2022 Asia Triathlon Cup Ipoh

26 Nov 2022 SprintMYSwim: 750mBike: 19.4kmRun: 5.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 750m swim, 20km bike and a 5km run.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Joshua

Ferris

AU
Overall
53:55
Swim
09:59
T1
01:20
Bike
26:42
T2
00:37
Run
15:17
Overall
53:55
Swim
09:59
T1
01:20
Bike
26:42
T2
00:37
Run
15:17
Overall
53:55
2
Tsz

To Wong

HK
Overall
54:22
Swim
09:58
T1
01:11
Bike
26:58
T2
00:43
Run
15:32
Overall
54:22
Swim
09:58
T1
01:11
Bike
26:58
T2
00:43
Run
15:32
Overall
54:22
3
Shing

Him Yu

HK
Overall
54:34
Swim
09:58
T1
01:10
Bike
26:57
T2
00:40
Run
15:49
Overall
54:34
Swim
09:58
T1
01:10
Bike
26:57
T2
00:40
Run
15:49
Overall
54:34
4
Nicholas

Quenet

ZA
Overall
54:39
Swim
09:39
T1
01:16
Bike
27:11
T2
00:40
Run
15:53
Overall
54:39
Swim
09:39
T1
01:16
Bike
27:11
T2
00:40
Run
15:53
Overall
54:39
5
Koki

Yamamoto

JP
Overall
54:44
Swim
10:01
T1
01:14
Bike
26:51
T2
00:41
Run
15:57
Overall
54:44
Swim
10:01
T1
01:14
Bike
26:51
T2
00:41
Run
15:57
Overall
54:44
5
Hokuto

Obara

JP
Overall
54:44
Swim
10:03
T1
01:10
Bike
26:53
T2
00:44
Run
15:54
Overall
54:44
Swim
10:03
T1
01:10
Bike
26:53
T2
00:44
Run
15:54
Overall
54:44
7
Aleksandr

Kurishov

UZ
Overall
54:45
Swim
09:51
T1
01:13
Bike
27:03
T2
00:44
Run
15:54
Overall
54:45
Swim
09:51
T1
01:13
Bike
27:03
T2
00:44
Run
15:54
Overall
54:45
8
Satoshi

Iwamoto

JP
Overall
54:46
Swim
09:59
T1
01:10
Bike
26:57
T2
00:41
Run
15:59
Overall
54:46
Swim
09:59
T1
01:10
Bike
26:57
T2
00:41
Run
15:59
Overall
54:46
9
Toshiki

Sakakibara

JP
Overall
55:00
Swim
10:02
T1
01:11
Bike
26:54
T2
00:40
Run
16:13
Overall
55:00
Swim
10:02
T1
01:11
Bike
26:54
T2
00:40
Run
16:13
Overall
55:00
10
Josiah

Ney

CA
Overall
55:09
Swim
09:52
T1
01:11
Bike
27:03
T2
00:41
Run
16:22
Overall
55:09
Swim
09:52
T1
01:11
Bike
27:03
T2
00:41
Run
16:22
Overall
55:09
11
Robin

Elg

HK
Overall
55:27
Swim
09:55
T1
01:14
Bike
26:55
T2
00:38
Run
16:45
Overall
55:27
Swim
09:55
T1
01:14
Bike
26:55
T2
00:38
Run
16:45
Overall
55:27
12
Shiruba

Taniguchi

JP
Overall
55:37
Swim
09:56
T1
01:15
Bike
26:53
T2
00:41
Run
16:52
Overall
55:37
Swim
09:56
T1
01:15
Bike
26:53
T2
00:41
Run
16:52
Overall
55:37
13
Magnus

Männer

DE
Overall
55:42
Swim
10:00
T1
01:24
Bike
26:41
T2
00:40
Run
16:57
Overall
55:42
Swim
10:00
T1
01:24
Bike
26:41
T2
00:40
Run
16:57
Overall
55:42
14
Taishi

Furuyama

JP
Overall
55:47
Swim
10:02
T1
01:10
Bike
26:55
T2
00:42
Run
16:58
Overall
55:47
Swim
10:02
T1
01:10
Bike
26:55
T2
00:42
Run
16:58
Overall
55:47
15
Wan

Hyuk Kim

KR
Overall
55:48
Swim
10:03
T1
01:13
Bike
26:49
T2
00:47
Run
16:56
Overall
55:48
Swim
10:03
T1
01:13
Bike
26:49
T2
00:47
Run
16:56
Overall
55:48
16
Kurt

Wesley

AU
Overall
56:12
Swim
10:06
T1
01:27
Bike
26:35
T2
00:41
Run
17:23
Overall
56:12
Swim
10:06
T1
01:27
Bike
26:35
T2
00:41
Run
17:23
Overall
56:12
17
Kenshin

