2021 World Triathlon Cup Tongyeong

30 Oct 2021 SprintKRSwim: 750mBike: 19.98kmRun: 5.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 750m swim, 20km bike and a 5km run.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Jawad

Abdelmoula

MA
Overall
51:43
Swim
08:52
T1
00:37
Bike
26:55
T2
00:24
Run
14:58
Overall
51:43
Swim
08:52
T1
00:37
Bike
26:55
T2
00:24
Run
14:58
Overall
51:43
2
Alessio

Crociani

IT
Overall
51:52
Swim
08:23
T1
00:39
Bike
27:21
T2
00:21
Run
15:09
Overall
51:52
Swim
08:23
T1
00:39
Bike
27:21
T2
00:21
Run
15:09
Overall
51:52
3
Sergio

Baxter Cabrera

ES
Overall
51:53
Swim
08:49
T1
00:38
Bike
26:56
T2
00:23
Run
15:10
Overall
51:53
Swim
08:49
T1
00:38
Bike
26:56
T2
00:23
Run
15:10
Overall
51:53
4
Michele

Sarzilla

IT
Overall
51:54
Swim
08:37
T1
00:36
Bike
27:11
T2
00:26
Run
15:06
Overall
51:54
Swim
08:37
T1
00:36
Bike
27:11
T2
00:26
Run
15:06
Overall
51:54
5
Luke

Bate

AU
Overall
51:55
Swim
08:47
T1
00:36
Bike
27:01
T2
00:23
Run
15:09
Overall
51:55
Swim
08:47
T1
00:36
Bike
27:01
T2
00:23
Run
15:09
Overall
51:55
6
Gábor

Faldum

HU
Overall
51:57
Swim
08:51
T1
00:39
Bike
26:53
T2
00:24
Run
15:12
Overall
51:57
Swim
08:51
T1
00:39
Bike
26:53
T2
00:24
Run
15:12
Overall
51:57
7
Tamás

Tóth

HU
Overall
52:01
Swim
08:38
T1
00:40
Bike
27:04
T2
00:24
Run
15:17
Overall
52:01
Swim
08:38
T1
00:40
Bike
27:04
T2
00:24
Run
15:17
Overall
52:01
7
Antoine

Duval

FR
Overall
52:01
Swim
08:27
T1
00:39
Bike
27:19
T2
00:24
Run
15:14
Overall
52:01
Swim
08:27
T1
00:39
Bike
27:19
T2
00:24
Run
15:14
Overall
52:01
9
Jumpei

Furuya

JP
Overall
52:02
Swim
08:31
T1
00:32
Bike
27:21
T2
00:23
Run
15:17
Overall
52:02
Swim
08:31
T1
00:32
Bike
27:21
T2
00:23
Run
15:17
Overall
52:02
10
Martin

Sobey

CA
Overall
52:09
Swim
08:40
T1
00:36
Bike
27:08
T2
00:23
Run
15:24
Overall
52:09
Swim
08:40
T1
00:36
Bike
27:08
T2
00:23
Run
15:24
Overall
52:09
10
Nicola

Azzano

IT
Overall
52:09
Swim
08:30
T1
00:39
Bike
27:14
T2
00:23
Run
15:26
Overall
52:09
Swim
08:30
T1
00:39
Bike
27:14
T2
00:23
Run
15:26
Overall
52:09
12
Rodrigo

Gonzalez

MX
Overall
52:16
Swim
08:47
T1
00:34
Bike
27:01
T2
00:25
Run
15:31
Overall
52:16
Swim
08:47
T1
00:34
Bike
27:01
T2
00:25
Run
15:31
Overall
52:16
13
Arthur

Berland

FR
Overall
52:26
Swim
08:49
T1
00:37
Bike
26:56
T2
00:25
Run
15:41
Overall
52:26
Swim
08:49
T1
00:37
Bike
26:56
T2
00:25
Run
15:41
Overall
52:26
14
Tjebbe

Kaindl

AT
Overall
52:27
Swim
08:48
T1
00:35
Bike
27:00
T2
00:26
Run
15:41
Overall
52:27
Swim
08:48
T1
00:35
Bike
27:00
T2
00:26
Run
15:41
Overall
52:27
15
Max

