2022 Americas Triathlon Cup Viña del Mar

13 Feb 2022 SprintCLSwim: 750mBike: 20.0kmRun: 5.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 750m swim, 20km bike and a 5km run.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Manoel

Messias

BR
Overall
52:11
Swim
08:42
T1
00:54
Bike
28:22
T2
00:32
Run
13:41
Overall
52:11
Swim
08:42
T1
00:54
Bike
28:22
T2
00:32
Run
13:41
Overall
52:11
2
Diego

Moya

CL
Overall
52:14
Swim
08:33
T1
00:34
Bike
28:15
T2
00:29
Run
14:23
Overall
52:14
Swim
08:33
T1
00:34
Bike
28:15
T2
00:29
Run
14:23
Overall
52:14
3
Marc

Dubrick

US
Overall
52:23
Swim
08:32
T1
00:50
Bike
28:04
T2
00:31
Run
14:26
Overall
52:23
Swim
08:32
T1
00:50
Bike
28:04
T2
00:31
Run
14:26
Overall
52:23
4
Kauê

Willy

BR
Overall
52:41
Swim
08:32
T1
00:50
Bike
28:00
T2
00:35
Run
14:44
Overall
52:41
Swim
08:32
T1
00:50
Bike
28:00
T2
00:35
Run
14:44
Overall
52:41
5
Aoba

Yasumatsu

JP
Overall
52:46
Swim
08:42
T1
00:54
Bike
28:14
T2
00:32
Run
14:24
Overall
52:46
Swim
08:42
T1
00:54
Bike
28:14
T2
00:32
Run
14:24
Overall
52:46
6
Rodrigo

Gonzalez

MX
Overall
52:49
Swim
08:41
T1
00:50
Bike
28:25
T2
00:31
Run
14:22
Overall
52:49
Swim
08:41
T1
00:50
Bike
28:25
T2
00:31
Run
14:22
Overall
52:49
7
Satoshi

Iwamoto

JP
Overall
52:52
Swim
08:37
T1
00:48
Bike
28:02
T2
00:32
Run
14:53
Overall
52:52
Swim
08:37
T1
00:48
Bike
28:02
T2
00:32
Run
14:53
Overall
52:52
8
Pavlos

Antoniades

CA
Overall
52:57
Swim
08:45
T1
00:52
Bike
28:21
T2
00:31
Run
14:28
Overall
52:57
Swim
08:45
T1
00:52
Bike
28:21
T2
00:31
Run
14:28
Overall
52:57
9
Cristóbal

Baeza Muñoz

CL
Overall
53:26
Swim
08:31
T1
00:49
Bike
28:05
T2
00:38
Run
15:23
Overall
53:26
Swim
08:31
T1
00:49
Bike
28:05
T2
00:38
Run
15:23
Overall
53:26
10
Fernando

Jacome

CL
Overall
53:36
Swim
08:50
T1
00:53
Bike
28:12
T2
00:33
Run
15:08
Overall
53:36
Swim
08:50
T1
00:53
Bike
28:12
T2
00:33
Run
15:08
Overall
53:36
11
Brodie

Marshall

CA
Overall
53:46
Swim
08:47
T1
00:54
Bike
28:20
T2
00:32
Run
15:13
Overall
53:46
Swim
08:47
T1
00:54
Bike
28:20
T2
00:32
Run
15:13
Overall
53:46
12
Teppei

Tokuyama

JP
Overall
53:53
Swim
08:31
T1
00:53
Bike
28:03
T2
00:35
Run
15:51
Overall
53:53
Swim
08:31
T1
00:53
Bike
28:03
T2
00:35
Run
15:51
Overall
53:53
13
Carlos

Javier Quinchara Forero

CO
Overall
54:00
Swim
09:01
T1
00:53
Bike
28:06
T2
00:32
Run
15:28
Overall
54:00
Swim
09:01
T1
00:53
Bike
28:06
T2
00:32
Run
15:28
Overall
54:00
14
Vicente

Trewhela

CL
Overall
54:06
Swim
08:30
T1
00:54
Bike
28:02
T2
00:34
Run
16:06
Overall
54:06
Swim
08:30
T1
00:54
Bike
28:02
T2
00:34
Run
16:06
Overall
54:06
15
Martin

Baeza Muñoz

CL
Overall
54:09
Swim
08:48
T1
00:53
Bike
28:18
T2
00:37
Run
15:33
Overall
54:09
Swim
08:48
T1
00:53
Bike
28:18
T2
00:37
Run
15:33
Overall
54:09
16
Michael

