2022 Asia Triathlon Cup Aqaba

01 Oct 2022 StandardJOSwim: 1500mBike: 42.0kmRun: 10.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 1500m swim, 40km bike and a 10km run. This length of race is used in the Olympics and as such is sometimes referred to as an ‘Olympic triathlon’.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Matthew

Wright

BB
Overall
1:51:20
Swim
18:44
T1
00:21
Bike
1:01:55
T2
00:21
Run
30:21
Overall
1:51:20
Swim
18:44
T1
00:21
Bike
1:01:55
T2
00:21
Run
30:21
Overall
1:51:20
2
Iestyn

Harrett

GB
Overall
1:51:22
Swim
18:47
T1
00:20
Bike
1:01:52
T2
00:25
Run
30:24
Overall
1:51:22
Swim
18:47
T1
00:20
Bike
1:01:52
T2
00:25
Run
30:24
Overall
1:51:22
3
Jason

Tai Long Ng

HK
Overall
1:51:44
Swim
18:47
T1
00:19
Bike
1:01:56
T2
00:27
Run
30:44
Overall
1:51:44
Swim
18:47
T1
00:19
Bike
1:01:56
T2
00:27
Run
30:44
Overall
1:51:44
4
Cedric

Osterholt

DE
Overall
1:52:17
Swim
18:44
T1
00:20
Bike
1:01:58
T2
00:21
Run
31:16
Overall
1:52:17
Swim
18:44
T1
00:20
Bike
1:01:58
T2
00:21
Run
31:16
Overall
1:52:17
5
Ben

Fäh

CH
Overall
1:52:45
Swim
18:43
T1
00:20
Bike
1:01:58
T2
00:21
Run
31:46
Overall
1:52:45
Swim
18:43
T1
00:20
Bike
1:01:58
T2
00:21
Run
31:46
Overall
1:52:45
6
Oscar

Coggins

HK
Overall
1:53:01
Swim
18:41
T1
00:20
Bike
1:02:01
T2
00:26
Run
32:00
Overall
1:53:01
Swim
18:41
T1
00:20
Bike
1:02:01
T2
00:26
Run
32:00
Overall
1:53:01
7
Tjebbe

Kaindl

AT
Overall
1:53:08
Swim
18:46
T1
00:17
Bike
1:01:58
T2
00:25
Run
32:09
Overall
1:53:08
Swim
18:46
T1
00:17
Bike
1:01:58
T2
00:25
Run
32:09
Overall
1:53:08
7
Donald

Hillebregt

NL
Overall
1:53:08
Swim
18:48
T1
00:20
Bike
1:01:58
T2
00:25
Run
32:04
Overall
1:53:08
Swim
18:48
T1
00:20
Bike
1:01:58
T2
00:25
Run
32:04
Overall
1:53:08
9
Martin

Demuth

AT
Overall
1:53:35
Swim
18:45
T1
00:18
Bike
1:01:58
T2
00:26
Run
32:35
Overall
1:53:35
Swim
18:45
T1
00:18
Bike
1:01:58
T2
00:26
Run
32:35
Overall
1:53:35
10
Chris

Ziehmer

DE
Overall
1:53:51
Swim
18:45
T1
00:22
Bike
1:01:57
T2
00:24
Run
32:48
Overall
1:53:51
Swim
18:45
T1
00:22
Bike
1:01:57
T2
00:24
Run
32:48
Overall
1:53:51
11
Philip

Pertl

AT
Overall
1:53:55
Swim
19:08
T1
00:19
Bike
1:02:11
T2
00:24
Run
32:18
Overall
1:53:55
Swim
19:08
T1
00:19
Bike
1:02:11
T2
00:24
Run
32:18
Overall
1:53:55
12
Kurt

Wesley

AU
Overall
1:53:58
Swim
19:14
T1
00:19
Bike
1:02:08
T2
00:19
Run
32:19
Overall
1:53:58
Swim
19:14
T1
00:19
Bike
1:02:08
T2
00:19
Run
32:19
Overall
1:53:58
13
Peter

Luftensteiner

AT
Overall
1:54:03
Swim
19:10
T1
00:20
Bike
1:02:11
T2
00:22
Run
32:25
Overall
1:54:03
Swim
19:10
T1
00:20
Bike
1:02:11
T2
00:22
Run
32:25
Overall
1:54:03
14
Toshiki

Sakakibara

JP
Overall
1:54:26
Swim
18:56
T1
00:20
Bike
1:02:26
T2
00:29
Run
32:46
Overall
1:54:26
Swim
18:56
T1
00:20
Bike
1:02:26
T2
00:29
Run
32:46
Overall
1:54:26
15
Maciej

Bruzdziak

PL
Overall
1:54:35
Swim
18:40
T1
00:19
Bike
1:02:05
T2
00:23
Run
33:32
Overall
1:54:35
Swim
18:40
T1
00:19
Bike
1:02:05
T2
00:23
Run
33:32
Overall
1:54:35
16
Benjamin

Zorgnotti

TA
Overall
1:54:45
Swim
19:15
T1
00:19
Bike
1:02:04
T2
00:26
Run
33:08
Overall
1:54:45
Swim
19:15
T1
00:19
Bike
1:02:04
T2
00:26
Run
33:08
Overall
1:54:45
16
Janne

Büttel

DE
Overall
1:54:45
Swim
18:58
T1
00:19
Bike
1:02:23
T2
00:20
Run
33:06
Overall
1:54:45
Swim
18:58
T1
00:19
Bike
1:02:23
T2
00:20
Run
33:06
Overall
1:54:45
18
Ayan

