2022 Americas Triathlon Cup Santa Marta

11 Sep 2022 SprintCOSwim: 750mBike: 20.0kmRun: 5.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 750m swim, 20km bike and a 5km run.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Jeremy

Briand

CA
Overall
55:38
Swim
10:52
T1
01:20
Bike
27:10
T2
00:56
Run
15:23
Overall
55:38
Swim
10:52
T1
01:20
Bike
27:10
T2
00:56
Run
15:23
Overall
55:38
2
Liam

Donnelly

CA
Overall
55:58
Swim
11:11
T1
01:21
Bike
26:54
T2
00:50
Run
15:44
Overall
55:58
Swim
11:11
T1
01:21
Bike
26:54
T2
00:50
Run
15:44
Overall
55:58
3
Clayton

Hutchins

IU
Overall
56:06
Swim
10:48
T1
01:25
Bike
27:05
T2
00:52
Run
16:00
Overall
56:06
Swim
10:48
T1
01:25
Bike
27:05
T2
00:52
Run
16:00
Overall
56:06
4
Brian

Moya

CO
Overall
56:11
Swim
10:49
T1
01:18
Bike
27:15
T2
00:52
Run
16:01
Overall
56:11
Swim
10:49
T1
01:18
Bike
27:15
T2
00:52
Run
16:01
Overall
56:11
5
Marcin

Stanglewicz

PL
Overall
56:13
Swim
11:02
T1
01:26
Bike
26:54
T2
00:55
Run
15:59
Overall
56:13
Swim
11:02
T1
01:26
Bike
26:54
T2
00:55
Run
15:59
Overall
56:13
6
Michał

Oliwa

PL
Overall
56:16
Swim
10:35
T1
01:28
Bike
27:21
T2
00:51
Run
16:04
Overall
56:16
Swim
10:35
T1
01:28
Bike
27:21
T2
00:51
Run
16:04
Overall
56:16
6
Jorge

Alarcon Familiar

MX
Overall
56:16
Swim
10:59
T1
01:20
Bike
27:00
T2
00:50
Run
16:11
Overall
56:16
Swim
10:59
T1
01:20
Bike
27:00
T2
00:50
Run
16:11
Overall
56:16
8
Michael

Arishita

US
Overall
56:31
Swim
11:10
T1
01:22
Bike
26:54
T2
00:51
Run
16:17
Overall
56:31
Swim
11:10
T1
01:22
Bike
26:54
T2
00:51
Run
16:17
Overall
56:31
9
Dylan

Didier Campa Carranza

MX
Overall
56:35
Swim
10:53
T1
01:24
Bike
27:07
T2
00:52
Run
16:23
Overall
56:35
Swim
10:53
T1
01:24
Bike
27:07
T2
00:52
Run
16:23
Overall
56:35
10
Miguel

Angel Márquez Alemán

MX
Overall
56:45
Swim
10:46
T1
01:23
Bike
27:17
T2
00:53
Run
16:29
Overall
56:45
Swim
10:46
T1
01:23
Bike
27:17
T2
00:53
Run
16:29
Overall
56:45
11
Diego

Alfredo Perez Flores

MX
Overall
56:50
Swim
10:57
T1
01:24
Bike
27:00
T2
00:52
Run
16:39
Overall
56:50
Swim
10:57
T1
01:24
Bike
27:00
T2
00:52
Run
16:39
Overall
56:50
12
Diego

Alejandro Lopez Acosta

MX
Overall
56:53
Swim
10:44
T1
01:23
Bike
27:14
T2
00:52
Run
16:43
Overall
56:53
Swim
10:44
T1
01:23
Bike
27:14
T2
00:52
Run
16:43
Overall
56:53
13
Alvaro

Campos Solano

CR
Overall
56:58
Swim
10:53
T1
01:20
Bike
27:13
T2
00:54
Run
16:42
Overall
56:58
Swim
10:53
T1
01:20
Bike
27:13
T2
00:54
Run
16:42
Overall
56:58
14
Maciej

