:20
T1
00:26
Bike
1:04:48
T2
00:25
Run
34:06
Overall
1:57:07
Swim
17:20
T1
00:26
Bike
1:04:48
T2
00:25
Run
34:06
Overall
1:57:07
23
Sasha

Caterina

CH
Overall
1:57:18
Swim
16:58
T1
00:39
Bike
1:04:58
T2
00:23
Run
34:20
Overall
1:57:18
Swim
16:58
T1
00:39
Bike
1:04:58
T2
00:23
Run
34:20
Overall
1:57:18
24
Diego

Moya

CL
Overall
1:57:34
Swim
16:47
T1
00:25
Bike
1:05:19
T2
00:23
Run
34:38
Overall
1:57:34
Swim
16:47
T1
00:25
Bike
1:05:19
T2
00:23
Run
34:38
Overall
1:57:34
25
Marc

Dubrick

US
Overall
1:57:42
Swim
17:05
T1
00:42
Bike
1:07:15
T2
00:27
Run
32:11
Overall
1:57:42
Swim
17:05
T1
00:42
Bike
1:07:15
T2
00:27
Run
32:11
Overall
1:57:42
26
Victor

Goené

NL
Overall
1:57:43
Swim
17:17
T1
00:39
Bike
1:04:36
T2
00:22
Run
34:46
Overall
1:57:43
Swim
17:17
T1
00:39
Bike
1:04:36
T2
00:22
Run
34:46
Overall
1:57:43
27
Dylan

McCullough

NZ
Overall
1:57:49
Swim
17:21
T1
00:28
Bike
1:04:41
T2
00:23
Run
34:53
Overall
1:57:49
Swim
17:21
T1
00:28
Bike
1:04:41
T2
00:23
Run
34:53
Overall
1:57:49
28
Rostislav

Pevtsov

AZ
Overall
1:58:05
Swim
18:00
T1
00:30
Bike
1:06:33
T2
00:25
Run
32:35
Overall
1:58:05
Swim
18:00
T1
00:30
Bike
1:06:33
T2
00:25
Run
32:35
Overall
1:58:05
29
David

Martin

CZ
Overall
1:58:10
Swim
17:04
T1
00:29
Bike
1:04:57
T2
00:23
Run
35:16
Overall
1:58:10
Swim
17:04
T1
00:29
Bike
1:04:57
T2
00:23
Run
35:16
Overall
1:58:10
30
Arnaud

Mengal

BE
Overall
1:58:18
Swim
18:14
T1
00:31
Bike
1:06:19
T2
00:24
Run
32:49
Overall
1:58:18
Swim
18:14
T1
00:31
Bike
1:06:19
T2
00:24
Run
32:49
Overall
1:58:18
31
Alberto

Gonzalez Garcia

ES
Overall
1:58:51
Swim
17:25
T1
00:27
Bike
1:07:13
T2
00:22
Run
33:22
Overall
1:58:51
Swim
17:25
T1
00:27
Bike
1:07:13
T2
00:22
Run
33:22
Overall
1:58:51
32
Benjamin

Zorgnotti

TA
Overall
1:58:59
Swim
17:58
T1
00:26
Bike
1:06:37
T2
00:22
Run
33:33
Overall
1:58:59
Swim
17:58
T1
00:26
Bike
1:06:37
T2
00:22
Run
33:33
Overall
1:58:59
33
Harry

Leleu

GB
Overall
1:59:07
Swim
17:09
T1
00:29
Bike
1:07:25
T2
00:22
Run
33:40
Overall
1:59:07
Swim
17:09
T1
00:29
Bike
1:07:25
T2
00:22
Run
33:40
Overall
1:59:07
34
Dries

Matthys

BE
Overall
1:59:17
Swim
18:17
T1
00:29
Bike
1:06:14
T2
00:24
Run
33:51
Overall
1:59:17
Swim
18:17
T1
00:29
Bike
1:06:14
T2
00:24
Run
33:51
Overall
1:59:17
35
Takumi

Hojo

JP
Overall
1:59:38
Swim
16:32
T1
00:27
Bike
1:04:59
T2
00:24
Run
37:15
Overall
1:59:38
Swim
16:32
T1
00:27
Bike
1:04:59
T2
00:24
Run
37:15
Overall
1:59:38
36
Jacopo

Butturini

HR
Overall
1:59:44
Swim
17:30
T1
00:30
Bike
1:07:03
T2
00:27
Run
34:12
Overall
1:59:44
Swim
17:30
T1
00:30
Bike
1:07:03
T2
00:27
Run
34:12
Overall
1:59:44
37
Saxon

Morgan

NZ
Overall
1:59:58
Swim
17:52
T1
00:29
Bike
1:06:41
T2
00:25
Run
34:29
Overall
1:59:58
Swim
17:52
T1
00:29
Bike
1:06:41
T2
00:25
Run
34:29
Overall
1:59:58
38
Jeremy