Stapley

AU
Overall
52:34
Swim
08:25
T1
00:38
Bike
27:19
T2
00:24
Run
15:49
Overall
52:34
Swim
08:25
T1
00:38
Bike
27:19
T2
00:24
Run
15:49
Overall
52:34
16
Delian

Stateff

IT
Overall
52:38
Swim
08:30
T1
00:43
Bike
27:11
T2
00:26
Run
15:51
Overall
52:38
Swim
08:30
T1
00:43
Bike
27:11
T2
00:26
Run
15:51
Overall
52:38
17
Ren

Sato

JP
Overall
52:46
Swim
08:49
T1
00:37
Bike
26:57
T2
00:25
Run
16:00
Overall
52:46
Swim
08:49
T1
00:37
Bike
26:57
T2
00:25
Run
16:00
Overall
52:46
18
John

Rasmussen

CA
Overall
52:54
Swim
08:38
T1
00:37
Bike
27:09
T2
00:28
Run
16:04
Overall
52:54
Swim
08:38
T1
00:37
Bike
27:09
T2
00:28
Run
16:04
Overall
52:54
19
Felix

Duchampt

RO
Overall
52:56
Swim
09:01
T1
00:37
Bike
27:35
T2
00:27
Run
15:18
Overall
52:56
Swim
09:01
T1
00:37
Bike
27:35
T2
00:27
Run
15:18
Overall
52:56
20
Nathan

Grayel

FR
Overall
52:59
Swim
09:05
T1
00:40
Bike
27:25
T2
00:24
Run
15:27
Overall
52:59
Swim
09:05
T1
00:40
Bike
27:25
T2
00:24
Run
15:27
Overall
52:59
21
Constantine

Doherty

IE
Overall
53:01
Swim
09:06
T1
00:34
Bike
27:29
T2
00:26
Run
15:28
Overall
53:01
Swim
09:06
T1
00:34
Bike
27:29
T2
00:26
Run
15:28
Overall
53:01
22
Simon

Viain

FR
Overall
53:07
Swim
09:01
T1
00:36
Bike
27:35
T2
00:25
Run
15:32
Overall
53:07
Swim
09:01
T1
00:36
Bike
27:35
T2
00:25
Run
15:32
Overall
53:07
23
David

Nuñez

MX
Overall
53:14
Swim
08:52
T1
00:39
Bike
27:43
T2
00:28
Run
15:36
Overall
53:14
Swim
08:52
T1
00:39
Bike
27:43
T2
00:28
Run
15:36
Overall
53:14
24
Sébastien

Pascal

FR
Overall
53:15
Swim
08:53
T1
00:37
Bike
27:41
T2
00:26
Run
15:41
Overall
53:15
Swim
08:53
T1
00:37
Bike
27:41
T2
00:26
Run
15:41
Overall
53:15
25
Fabian

Meeusen

CH
Overall
53:29
Swim
08:27
T1
00:38
Bike
27:19
T2
00:24
Run
16:44
Overall
53:29
Swim
08:27
T1
00:38
Bike
27:19
T2
00:24
Run
16:44
Overall
53:29
26
Fabian

Villanueva Moehl

MX
Overall
53:30
Swim
08:57
T1
00:39
Bike
27:36
T2
00:29
Run
15:51
Overall
53:30
Swim
08:57
T1
00:39
Bike
27:36
T2
00:29
Run
15:51
Overall
53:30
27
Thomas

Pietrera

FR
Overall
53:41
Swim
08:49
T1
00:37
Bike
27:47
T2
00:28
Run
16:03
Overall
53:41
Swim
08:49
T1
00:37
Bike
27:47
T2
00:28
Run
16:03
Overall
53:41
28
Martin

Demuth

AT
Overall
53:48
Swim
08:38
T1
00:36
Bike
27:10
T2
00:26
Run
16:59
Overall
53:48
Swim
08:38
T1
00:36
Bike
27:10
T2
00:26
Run
16:59
Overall
53:48
29
Kwangjun