Mori

JP
Overall
56:36
Swim
10:33
T1
01:14
Bike
27:56
T2
00:46
Run
16:07
Overall
56:36
Swim
10:33
T1
01:14
Bike
27:56
T2
00:46
Run
16:07
Overall
56:36
18
Tak

Long Yip

HK
Overall
56:44
Swim
10:31
T1
01:12
Bike
27:55
T2
00:40
Run
16:26
Overall
56:44
Swim
10:31
T1
01:12
Bike
27:55
T2
00:40
Run
16:26
Overall
56:44
19
Luke

Scott

NZ
Overall
56:49
Swim
10:03
T1
01:14
Bike
28:23
T2
00:43
Run
16:26
Overall
56:49
Swim
10:03
T1
01:14
Bike
28:23
T2
00:43
Run
16:26
Overall
56:49
20
Kirimaru

Masuda

JP
Overall
56:56
Swim
10:39
T1
01:13
Bike
27:48
T2
00:43
Run
16:33
Overall
56:56
Swim
10:39
T1
01:13
Bike
27:48
T2
00:43
Run
16:33
Overall
56:56
20
Kwangjun

Pak

KR
Overall
56:56
Swim
10:16
T1
01:13
Bike
28:09
T2
00:42
Run
16:36
Overall
56:56
Swim
10:16
T1
01:13
Bike
28:09
T2
00:42
Run
16:36
Overall
56:56
22
Arslon

Tursunov

UZ
Overall
57:46
Swim
10:35
T1
01:35
Bike
27:27
T2
00:45
Run
17:24
Overall
57:46
Swim
10:35
T1
01:35
Bike
27:27
T2
00:45
Run
17:24
Overall
57:46
23
Jaehyeon

Jo

KR
Overall
57:55
Swim
09:55
T1
01:15
Bike
26:56
T2
00:41
Run
19:08
Overall
57:55
Swim
09:55
T1
01:15
Bike
26:56
T2
00:41
Run
19:08
Overall
57:55
24
Fernando

José Casares Tan

PH
Overall
58:15
Swim
10:58
T1
01:43
Bike
28:09
T2
00:39
Run
16:46
Overall
58:15
Swim
10:58
T1
01:43
Bike
28:09
T2
00:39
Run
16:46
Overall
58:15
25
Rashif

Amila Yaqin

ID
Overall
58:47
Swim
09:57
T1
01:36
Bike
28:10
T2
00:51
Run
18:13
Overall
58:47
Swim
09:57
T1
01:36
Bike
28:10
T2
00:51
Run
18:13
Overall
58:47
26
Tik

Long Hung

HK
Overall
59:03
Swim
10:33
T1
01:40
Bike
27:28
T2
00:39
Run
18:43
Overall
59:03
Swim
10:33
T1
01:40
Bike
27:28
T2
00:39
Run
18:43
Overall
59:03
27
Sheng

Cher Bryce Chong

SG
Overall
59:19
Swim
10:31
T1
01:40
Bike
27:30
T2
00:45
Run
18:53
Overall
59:19
Swim
10:31
T1
01:40
Bike
27:30
T2
00:45
Run
18:53
Overall
59:19
28
Ronald

Bintang Setiawan

ID
Overall
59:30
Swim
10:44
T1
01:13
Bike
28:53
T2
00:48
Run
17:52
Overall
59:30
Swim
10:44
T1
01:13
Bike
28:53
T2
00:48
Run
17:52
Overall
59:30
28
Li

Rong, Luke Chua

SG
Overall
59:30
Swim
10:15
T1
01:20
Bike
28:06
T2
00:43
Run
19:07
Overall
59:30
Swim
10:15
T1
01:20
Bike
28:06
T2
00:43
Run
19:07
Overall
59:30
30
Xian

Hao Chong

MY
Overall
59:53
Swim
11:37
T1
01:41
Bike
28:38
T2
00:42
Run
17:15
Overall
59:53
Swim
11:37
T1
01:41
Bike
28:38
T2
00:42
Run
17:15
Overall
59:53
31
Isaac

Tan

MY
Overall
59:58
Swim
10:40
T1
01:13
Bike
28:59
T2
00:44
Run
18:22
Overall
59:58
Swim
10:40
T1
01:13
Bike
28:59
T2
00:44
Run
18:22
Overall
59:58
32
Juan

Francisco Baniqued

PH
Overall
1:00:23
Swim
10:43
T1
01:32
Bike
28:39
T2
00:44
Run
18:45
Overall
1:00:23
Swim
10:43
T1
01:32
Bike
28:39
T2
00:44
Run
18:45
Overall
1:00:23
33
Irienold

Reig

PH
Overall
1:00:28
Swim
11:36
T1
01:46
Bike
28:37
T2
00:44
Run
17:45
Overall
1:00:28
Swim
11:36
T1
01:46
Bike
28:37
T2
00:44
Run
17:45
Overall
1:00:28
34
Nhat