Briand

CA
Overall
2:00:10
Swim
18:18
T1
00:31
Bike
1:07:53
T2
00:27
Run
32:59
Overall
2:00:10
Swim
18:18
T1
00:31
Bike
1:07:53
T2
00:27
Run
32:59
Overall
2:00:10
39
Cameron

Main

GB
Overall
2:00:22
Swim
17:13
T1
00:30
Bike
1:08:59
T2
00:23
Run
33:17
Overall
2:00:22
Swim
17:13
T1
00:30
Bike
1:08:59
T2
00:23
Run
33:17
Overall
2:00:22
40
Pierre

Moraz

CH
Overall
2:00:57
Swim
17:13
T1
00:31
Bike
1:08:19
T2
00:35
Run
34:17
Overall
2:00:57
Swim
17:13
T1
00:31
Bike
1:08:19
T2
00:35
Run
34:17
Overall
2:00:57
41
Aoba

Yasumatsu

JP
Overall
2:01:07
Swim
18:11
T1
00:35
Bike
1:07:57
T2
00:26
Run
33:56
Overall
2:01:07
Swim
18:11
T1
00:35
Bike
1:07:57
T2
00:26
Run
33:56
Overall
2:01:07
42
Martin

Sobey

CA
Overall
2:01:18
Swim
17:20
T1
00:31
Bike
1:08:53
T2
00:23
Run
34:10
Overall
2:01:18
Swim
17:20
T1
00:31
Bike
1:08:53
T2
00:23
Run
34:10
Overall
2:01:18
42
Lukas

Cervenka

CZ
Overall
2:01:18
Swim
17:29
T1
00:35
Bike
1:06:57
T2
00:23
Run
35:52
Overall
2:01:18
Swim
17:29
T1
00:35
Bike
1:06:57
T2
00:23
Run
35:52
Overall
2:01:18
44
Carlos

Javier Quinchara Forero

CO
Overall
2:01:45
Swim
18:09
T1
00:30
Bike
1:08:01
T2
00:23
Run
34:39
Overall
2:01:45
Swim
18:09
T1
00:30
Bike
1:08:01
T2
00:23
Run
34:39
Overall
2:01:45
45
Tomas

Zikmund

CZ
Overall
2:01:50
Swim
17:42
T1
00:31
Bike
1:08:30
T2
00:26
Run
34:39
Overall
2:01:50
Swim
17:42
T1
00:31
Bike
1:08:30
T2
00:26
Run
34:39
Overall
2:01:50
46
Chase

Mcqueen

US
Overall
2:01:53
Swim
17:00
T1
00:30
Bike
1:05:02
T2
00:24
Run
38:55
Overall
2:01:53
Swim
17:00
T1
00:30
Bike
1:05:02
T2
00:24
Run
38:55
Overall
2:01:53
47
Henry

Räppo

EE
Overall
2:01:59
Swim
17:49
T1
00:36
Bike
1:09:28
T2
00:24
Run
33:39
Overall
2:01:59
Swim
17:49
T1
00:36
Bike
1:09:28
T2
00:24
Run
33:39
Overall
2:01:59
48
Martin

Demuth

AT
Overall
2:02:10
Swim
17:02
T1
00:38
Bike
1:09:01
T2
00:25
Run
35:02
Overall
2:02:10
Swim
17:02
T1
00:38
Bike
1:09:01
T2
00:25
Run
35:02
Overall
2:02:10
49
Philip

Pertl

AT
Overall
2:02:41
Swim
18:16
T1
00:23
Bike
1:09:14
T2
00:20
Run
34:26
Overall
2:02:41
Swim
18:16
T1
00:23
Bike
1:09:14
T2
00:20
Run
34:26
Overall
2:02:41
50
Tomas

Kriz

CZ
Overall
2:02:51
Swim
18:08
T1
00:36
Bike
1:08:01
T2
00:24
Run
35:41
Overall
2:02:51
Swim
18:08
T1
00:36
Bike
1:08:01
T2
00:24
Run
35:41
Overall
2:02:51
51
Elai

Izhak Chaski

IL
Overall
2:03:37
Swim
18:17
T1
00:44
Bike
1:09:52
T2
00:23
Run
34:19
Overall
2:03:37
Swim
18:17
T1
00:44
Bike
1:09:52
T2
00:23
Run
34:19
Overall
2:03:37
52
Filip

Vaclavik

CZ
Overall
2:05:58
Swim
17:36
T1
00:35
Bike
1:09:44
T2
00:26
Run
37:36
Overall
2:05:58
Swim
17:36
T1
00:35
Bike
1:09:44
T2
00:26
Run
37:36
Overall
2:05:58
53
Boris

Pierre

FR
Overall
2:06:34
Swim
18:53
T1
00:30
Bike
1:09:29
T2
00:25
Run
37:13
Overall
2:06:34
Swim
18:53
T1
00:30
Bike
1:09:29
T2
00:25
Run
37:13
Overall
2:06:34