Simard

CA
Overall
54:20
Swim
08:52
T1
00:49
Bike
28:15
T2
00:26
Run
15:58
Overall
54:20
Swim
08:52
T1
00:49
Bike
28:15
T2
00:26
Run
15:58
Overall
54:20
17
Yago

Alves

BR
Overall
54:51
Swim
08:51
T1
00:53
Bike
28:23
T2
00:37
Run
16:07
Overall
54:51
Swim
08:51
T1
00:53
Bike
28:23
T2
00:37
Run
16:07
Overall
54:51
18
Felipe

Bianchi

BR
Overall
54:53
Swim
08:54
T1
00:54
Bike
30:10
T2
00:35
Run
14:20
Overall
54:53
Swim
08:54
T1
00:54
Bike
30:10
T2
00:35
Run
14:20
Overall
54:53
19
Hokuto

Obara

JP
Overall
55:35
Swim
09:06
T1
00:55
Bike
29:58
T2
00:39
Run
14:57
Overall
55:35
Swim
09:06
T1
00:55
Bike
29:58
T2
00:39
Run
14:57
Overall
55:35
20
Mateo

Mendoza Burgos

CL
Overall
55:37
Swim
08:59
T1
00:54
Bike
30:13
T2
00:42
Run
14:49
Overall
55:37
Swim
08:59
T1
00:54
Bike
30:13
T2
00:42
Run
14:49
Overall
55:37
21
Gabriel

Lecheta

BR
Overall
56:20
Swim
09:42
T1
00:57
Bike
30:18
T2
00:39
Run
14:44
Overall
56:20
Swim
09:42
T1
00:57
Bike
30:18
T2
00:39
Run
14:44
Overall
56:20
22
Matheus

Oliveira Martinhaki

BR
Overall
56:41
Swim
08:53
T1
00:56
Bike
30:11
T2
00:35
Run
16:06
Overall
56:41
Swim
08:53
T1
00:56
Bike
30:11
T2
00:35
Run
16:06
Overall
56:41
23
Esteban

Tibocha

CO
Overall
56:48
Swim
09:08
T1
00:58
Bike
30:41
T2
00:33
Run
15:28
Overall
56:48
Swim
09:08
T1
00:58
Bike
30:41
T2
00:33
Run
15:28
Overall
56:48
24
Juan

Araya Paquay

CL
Overall
56:55
Swim
09:08
T1
00:53
Bike
30:14
T2
00:33
Run
16:07
Overall
56:55
Swim
09:08
T1
00:53
Bike
30:14
T2
00:33
Run
16:07
Overall
56:55
25
Benjamin

Ovalle Marinovic

CL
Overall
57:23
Swim
09:11
T1
00:51
Bike
30:41
T2
00:38
Run
16:02
Overall
57:23
Swim
09:11
T1
00:51
Bike
30:41
T2
00:38
Run
16:02
Overall
57:23
26
Pablo

Herrera

CR
Overall
57:53
Swim
09:10
T1
01:01
Bike
30:39
T2
00:36
Run
16:27
Overall
57:53
Swim
09:10
T1
01:01
Bike
30:39
T2
00:36
Run
16:27
Overall
57:53
27
Ramon

Bustos

CL
Overall
58:04
Swim
09:03
T1
01:01
Bike
30:41
T2
00:36
Run
16:43
Overall
58:04
Swim
09:03
T1
01:01
Bike
30:41
T2
00:36
Run
16:43
Overall
58:04
28
Jacobo

Rios

CO
Overall
58:16
Swim
09:17
T1
01:01
Bike
30:47
T2
00:33
Run
16:38
Overall
58:16
Swim
09:17
T1
01:01
Bike
30:47
T2
00:33
Run
16:38
Overall
58:16
29
Raul

Arratia Chaparro

CL
Overall
59:06
Swim
09:30
T1
00:57
Bike
30:22
T2
00:35
Run
17:42
Overall
59:06
Swim
09:30
T1
00:57
Bike
30:22
T2
00:35
Run
17:42
Overall
59:06
30
Martin

Paquay Arruez

CL
Overall
1:00:32
Swim
09:29
T1
00:59
Bike
30:28
T2
00:38
Run
18:58
Overall
1:00:32
Swim
09:29
T1
00:59
Bike
30:28
T2
00:38
Run
18:58
Overall
1:00:32
31
Lucas

Perillan Rodriguez

CL
Overall
1:00:56
Swim
09:29
T1
01:01
Bike
33:45
T2
00:35
Run
16:06
Overall
1:00:56
Swim
09:29
T1
01:01
Bike
33:45
T2
00:35
Run
16:06
Overall
1:00:56