2022 Asia Triathlon Sprint Championships Sejong

04 Jun 2022 SprintKRSwim: 750mBike: 19.98kmRun: 5.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 750m swim, 20km bike and a 5km run.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Genta

Uchida

JP
Overall
52:44
Swim
08:48
T1
00:31
Bike
27:41
T2
00:21
Run
15:25
Overall
52:44
Swim
08:48
T1
00:31
Bike
27:41
T2
00:21
Run
15:25
Overall
52:44
2
Aoba

Yasumatsu

JP
Overall
52:51
Swim
08:58
T1
00:31
Bike
27:32
T2
00:25
Run
15:28
Overall
52:51
Swim
08:58
T1
00:31
Bike
27:32
T2
00:25
Run
15:28
Overall
52:51
3
Makoto

Odakura

JP
Overall
53:05
Swim
08:44
T1
00:33
Bike
27:45
T2
00:25
Run
15:41
Overall
53:05
Swim
08:44
T1
00:33
Bike
27:45
T2
00:25
Run
15:41
Overall
53:05
4
Jason

Tai Long Ng

HK
Overall
53:17
Swim
09:03
T1
00:29
Bike
27:30
T2
00:28
Run
15:49
Overall
53:17
Swim
09:03
T1
00:29
Bike
27:30
T2
00:28
Run
15:49
Overall
53:17
5
James

Tan

HK
Overall
53:24
Swim
08:46
T1
00:32
Bike
27:44
T2
00:21
Run
16:02
Overall
53:24
Swim
08:46
T1
00:32
Bike
27:44
T2
00:21
Run
16:02
Overall
53:24
6
Ren

Sato

JP
Overall
53:31
Swim
09:03
T1
00:31
Bike
27:07
T2
00:22
Run
16:30
Overall
53:31
Swim
09:03
T1
00:31
Bike
27:07
T2
00:22
Run
16:30
Overall
53:31
7
Oscar

Coggins

HK
Overall
53:34
Swim
08:51
T1
00:33
Bike
27:36
T2
00:29
Run
16:07
Overall
53:34
Swim
08:51
T1
00:33
Bike
27:36
T2
00:29
Run
16:07
Overall
53:34
8
Tzu

I Pan

TW
Overall
53:35
Swim
09:02
T1
00:31
Bike
27:29
T2
00:22
Run
16:12
Overall
53:35
Swim
09:02
T1
00:31
Bike
27:29
T2
00:22
Run
16:12
Overall
53:35
9
Ayan

Beisenbayev

KZ
Overall
53:49
Swim
08:56
T1
00:30
Bike
27:36
T2
00:23
Run
16:27
Overall
53:49
Swim
08:56
T1
00:30
Bike
27:36
T2
00:23
Run
16:27
Overall
53:49
10
Robin

Elg

HK
Overall
54:27
Swim
08:49
T1
00:34
Bike
27:36
T2
00:24
Run
17:07
Overall
54:27
Swim
08:49
T1
00:34
Bike
27:36
T2
00:24
Run
17:07
Overall
54:27
11
Aleksandr

Kurishov

UZ
Overall
54:34
Swim
08:45
T1
00:30
Bike
27:49
T2
00:24
Run
17:08
Overall
54:34
Swim
08:45
T1
00:30
Bike
27:49
T2
00:24
Run
17:08
Overall
54:34
12
Ji

Hwan Kim

KR
Overall
54:53
Swim
08:54
T1
00:32
Bike
27:38
T2
00:23
Run
17:29
Overall
54:53
Swim
08:54
T1
00:32
Bike
27:38
T2
00:23
Run
17:29
Overall
54:53
13
Tsz

To Wong

HK
Overall
55:00
Swim
09:04
T1
00:31
Bike
29:00
T2
00:22
Run
16:04
Overall
55:00
Swim
09:04
T1
00:31
Bike
29:00
T2
00:22
Run
16:04
Overall
55:00
14
Shing