Beisenbayev

KZ
Overall
1:55:07
Swim
19:11
T1
00:17
Bike
1:03:52
T2
00:25
Run
31:48
Overall
1:55:07
Swim
19:11
T1
00:17
Bike
1:03:52
T2
00:25
Run
31:48
Overall
1:55:07
19
Neilan

Kempmann

DE
Overall
1:55:38
Swim
18:51
T1
00:19
Bike
1:01:49
T2
00:24
Run
34:41
Overall
1:55:38
Swim
18:51
T1
00:19
Bike
1:01:49
T2
00:24
Run
34:41
Overall
1:55:38
20
Niklas

Keller

AT
Overall
1:55:52
Swim
19:15
T1
00:17
Bike
1:02:08
T2
00:26
Run
34:13
Overall
1:55:52
Swim
19:15
T1
00:17
Bike
1:02:08
T2
00:26
Run
34:13
Overall
1:55:52
21
Filip

Tlamka

CZ
Overall
1:56:10
Swim
19:17
T1
00:19
Bike
1:03:47
T2
00:25
Run
32:48
Overall
1:56:10
Swim
19:17
T1
00:19
Bike
1:03:47
T2
00:25
Run
32:48
Overall
1:56:10
22
Tzu

I Pan

TW
Overall
1:56:20
Swim
19:09
T1
00:19
Bike
1:02:15
T2
00:28
Run
34:39
Overall
1:56:20
Swim
19:09
T1
00:19
Bike
1:02:15
T2
00:28
Run
34:39
Overall
1:56:20
23
Mateusz

Gluszkowski

PL
Overall
1:56:36
Swim
18:42
T1
00:19
Bike
1:02:04
T2
00:25
Run
35:32
Overall
1:56:36
Swim
18:42
T1
00:19
Bike
1:02:04
T2
00:25
Run
35:32
Overall
1:56:36
24
Clayton

Hutchins

IU
Overall
1:56:48
Swim
19:13
T1
00:18
Bike
1:04:22
T2
00:24
Run
32:56
Overall
1:56:48
Swim
19:13
T1
00:18
Bike
1:04:22
T2
00:24
Run
32:56
Overall
1:56:48
25
Cheung

Sing Nicholas Tsang

HK
Overall
1:56:50
Swim
19:15
T1
00:20
Bike
1:04:21
T2
00:22
Run
32:56
Overall
1:56:50
Swim
19:15
T1
00:20
Bike
1:04:21
T2
00:22
Run
32:56
Overall
1:56:50
26
Tomas

Zikmund

CZ
Overall
1:57:06
Swim
19:17
T1
00:22
Bike
1:04:17
T2
00:25
Run
33:12
Overall
1:57:06
Swim
19:17
T1
00:22
Bike
1:04:17
T2
00:25
Run
33:12
Overall
1:57:06
27
Tsz

To Wong

HK
Overall
1:57:40
Swim
19:23
T1
00:22
Bike
1:04:09
T2
00:26
Run
33:47
Overall
1:57:40
Swim
19:23
T1
00:22
Bike
1:04:09
T2
00:26
Run
33:47
Overall
1:57:40
28
James

Tan

HK
Overall
1:57:54
Swim
18:43
T1
00:22
Bike
1:02:03
T2
00:27
Run
36:48
Overall
1:57:54
Swim
18:43
T1
00:22
Bike
1:02:03
T2
00:27
Run
36:48
Overall
1:57:54
29
Shing

Him Yu

HK
Overall
1:58:21
Swim
19:10
T1
00:20
Bike
1:04:22
T2
00:27
Run
34:31
Overall
1:58:21
Swim
19:10
T1
00:20
Bike
1:04:22
T2
00:27
Run
34:31
Overall
1:58:21
30
Jonas

Mier

DE
Overall
1:58:36
Swim
18:46
T1
00:20
Bike
1:02:00
T2
00:28
Run
37:31
Overall
1:58:36
Swim
18:46
T1
00:20
Bike
1:02:00
T2
00:28
Run
37:31
Overall
1:58:36
31
Siefeldin

Ismail

EG
Overall
1:58:37
Swim
19:52
T1
00:18
Bike
1:03:11
T2
00:32
Run
35:16
Overall
1:58:37
Swim
19:52
T1
00:18
Bike
1:03:11
T2
00:32
Run
35:16
Overall
1:58:37
32
Erick

Rogoz

RO
Overall
1:58:52
Swim
19:24
T1
00:17
Bike
1:04:10
T2
00:22
Run
35:03
Overall
1:58:52
Swim
19:24
T1
00:17
Bike
1:04:10
T2
00:22
Run
35:03
Overall
1:58:52
33
Malte

Kreibich

DE
Overall
1:58:55
Swim
19:24
T1
00:17
Bike
1:04:10
T2
00:22
Run
35:06
Overall
1:58:55
Swim
19:24
T1
00:17
Bike
1:04:10
T2
00:22
Run
35:06
Overall
1:58:55
34
Mohamad

Alsabbagh

SY
Overall
1:58:59
Swim
19:20
T1
00:21
Bike
1:04:16
T2
00:27
Run
35:03
Overall
1:58:59
Swim
19:20
T1
00:21
Bike
1:04:16
T2
00:27
Run
35:03
Overall
1:58:59
35
Nathan

F. Cohen

US
Overall
1:59:58
Swim
19:51
T1
00:18
Bike
1:03:10
T2
00:22
Run
36:40
Overall
1:59:58
Swim
19:51
T1
00:18
Bike
1:03:10
T2
00:22
Run
36:40
Overall
1:59:58