2022 Americas Triathlon Cup Salinas

24 Apr 2022 SprintECSwim: 750mBike: 21.6kmRun: 5.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 750m swim, 20km bike and a 5km run.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Miguel

Hidalgo

BR
Overall
56:04
Swim
08:48
T1
01:03
Bike
30:34
T2
00:24
Run
15:18
Overall
56:04
Swim
08:48
T1
01:03
Bike
30:34
T2
00:24
Run
15:18
Overall
56:04
2
David

Mendoza

MX
Overall
56:25
Swim
09:08
T1
00:58
Bike
30:57
T2
00:23
Run
15:03
Overall
56:25
Swim
09:08
T1
00:58
Bike
30:57
T2
00:23
Run
15:03
Overall
56:25
3
Brent

Demarest

US
Overall
56:37
Swim
09:07
T1
01:03
Bike
30:54
T2
00:23
Run
15:12
Overall
56:37
Swim
09:07
T1
01:03
Bike
30:54
T2
00:23
Run
15:12
Overall
56:37
4
Juan

Jose Andrade Figueroa

EC
Overall
56:43
Swim
09:11
T1
00:57
Bike
30:59
T2
00:22
Run
15:16
Overall
56:43
Swim
09:11
T1
00:57
Bike
30:59
T2
00:22
Run
15:16
Overall
56:43
5
Kauê

Willy

BR
Overall
56:51
Swim
08:56
T1
01:05
Bike
31:01
T2
00:25
Run
15:27
Overall
56:51
Swim
08:56
T1
01:05
Bike
31:01
T2
00:25
Run
15:27
Overall
56:51
6
Austin

Hindman

US
Overall
56:55
Swim
09:04
T1
01:02
Bike
30:59
T2
00:22
Run
15:31
Overall
56:55
Swim
09:04
T1
01:02
Bike
30:59
T2
00:22
Run
15:31
Overall
56:55
7
Antonio

Bravo Neto

BR
Overall
57:02
Swim
09:10
T1
00:59
Bike
30:58
T2
00:21
Run
15:37
Overall
57:02
Swim
09:10
T1
00:59
Bike
30:58
T2
00:21
Run
15:37
Overall
57:02
8
Gabriel

Terán Carvajal

EC
Overall
57:03
Swim
09:00
T1
01:02
Bike
31:04
T2
00:23
Run
15:38
Overall
57:03
Swim
09:00
T1
01:02
Bike
31:04
T2
00:23
Run
15:38
Overall
57:03
9
Benedikt

Bettin

DE
Overall
57:12
Swim
09:12
T1
01:00
Bike
30:51
T2
00:23
Run
15:49
Overall
57:12
Swim
09:12
T1
01:00
Bike
30:51
T2
00:23
Run
15:49
Overall
57:12
10
Mitsuho

Mochizuki

JP
Overall
57:17
Swim
08:46
T1
01:13
Bike
31:05
T2
00:24
Run
15:53
Overall
57:17
Swim
08:46
T1
01:13
Bike
31:05
T2
00:24
Run
15:53
Overall
57:17
11
John

Reed

US
Overall
57:20
Swim
08:54
T1
01:04
Bike
31:08
T2
00:28
Run
15:49
Overall
57:20
Swim
08:54
T1
01:04
Bike
31:08
T2
00:28
Run
15:49
Overall
57:20
11
Mathis

Beaulieu

CA
Overall
57:20
Swim
09:27
T1
01:02
Bike
31:12
T2
00:24
Run
15:17
Overall
57:20
Swim
09:27
T1
01:02
Bike
31:12
T2
00:24
Run
15:17
Overall
57:20
13
Thomas

Sonnery-cottet

US
Overall
57:39
Swim
08:57
T1
01:02
Bike
31:05
T2
00:24
Run
16:14
Overall
57:39
Swim
08:57
T1
01:02
Bike
31:05
T2
00:24
Run
16:14
Overall
57:39
14
Diego

Alejandro Lopez Acosta

MX
Overall
57:40
Swim
09:07
T1
01:00
Bike
30:57
T2
00:22
Run
16:18
Overall
57:40
Swim
09:07
T1
01:00
Bike
30:57
T2
00:22
Run
16:18
Overall
57:40
15
Alvaro

Campos Solano

CR
Overall
57:43
Swim
09:08
T1
01:00
Bike
30:58
T2
00:24
Run
16:16
Overall
57:43
Swim
09:08
T1
01:00
Bike
30:58
T2
00:24
Run
16:16
Overall
57:43
16
Andrew

