2022 Africa Triathlon Premium Cup Larache

26 Jun 2022 SprintMASwim: 750mBike: 20.0kmRun: 5.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 750m swim, 20km bike and a 5km run.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Matthew

Roberts

AU
Overall
56:26
Swim
09:50
T1
01:09
Bike
29:42
T2
00:26
Run
15:19
Overall
56:26
Swim
09:50
T1
01:09
Bike
29:42
T2
00:26
Run
15:19
Overall
56:26
2
Saxon

Morgan

NZ
Overall
56:34
Swim
09:59
T1
01:07
Bike
29:34
T2
00:26
Run
15:28
Overall
56:34
Swim
09:59
T1
01:07
Bike
29:34
T2
00:26
Run
15:28
Overall
56:34
3
Alberto

Gonzalez Garcia

ES
Overall
57:00
Swim
09:56
T1
01:06
Bike
29:39
T2
00:25
Run
15:54
Overall
57:00
Swim
09:56
T1
01:06
Bike
29:39
T2
00:25
Run
15:54
Overall
57:00
4
Kye

Wylde

AU
Overall
57:18
Swim
09:58
T1
01:08
Bike
29:33
T2
00:28
Run
16:11
Overall
57:18
Swim
09:58
T1
01:08
Bike
29:33
T2
00:28
Run
16:11
Overall
57:18
5
Nan

Oliveras

ES
Overall
57:24
Swim
10:37
T1
01:10
Bike
29:59
T2
00:26
Run
15:12
Overall
57:24
Swim
10:37
T1
01:10
Bike
29:59
T2
00:26
Run
15:12
Overall
57:24
6
Jørgen

Gundersen

NO
Overall
57:34
Swim
09:47
T1
01:11
Bike
29:44
T2
00:31
Run
16:21
Overall
57:34
Swim
09:47
T1
01:11
Bike
29:44
T2
00:31
Run
16:21
Overall
57:34
7
James

Edgar

ND
Overall
57:45
Swim
10:03
T1
01:11
Bike
30:37
T2
00:27
Run
15:27
Overall
57:45
Swim
10:03
T1
01:11
Bike
30:37
T2
00:27
Run
15:27
Overall
57:45
8
Angel

Sanchez Carreras

ES
Overall
57:54
Swim
10:01
T1
01:05
Bike
30:42
T2
00:29
Run
15:37
Overall
57:54
Swim
10:01
T1
01:05
Bike
30:42
T2
00:29
Run
15:37
Overall
57:54
9
Ian

Manthey

IE
Overall
58:00
Swim
10:29
T1
01:09
Bike
30:19
T2
00:28
Run
15:35
Overall
58:00
Swim
10:29
T1
01:09
Bike
30:19
T2
00:28
Run
15:35
Overall
58:00
10
Tomas

Zikmund

CZ
Overall
58:13
Swim
10:30
T1
01:13
Bike
30:07
T2
00:29
Run
15:54
Overall
58:13
Swim
10:30
T1
01:13
Bike
30:07
T2
00:29
Run
15:54
Overall
58:13
11
Eduardo

Blanco Mollá

ES
Overall
58:23
Swim
09:49
T1
01:10
Bike
29:43
T2
00:29
Run
17:12
Overall
58:23
Swim
09:49
T1
01:10
Bike
29:43
T2
00:29
Run
17:12
Overall
58:23
12
Peter

Denteneer

BE
Overall
58:29
Swim
09:53
T1
01:12
Bike
30:41
T2
00:30
Run
16:13
Overall
58:29
Swim
09:53
T1
01:12
Bike
30:41
T2
00:30
Run
16:13
Overall
58:29
13
Juan

Gonzalez Garcia

ES
Overall
58:35
Swim
10:05
T1
01:06
Bike
30:37
T2
00:31
Run
16:16
Overall
58:35
Swim
10:05
T1
01:06
Bike
30:37
T2
00:31
Run
16:16
Overall
58:35
14
Ander

Noain Lacamara

ES
Overall
58:46
Swim
09:59
T1
01:14
Bike
30:33
T2
00:33
Run
16:27
Overall
58:46
Swim
09:59
T1
01:14
Bike
30:33
T2
00:33
Run
16:27
Overall
58:46
15
Gültigin

Er

TR
Overall
58:51
Swim
09:58
T1
01:09
Bike
30:40
T2
00:33
Run
16:31
Overall
58:51
Swim
09:58
T1
01:09
Bike
30:40
T2
00:33
Run
16:31
Overall
58:51
16
Badr

Siwane

MA
Overall
58:56
Swim
09:57
T1
01:09
Bike
30:45
T2
00:29
Run
16:36
Overall
58:56
Swim
09:57
T1
01:09
Bike
30:45
T2
00:29
Run
16:36
Overall
58:56
17
Nabil

Kouzkouz

MA
Overall
59:12
Swim
10:38
T1
01:11
Bike
31:04
T2
00:29
Run
15:50
Overall
59:12
Swim
10:38
T1
01:11
Bike
31:04
T2
00:29
Run
15:50
Overall
59:12
18
Niklas

Keller

AT
Overall
59:53
Swim
10:38
T1
01:09
Bike
31:08
T2
00:24
Run
16:34
Overall
59:53
Swim
10:38
T1
01:09
Bike
31:08
T2
00:24
Run
16:34
Overall
59:53
19
Enes