Bruzdziak

PL
Overall
57:01
Swim
10:40
T1
01:24
Bike
27:19
T2
00:55
Run
16:45
Overall
57:01
Swim
10:40
T1
01:24
Bike
27:19
T2
00:55
Run
16:45
Overall
57:01
15
Andrew

Trouard

US
Overall
57:02
Swim
10:49
T1
01:21
Bike
27:15
T2
00:52
Run
16:48
Overall
57:02
Swim
10:49
T1
01:21
Bike
27:15
T2
00:52
Run
16:48
Overall
57:02
15
Felipe

Bianchi

BR
Overall
57:02
Swim
10:50
T1
01:26
Bike
27:12
T2
00:54
Run
16:44
Overall
57:02
Swim
10:50
T1
01:26
Bike
27:12
T2
00:54
Run
16:44
Overall
57:02
17
Luis

Miguel Velasquez Ramos

VE
Overall
57:20
Swim
10:41
T1
01:25
Bike
27:11
T2
00:49
Run
17:18
Overall
57:20
Swim
10:41
T1
01:25
Bike
27:11
T2
00:49
Run
17:18
Overall
57:20
18
Ivan

Anzaldo

AR
Overall
57:26
Swim
10:51
T1
01:22
Bike
27:08
T2
00:51
Run
17:18
Overall
57:26
Swim
10:51
T1
01:22
Bike
27:08
T2
00:51
Run
17:18
Overall
57:26
19
Yhousman

David Perdomo Peña

VE
Overall
57:31
Swim
10:47
T1
01:24
Bike
27:13
T2
00:56
Run
17:15
Overall
57:31
Swim
10:47
T1
01:24
Bike
27:13
T2
00:56
Run
17:15
Overall
57:31
20
David

Guete

CO
Overall
57:34
Swim
11:22
T1
01:25
Bike
28:00
T2
00:54
Run
15:55
Overall
57:34
Swim
11:22
T1
01:25
Bike
28:00
T2
00:54
Run
15:55
Overall
57:34
21
Jose

Luis Cordova

MX
Overall
57:36
Swim
11:35
T1
01:22
Bike
27:50
T2
00:50
Run
16:02
Overall
57:36
Swim
11:35
T1
01:22
Bike
27:50
T2
00:50
Run
16:02
Overall
57:36
22
James

Olson-Keating

CA
Overall
58:02
Swim
10:52
T1
01:22
Bike
27:05
T2
00:46
Run
17:59
Overall
58:02
Swim
10:52
T1
01:22
Bike
27:05
T2
00:46
Run
17:59
Overall
58:02
23
Federico

Scarabino

UY
Overall
58:14
Swim
11:03
T1
01:24
Bike
26:52
T2
00:54
Run
18:03
Overall
58:14
Swim
11:03
T1
01:24
Bike
26:52
T2
00:54
Run
18:03
Overall
58:14
24
Erik

Yamir Ramos Croda

MX
Overall
58:21
Swim
11:21
T1
01:25
Bike
27:57
T2
00:46
Run
16:54
Overall
58:21
Swim
11:21
T1
01:25
Bike
27:57
T2
00:46
Run
16:54
Overall
58:21
25
Carlos

Javier Quinchara Forero

CO
Overall
58:24
Swim
10:51
T1
01:25
Bike
27:07
T2
00:55
Run
18:09
Overall
58:24
Swim
10:51
T1
01:25
Bike
27:07
T2
00:55
Run
18:09
Overall
58:24
26
Ka'eo

Kruse

US
Overall
58:28
Swim
10:56
T1
01:24
Bike
28:24
T2
00:51
Run
16:55
Overall
58:28
Swim
10:56
T1
01:24
Bike
28:24
T2
00:51
Run
16:55
Overall
58:28
27
Juan

Jose Giraldo Gomez

CO
Overall
58:44
Swim
11:24
T1
01:25
Bike
28:04
T2
00:51
Run
17:04
Overall
58:44
Swim
11:24
T1
01:25
Bike
28:04
T2
00:51
Run
17:04
Overall
58:44
28
Eduardo