Shellenberger

US
Overall
57:48
Swim
08:59
T1
01:06
Bike
31:00
T2
00:26
Run
16:20
Overall
57:48
Swim
08:59
T1
01:06
Bike
31:00
T2
00:26
Run
16:20
Overall
57:48
17
Yago

Alves

BR
Overall
58:08
Swim
09:17
T1
01:01
Bike
31:24
T2
00:26
Run
16:04
Overall
58:08
Swim
09:17
T1
01:01
Bike
31:24
T2
00:26
Run
16:04
Overall
58:08
18
Leo

Roy

CA
Overall
58:14
Swim
09:24
T1
01:04
Bike
31:13
T2
00:22
Run
16:14
Overall
58:14
Swim
09:24
T1
01:04
Bike
31:13
T2
00:22
Run
16:14
Overall
58:14
19
Griff

Morgan

US
Overall
58:15
Swim
08:56
T1
01:07
Bike
31:03
T2
00:24
Run
16:49
Overall
58:15
Swim
08:56
T1
01:07
Bike
31:03
T2
00:24
Run
16:49
Overall
58:15
20
Andres

Barrionuevo

EC
Overall
58:36
Swim
09:23
T1
00:59
Bike
31:18
T2
00:23
Run
16:35
Overall
58:36
Swim
09:23
T1
00:59
Bike
31:18
T2
00:23
Run
16:35
Overall
58:36
21
Erik

Yamir Ramos Croda

MX
Overall
58:51
Swim
09:22
T1
01:00
Bike
31:17
T2
00:19
Run
16:56
Overall
58:51
Swim
09:22
T1
01:00
Bike
31:17
T2
00:19
Run
16:56
Overall
58:51
22
Cesar

Xavier Criollo Matute

EC
Overall
59:20
Swim
09:11
T1
00:59
Bike
31:35
T2
00:24
Run
17:14
Overall
59:20
Swim
09:11
T1
00:59
Bike
31:35
T2
00:24
Run
17:14
Overall
59:20
23
Hugo

Jan Bosscher

NL
Overall
59:24
Swim
09:11
T1
01:08
Bike
31:21
T2
00:25
Run
17:21
Overall
59:24
Swim
09:11
T1
01:08
Bike
31:21
T2
00:25
Run
17:21
Overall
59:24
24
Nicholas

Holmes

US
Overall
59:35
Swim
09:44
T1
01:00
Bike
32:25
T2
00:20
Run
16:09
Overall
59:35
Swim
09:44
T1
01:00
Bike
32:25
T2
00:20
Run
16:09
Overall
59:35
25
Felipe

Bianchi

BR
Overall
59:42
Swim
09:11
T1
01:16
Bike
32:39
T2
00:24
Run
16:14
Overall
59:42
Swim
09:11
T1
01:16
Bike
32:39
T2
00:24
Run
16:14
Overall
59:42
26
Hugo

Mario Ruiz Dimate

CO
Overall
59:51
Swim
09:29
T1
01:02
Bike
32:41
T2
00:24
Run
16:18
Overall
59:51
Swim
09:29
T1
01:02
Bike
32:41
T2
00:24
Run
16:18
Overall
59:51
27
David

Vega Campoverde

EC
Overall
1:00:51
Swim
09:12
T1
01:01
Bike
32:59
T2
00:26
Run
17:16
Overall
1:00:51
Swim
09:12
T1
01:01
Bike
32:59
T2
00:26
Run
17:16
Overall
1:00:51
28
Olaf

Jan Bosscher

NL
Overall
1:00:56
Swim
09:31
T1
01:05
Bike
32:33
T2
00:24
Run
17:25
Overall
1:00:56
Swim
09:31
T1
01:05
Bike
32:33
T2
00:24
Run
17:25
Overall
1:00:56
29
Sage

Sulentic

CA
Overall
1:01:02
Swim
09:35
T1
01:11
Bike
32:24
T2
00:31
Run
17:24
Overall
1:01:02
Swim
09:35
T1
01:11
Bike
32:24
T2
00:31
Run
17:24
Overall
1:01:02
30
Juan

Diego Cuesta Santana

EC
Overall
1:01:12
Swim
09:50
T1
01:05
Bike
33:23
T2
00:22
Run
16:35
Overall
1:01:12
Swim
09:50
T1
01:05
Bike
33:23
T2
00:22
Run
16:35
Overall
1:01:12
31
Aurél