Kızılcık

TR
Overall
1:00:03
Swim
10:02
T1
01:13
Bike
31:38
T2
00:31
Run
16:39
Overall
1:00:03
Swim
10:02
T1
01:13
Bike
31:38
T2
00:31
Run
16:39
Overall
1:00:03
20
Tomas

Tolkunov

SK
Overall
1:00:49
Swim
10:24
T1
01:17
Bike
31:15
T2
00:30
Run
17:23
Overall
1:00:49
Swim
10:24
T1
01:17
Bike
31:15
T2
00:30
Run
17:23
Overall
1:00:49
21
Alexandru

Ion

RO
Overall
1:00:57
Swim
10:32
T1
01:17
Bike
31:07
T2
00:32
Run
17:29
Overall
1:00:57
Swim
10:32
T1
01:17
Bike
31:07
T2
00:32
Run
17:29
Overall
1:00:57
22
Seifeddine

Selmi

TN
Overall
1:01:00
Swim
10:40
T1
01:13
Bike
32:09
T2
00:28
Run
16:30
Overall
1:01:00
Swim
10:40
T1
01:13
Bike
32:09
T2
00:28
Run
16:30
Overall
1:01:00
23
Peter

Rojtas

SK
Overall
1:01:10
Swim
10:20
T1
01:12
Bike
30:17
T2
00:30
Run
18:51
Overall
1:01:10
Swim
10:20
T1
01:12
Bike
30:17
T2
00:30
Run
18:51
Overall
1:01:10
23
Pau

Gonzalez-Espresati Clement

ES
Overall
1:01:10
Swim
10:01
T1
01:09
Bike
32:53
T2
00:28
Run
16:39
Overall
1:01:10
Swim
10:01
T1
01:09
Bike
32:53
T2
00:28
Run
16:39
Overall
1:01:10
25
Youssef

El Moutaouakil

MA
Overall
1:01:11
Swim
10:58
T1
01:24
Bike
31:39
T2
00:28
Run
16:42
Overall
1:01:11
Swim
10:58
T1
01:24
Bike
31:39
T2
00:28
Run
16:42
Overall
1:01:11
26
Filip

Tlamka

CZ
Overall
1:01:36
Swim
10:32
T1
01:18
Bike
32:13
T2
00:30
Run
17:03
Overall
1:01:36
Swim
10:32
T1
01:18
Bike
32:13
T2
00:30
Run
17:03
Overall
1:01:36
27
Miguel

Tiago Silva

PT
Overall
1:01:45
Swim
09:52
T1
01:06
Bike
29:45
T2
00:38
Run
20:24
Overall
1:01:45
Swim
09:52
T1
01:06
Bike
29:45
T2
00:38
Run
20:24
Overall
1:01:45
28
Jayden

Schofield

AU
Overall
1:02:01
Swim
10:37
T1
01:11
Bike
31:05
T2
00:30
Run
18:38
Overall
1:02:01
Swim
10:37
T1
01:11
Bike
31:05
T2
00:30
Run
18:38
Overall
1:02:01
29
Luke

Mccarron

IE
Overall
1:02:10
Swim
10:36
T1
01:14
Bike
32:15
T2
00:35
Run
17:30
Overall
1:02:10
Swim
10:36
T1
01:14
Bike
32:15
T2
00:35
Run
17:30
Overall
1:02:10
30
Joan

Reixach Abril

ES
Overall
1:02:36
Swim
10:38
T1
01:11
Bike
32:13
T2
00:27
Run
18:07
Overall
1:02:36
Swim
10:38
T1
01:11
Bike
32:13
T2
00:27
Run
18:07
Overall
1:02:36
31
Martin

Sauser

CH
Overall
1:02:59
Swim
10:35
T1
01:17
Bike
32:12
T2
00:30
Run
18:25
Overall
1:02:59
Swim
10:35
T1
01:17
Bike
32:12
T2
00:30
Run
18:25
Overall
1:02:59
32
Mohamed

Nemsi

MA
Overall
1:03:01
Swim
10:59
T1
01:21
Bike
31:41
T2
00:30
Run
18:30
Overall
1:03:01
Swim
10:59
T1
01:21
Bike
31:41
T2
00:30
Run
18:30
Overall
1:03:01
33
Chris

Deegan

AU
Overall
1:03:15
Swim
10:02
T1
01:14
Bike
33:59
T2
00:36
Run
17:24
Overall
1:03:15
Swim
10:02
T1
01:14
Bike
33:59
T2
00:36
Run
17:24
Overall
1:03:15
33
Yasser

Mahassine

MA
Overall
1:03:15
Swim
11:00
T1
01:19
Bike
33:39
T2
00:31
Run
16:46
Overall
1:03:15
Swim
11:00
T1
01:19
Bike
33:39
T2
00:31
Run
16:46
Overall
1:03:15
35
Matej

Medveczky

SK
Overall
1:04:07
Swim
11:35
T1
01:13
Bike
33:08
T2
00:28
Run
17:43
Overall
1:04:07
Swim
11:35
T1
01:13
Bike
33:08
T2
00:28
Run
17:43
Overall
1:04:07