Londoño Naranjo

CO
Overall
58:58
Swim
11:31
T1
01:24
Bike
27:53
T2
00:49
Run
17:23
Overall
58:58
Swim
11:31
T1
01:24
Bike
27:53
T2
00:49
Run
17:23
Overall
58:58
29
Braxton

Bokos

US
Overall
59:02
Swim
10:39
T1
01:28
Bike
27:16
T2
00:57
Run
18:45
Overall
59:02
Swim
10:39
T1
01:28
Bike
27:16
T2
00:57
Run
18:45
Overall
59:02
30
Valentino

Agnelli

AR
Overall
59:05
Swim
10:48
T1
01:23
Bike
27:10
T2
00:55
Run
18:52
Overall
59:05
Swim
10:48
T1
01:23
Bike
27:10
T2
00:55
Run
18:52
Overall
59:05
31
David

Nuñez

MX
Overall
59:09
Swim
11:08
T1
01:20
Bike
28:22
T2
00:55
Run
17:28
Overall
59:09
Swim
11:08
T1
01:20
Bike
28:22
T2
00:55
Run
17:28
Overall
59:09
32
Brodie

Marshall

CA
Overall
59:35
Swim
10:43
T1
01:26
Bike
27:17
T2
00:56
Run
19:16
Overall
59:35
Swim
10:43
T1
01:26
Bike
27:17
T2
00:56
Run
19:16
Overall
59:35
33
Camilo

Humberto Estupiñan Bohorquez

CO
Overall
59:40
Swim
11:33
T1
01:25
Bike
27:54
T2
00:53
Run
17:58
Overall
59:40
Swim
11:33
T1
01:25
Bike
27:54
T2
00:53
Run
17:58
Overall
59:40
34
Eduardo

Nuñez Gomez

MX
Overall
59:48
Swim
10:47
T1
01:23
Bike
27:13
T2
00:51
Run
19:36
Overall
59:48
Swim
10:47
T1
01:23
Bike
27:13
T2
00:51
Run
19:36
Overall
59:48
35
Dan

Tomiuchi

JP
Overall
59:57
Swim
10:58
T1
01:29
Bike
27:01
T2
00:53
Run
19:40
Overall
59:57
Swim
10:58
T1
01:29
Bike
27:01
T2
00:53
Run
19:40
Overall
59:57
36
Petter

Vega

PA
Overall
1:00:04
Swim
11:00
T1
01:26
Bike
28:27
T2
00:56
Run
18:19
Overall
1:00:04
Swim
11:00
T1
01:26
Bike
28:27
T2
00:56
Run
18:19
Overall
1:00:04
37
Pablo

Herrera

CR
Overall
1:00:17
Swim
11:09
T1
01:28
Bike
28:16
T2
00:51
Run
18:35
Overall
1:00:17
Swim
11:09
T1
01:28
Bike
28:16
T2
00:51
Run
18:35
Overall
1:00:17
38
Brett

Saunders

CA
Overall
1:00:23
Swim
11:11
T1
01:24
Bike
28:12
T2
00:51
Run
18:47
Overall
1:00:23
Swim
11:11
T1
01:24
Bike
28:12
T2
00:51
Run
18:47
Overall
1:00:23
39
Lautaro

Delgado

AR
Overall
1:00:45
Swim
11:15
T1
01:31
Bike
28:02
T2
00:57
Run
19:02
Overall
1:00:45
Swim
11:15
T1
01:31
Bike
28:02
T2
00:57
Run
19:02
Overall
1:00:45
40
Samuel

Abraham Piña Barco

VE
Overall
1:00:47
Swim
11:08
T1
01:27
Bike
28:17
T2
00:59
Run
18:59
Overall
1:00:47
Swim
11:08
T1
01:27
Bike
28:17
T2
00:59
Run
18:59
Overall
1:00:47
41
Armando

Abaunza

PA
Overall
1:01:00
Swim
11:22
T1
01:33
Bike
27:58
T2
00:57
Run
19:13
Overall
1:01:00
Swim
11:22
T1
01:33
Bike
27:58
T2
00:57
Run
19:13
Overall
1:01:00
42
Yael