Sinkó-Uribe

IU
Overall
1:01:15
Swim
09:09
T1
01:11
Bike
32:51
T2
00:25
Run
17:41
Overall
1:01:15
Swim
09:09
T1
01:11
Bike
32:51
T2
00:25
Run
17:41
Overall
1:01:15
32
Joaquin

Solis Narvaez

EC
Overall
1:01:16
Swim
09:28
T1
01:02
Bike
33:46
T2
00:27
Run
16:35
Overall
1:01:16
Swim
09:28
T1
01:02
Bike
33:46
T2
00:27
Run
16:35
Overall
1:01:16
33
Allan

Naranjo Avendaño

CR
Overall
1:01:17
Swim
09:56
T1
01:08
Bike
33:12
T2
00:25
Run
16:38
Overall
1:01:17
Swim
09:56
T1
01:08
Bike
33:12
T2
00:25
Run
16:38
Overall
1:01:17
34
Louis

Marchand

CA
Overall
1:01:36
Swim
09:45
T1
01:05
Bike
33:28
T2
00:23
Run
16:57
Overall
1:01:36
Swim
09:45
T1
01:05
Bike
33:28
T2
00:23
Run
16:57
Overall
1:01:36
35
Martin

Garcia

EC
Overall
1:01:42
Swim
10:00
T1
01:14
Bike
33:04
T2
00:29
Run
16:58
Overall
1:01:42
Swim
10:00
T1
01:14
Bike
33:04
T2
00:29
Run
16:58
Overall
1:01:42
36
Gabriel

Joaquin Quito Tello

EC
Overall
1:02:37
Swim
10:00
T1
01:02
Bike
34:26
T2
00:21
Run
16:50
Overall
1:02:37
Swim
10:00
T1
01:02
Bike
34:26
T2
00:21
Run
16:50
Overall
1:02:37
37
Nicolas

Bolouri

CA
Overall
1:02:48
Swim
09:32
T1
01:03
Bike
32:36
T2
00:22
Run
19:19
Overall
1:02:48
Swim
09:32
T1
01:03
Bike
32:36
T2
00:22
Run
19:19
Overall
1:02:48
38
Galver

Andres Alarcon Posligua

EC
Overall
1:03:12
Swim
09:08
T1
01:03
Bike
34:08
T2
00:24
Run
18:32
Overall
1:03:12
Swim
09:08
T1
01:03
Bike
34:08
T2
00:24
Run
18:32
Overall
1:03:12
39
Mathieu

Benoit

CA
Overall
1:03:25
Swim
09:52
T1
01:11
Bike
33:16
T2
00:24
Run
18:45
Overall
1:03:25
Swim
09:52
T1
01:11
Bike
33:16
T2
00:24
Run
18:45
Overall
1:03:25
40
Sebastián

Andrés Gómez Palta

CO
Overall
1:03:32
Swim
10:22
T1
01:12
Bike
33:53
T2
00:24
Run
17:44
Overall
1:03:32
Swim
10:22
T1
01:12
Bike
33:53
T2
00:24
Run
17:44
Overall
1:03:32
40
Johnny

Eduardo Mena Estrella

EC
Overall
1:03:32
Swim
10:24
T1
01:15
Bike
33:47
T2
00:24
Run
17:46
Overall
1:03:32
Swim
10:24
T1
01:15
Bike
33:47
T2
00:24
Run
17:46
Overall
1:03:32
42
Samuel

Zuluaga Cardona

CO
Overall
1:04:31
Swim
10:22
T1
01:11
Bike
33:51
T2
00:24
Run
18:47
Overall
1:04:31
Swim
10:22
T1
01:11
Bike
33:51
T2
00:24
Run
18:47
Overall
1:04:31
43
Mateo

Pesantez

EC
Overall
1:04:54
Swim
09:51
T1
01:09
Bike
34:30
T2
00:27
Run
19:00
Overall
1:04:54
Swim
09:51
T1
01:09
Bike
34:30
T2
00:27
Run
19:00
Overall
1:04:54
44
Marcelo

Andres Delgado Landázuri

EC
Overall
1:05:11
Swim
10:23
T1
01:13
Bike
33:54
T2
00:30
Run
19:14
Overall
1:05:11
Swim
10:23
T1
01:13
Bike
33:54
T2
00:30
Run
19:14
Overall
1:05:11
45
Juan

Camilo Villa Dorado

CO
Overall
1:05:36
Swim
10:22
T1
01:13
Bike
33:51
T2
00:26
Run
19:47
Overall
1:05:36
Swim
10:22
T1
01:13
Bike
33:51
T2
00:26
Run
19:47
Overall
1:05:36