Lam Quang

VN
Overall
1:00:32
Swim
10:09
T1
01:25
Bike
28:08
T2
00:43
Run
20:07
Overall
1:00:32
Swim
10:09
T1
01:25
Bike
28:08
T2
00:43
Run
20:07
Overall
1:00:32
35
Iñaki

Lorbes

PH
Overall
1:00:45
Swim
10:45
T1
01:22
Bike
28:46
T2
00:43
Run
19:09
Overall
1:00:45
Swim
10:45
T1
01:22
Bike
28:46
T2
00:43
Run
19:09
Overall
1:00:45
36
Tanadol

Witsarutsin

TH
Overall
1:01:01
Swim
11:42
T1
01:45
Bike
28:37
T2
00:52
Run
18:05
Overall
1:01:01
Swim
11:42
T1
01:45
Bike
28:37
T2
00:52
Run
18:05
Overall
1:01:01
37
Muhammad

Syifa Jagadnata

ID
Overall
1:01:07
Swim
11:29
T1
01:25
Bike
29:09
T2
00:53
Run
18:11
Overall
1:01:07
Swim
11:29
T1
01:25
Bike
29:09
T2
00:53
Run
18:11
Overall
1:01:07
38
Nicholas

Rachmadi

SG
Overall
1:03:46
Swim
10:39
T1
01:22
Bike
31:49
T2
00:45
Run
19:11
Overall
1:03:46
Swim
10:39
T1
01:22
Bike
31:49
T2
00:45
Run
19:11
Overall
1:03:46
39
Reo

Ishizeki

JP
Overall
1:03:47
Swim
11:24
T1
01:26
Bike
29:15
T2
00:49
Run
20:53
Overall
1:03:47
Swim
11:24
T1
01:26
Bike
29:15
T2
00:49
Run
20:53
Overall
1:03:47
40
Chong

Yoong Thiang

MY
Overall
1:04:17
Swim
11:46
T1
01:18
Bike
31:38
T2
00:45
Run
18:50
Overall
1:04:17
Swim
11:46
T1
01:18
Bike
31:38
T2
00:45
Run
18:50
Overall
1:04:17
41
Suvijak

Changpinit

TH
Overall
1:04:29
Swim
11:28
T1
01:57
Bike
30:32
T2
00:48
Run
19:44
Overall
1:04:29
Swim
11:28
T1
01:57
Bike
30:32
T2
00:48
Run
19:44
Overall
1:04:29
42
Kamran

Khodjaev

UZ
Overall
1:04:37
Swim
11:38
T1
01:42
Bike
30:27
T2
00:49
Run
20:01
Overall
1:04:37
Swim
11:38
T1
01:42
Bike
30:27
T2
00:49
Run
20:01
Overall
1:04:37
43
Jeerapat

Phokham

TH
Overall
1:04:48
Swim
11:15
T1
01:31
Bike
31:06
T2
00:48
Run
20:08
Overall
1:04:48
Swim
11:15
T1
01:31
Bike
31:06
T2
00:48
Run
20:08
Overall
1:04:48
44
Wen

Jun Lee

MY
Overall
1:05:14
Swim
11:44
T1
01:47
Bike
31:14
T2
00:44
Run
19:45
Overall
1:05:14
Swim
11:44
T1
01:47
Bike
31:14
T2
00:44
Run
19:45
Overall
1:05:14
45
Seh

Kit Nicholas Long

MY
Overall
1:05:58
Swim
11:52
T1
01:21
Bike
31:30
T2
00:47
Run
20:28
Overall
1:05:58
Swim
11:52
T1
01:21
Bike
31:30
T2
00:47
Run
20:28
Overall
1:05:58
46
Anh

Huy Trinh Vu

VN
Overall
1:06:39
Swim
11:44
T1
01:37
Bike
31:26
T2
00:58
Run
20:54
Overall
1:06:39
Swim
11:44
T1
01:37
Bike
31:26
T2
00:58
Run
20:54
Overall
1:06:39
47
Sean

Patrick

SG
Overall
1:07:03
Swim
11:28
T1
02:10
Bike
31:08
T2
00:46
Run
21:31
Overall
1:07:03
Swim
11:28
T1
02:10
Bike
31:08
T2
00:46
Run
21:31
Overall
1:07:03
48
Enrico

Burgos

PH
Overall
1:08:33
Swim
11:50
T1
01:31
Bike
33:51
T2
00:50
Run
20:31
Overall
1:08:33
Swim
11:50
T1
01:31
Bike
33:51
T2
00:50
Run
20:31
Overall
1:08:33
49
Lorenzo

Solda

PH
Overall
1:10:48
Swim
14:35
T1
01:38
Bike
33:42
T2
01:13
Run
19:40
Overall
1:10:48
Swim
14:35
T1
01:38
Bike
33:42
T2
01:13
Run
19:40
Overall
1:10:48