Vladimir González Melendez

MX
Overall
1:01:04
Swim
11:15
T1
01:29
Bike
28:32
T2
00:59
Run
18:52
Overall
1:01:04
Swim
11:15
T1
01:29
Bike
28:32
T2
00:59
Run
18:52
Overall
1:01:04
43
Gerardo

Vergara

GT
Overall
1:01:10
Swim
11:06
T1
01:23
Bike
28:22
T2
00:56
Run
19:27
Overall
1:01:10
Swim
11:06
T1
01:23
Bike
28:22
T2
00:56
Run
19:27
Overall
1:01:10
44
David

Alvarado Chou

CR
Overall
1:02:18
Swim
11:49
T1
01:31
Bike
29:34
T2
00:56
Run
18:31
Overall
1:02:18
Swim
11:49
T1
01:31
Bike
29:34
T2
00:56
Run
18:31
Overall
1:02:18
45
James

Shalvoy

US
Overall
1:02:48
Swim
11:32
T1
01:30
Bike
29:55
T2
01:01
Run
18:53
Overall
1:02:48
Swim
11:32
T1
01:30
Bike
29:55
T2
01:01
Run
18:53
Overall
1:02:48
46
Matthew

Mcgoey

US
Overall
1:03:07
Swim
11:48
T1
01:34
Bike
29:36
T2
01:07
Run
19:05
Overall
1:03:07
Swim
11:48
T1
01:34
Bike
29:36
T2
01:07
Run
19:05
Overall
1:03:07
47
Ismael

Jose Vanegas Ramierez

CO
Overall
1:03:10
Swim
12:54
T1
01:25
Bike
29:41
T2
00:56
Run
18:17
Overall
1:03:10
Swim
12:54
T1
01:25
Bike
29:41
T2
00:56
Run
18:17
Overall
1:03:10
48
Ricardo

Andres Mosquera

CO
Overall
1:03:17
Swim
12:51
T1
01:24
Bike
29:45
T2
00:55
Run
18:24
Overall
1:03:17
Swim
12:51
T1
01:24
Bike
29:45
T2
00:55
Run
18:24
Overall
1:03:17
48
Ricardo

Quintero Velázquez

MX
Overall
1:03:17
Swim
12:08
T1
01:34
Bike
30:20
T2
00:52
Run
18:25
Overall
1:03:17
Swim
12:08
T1
01:34
Bike
30:20
T2
00:52
Run
18:25
Overall
1:03:17
50
Juan

David Prada

CO
Overall
1:03:39
Swim
12:03
T1
01:35
Bike
30:27
T2
00:52
Run
18:45
Overall
1:03:39
Swim
12:03
T1
01:35
Bike
30:27
T2
00:52
Run
18:45
Overall
1:03:39
51
Felipe

Santiago Ladino Herrera

CO
Overall
1:04:51
Swim
11:36
T1
01:42
Bike
29:38
T2
01:01
Run
20:58
Overall
1:04:51
Swim
11:36
T1
01:42
Bike
29:38
T2
01:01
Run
20:58
Overall
1:04:51
52
Allan

Naranjo Avendaño

CR
Overall
1:06:03
Swim
11:43
T1
01:38
Bike
33:20
T2
00:58
Run
18:27
Overall
1:06:03
Swim
11:43
T1
01:38
Bike
33:20
T2
00:58
Run
18:27
Overall
1:06:03
53
Mateo

Giraldo Monsalve

CO
Overall
1:06:10
Swim
11:38
T1
01:36
Bike
29:45
T2
00:56
Run
22:18
Overall
1:06:10
Swim
11:38
T1
01:36
Bike
29:45
T2
00:56
Run
22:18
Overall
1:06:10
54
Douglas

Leonardo Urrego Carvajal

CO
Overall
1:17:04
Swim
17:45
T1
01:45
Bike
36:48
T2
01:12
Run
19:37
Overall
1:17:04
Swim
17:45
T1
01:45
Bike
36:48
T2
01:12
Run
19:37
Overall
1:17:04