Pak

KR
Overall
54:15
Swim
09:02
T1
00:36
Bike
27:32
T2
00:24
Run
16:43
Overall
54:15
Swim
09:02
T1
00:36
Bike
27:32
T2
00:24
Run
16:43
Overall
54:15
30
Lars

Holenweger

CH
Overall
54:37
Swim
08:27
T1
00:35
Bike
27:21
T2
00:25
Run
17:50
Overall
54:37
Swim
08:27
T1
00:35
Bike
27:21
T2
00:25
Run
17:50
Overall
54:37
31
Ji

Hwan Kim

KR
Overall
54:43
Swim
08:51
T1
00:38
Bike
27:44
T2
00:25
Run
17:07
Overall
54:43
Swim
08:51
T1
00:38
Bike
27:44
T2
00:25
Run
17:07
Overall
54:43
32
Jaehyeon

Jo

KR
Overall
55:01
Swim
08:48
T1
00:39
Bike
27:47
T2
00:30
Run
17:19
Overall
55:01
Swim
08:48
T1
00:39
Bike
27:47
T2
00:30
Run
17:19
Overall
55:01
33
Guillaume

Hay

FR
Overall
55:36
Swim
09:03
T1
00:34
Bike
27:34
T2
00:23
Run
18:04
Overall
55:36
Swim
09:03
T1
00:34
Bike
27:34
T2
00:23
Run
18:04
Overall
55:36
34
Erik

Yamir Ramos Croda

MX
Overall
56:21
Swim
09:03
T1
00:42
Bike
27:27
T2
00:24
Run
18:47
Overall
56:21
Swim
09:03
T1
00:42
Bike
27:27
T2
00:24
Run
18:47
Overall
56:21
35
Michael

Arishita

US
Overall
57:18
Swim
08:55
T1
00:35
Bike
30:47
T2
00:24
Run
16:39
Overall
57:18
Swim
08:55
T1
00:35
Bike
30:47
T2
00:24
Run
16:39
Overall
57:18
36
Minho

Kweon

KR
Overall
59:00
Swim
09:15
T1
00:38
Bike
30:54
T2
00:30
Run
17:45
Overall
59:00
Swim
09:15
T1
00:38
Bike
30:54
T2
00:30
Run
17:45
Overall
59:00
37
Gyuseo

Choi

KR
Overall
59:22
Swim
09:16
T1
00:37
Bike
30:53
T2
00:29
Run
18:07
Overall
59:22
Swim
09:16
T1
00:37
Bike
30:53
T2
00:29
Run
18:07
Overall
59:22
38
Seongsik

Kim

KR
Overall
59:42
Swim
09:17
T1
00:41
Bike
30:51
T2
00:30
Run
18:25
Overall
59:42
Swim
09:17
T1
00:41
Bike
30:51
T2
00:30
Run
18:25
Overall
59:42
39
Gwangjae

Seo

KR
Overall
1:00:25
Swim
09:20
T1
00:54
Bike
31:49
T2
00:30
Run
17:55
Overall
1:00:25
Swim
09:20
T1
00:54
Bike
31:49
T2
00:30
Run
17:55
Overall
1:00:25
40
Hyeonwoo

Jeong

KR
Overall
1:01:17
Swim
09:22
T1
00:50
Bike
31:50
T2
00:27
Run
18:49
Overall
1:01:17
Swim
09:22
T1
00:50
Bike
31:50
T2
00:27
Run
18:49
Overall
1:01:17
41
Wan

Hyuk Kim

KR
Overall
1:02:14
Swim
08:51
T1
00:39
Bike
31:18
T2
01:09
Run
20:19
Overall
1:02:14
Swim
08:51
T1
00:39
Bike
31:18
T2
01:09
Run
20:19
Overall
1:02:14
42
Seong

Heum Cho

KR
Overall
1:02:28
Swim
09:19
T1
00:37
Bike
32:54
T2
00:32
Run
19:09
Overall
1:02:28
Swim
09:19
T1
00:37
Bike
32:54
T2
00:32
Run
19:09
Overall
1:02:28