Him Yu

HK
Overall
55:20
Swim
09:08
T1
00:30
Bike
28:55
T2
00:24
Run
16:25
Overall
55:20
Swim
09:08
T1
00:30
Bike
28:55
T2
00:24
Run
16:25
Overall
55:20
15
Tak

Long Yip

HK
Overall
55:27
Swim
09:43
T1
00:33
Bike
28:18
T2
00:22
Run
16:33
Overall
55:27
Swim
09:43
T1
00:33
Bike
28:18
T2
00:22
Run
16:33
Overall
55:27
16
Fernando

José Casares Tan

PH
Overall
55:34
Swim
09:49
T1
00:34
Bike
28:16
T2
00:24
Run
16:33
Overall
55:34
Swim
09:49
T1
00:34
Bike
28:16
T2
00:24
Run
16:33
Overall
55:34
17
Daryn

Konysbayev

KZ
Overall
55:44
Swim
09:21
T1
00:32
Bike
28:39
T2
00:26
Run
16:48
Overall
55:44
Swim
09:21
T1
00:32
Bike
28:39
T2
00:26
Run
16:48
Overall
55:44
18
Temirlan

Temirov

KZ
Overall
55:51
Swim
09:03
T1
00:30
Bike
28:59
T2
00:22
Run
16:57
Overall
55:51
Swim
09:03
T1
00:30
Bike
28:59
T2
00:22
Run
16:57
Overall
55:51
19
Amin

Saghaeidehkordi

IR
Overall
56:01
Swim
09:53
T1
00:34
Bike
28:11
T2
00:25
Run
17:01
Overall
56:01
Swim
09:53
T1
00:34
Bike
28:11
T2
00:25
Run
17:01
Overall
56:01
20
Meirlan

Iskakov

KZ
Overall
56:07
Swim
09:04
T1
00:31
Bike
29:02
T2
00:25
Run
17:07
Overall
56:07
Swim
09:04
T1
00:31
Bike
29:02
T2
00:25
Run
17:07
Overall
56:07
21
Cheung

Sing Nicholas Tsang

HK
Overall
56:14
Swim
09:10
T1
00:30
Bike
28:56
T2
00:28
Run
17:13
Overall
56:14
Swim
09:10
T1
00:30
Bike
28:56
T2
00:28
Run
17:13
Overall
56:14
22
Gyuseo

Choi

KR
Overall
56:28
Swim
09:52
T1
00:35
Bike
28:09
T2
00:29
Run
17:25
Overall
56:28
Swim
09:52
T1
00:35
Bike
28:09
T2
00:29
Run
17:25
Overall
56:28
23
Minho

Kweon

KR
Overall
56:32
Swim
09:09
T1
00:31
Bike
28:56
T2
00:24
Run
17:34
Overall
56:32
Swim
09:09
T1
00:31
Bike
28:56
T2
00:24
Run
17:34
Overall
56:32
24
Chia-Hao

Chang

TW
Overall
56:34
Swim
09:24
T1
00:33
Bike
28:46
T2
00:27
Run
17:26
Overall
56:34
Swim
09:24
T1
00:33
Bike
28:46
T2
00:27
Run
17:26
Overall
56:34
24
Wan

Hyuk Kim

KR
Overall
56:34
Swim
09:20
T1
00:30
Bike
28:48
T2
00:22
Run
17:35
Overall
56:34
Swim
09:20
T1
00:30
Bike
28:48
T2
00:22
Run
17:35
Overall
56:34
24
Joshua

Ramos

PH
Overall
56:34
Swim
09:53
T1
00:33
Bike
28:12
T2
00:22
Run
17:36
Overall
56:34
Swim
09:53
T1
00:33
Bike
28:12
T2
00:22
Run
17:36
Overall
56:34
27
Chan

Uk Park

KR
Overall
56:56
Swim
09:24
T1
00:33
Bike
28:39
T2
00:22
Run
17:59
Overall
56:56
Swim
09:24
T1
00:33
Bike
28:39
T2
00:22
Run
17:59
Overall
56:56
28
Kamran

Khodjaev

UZ
Overall
57:04
Swim
09:36
T1
00:31
Bike
28:30
T2
00:24
Run
18:05
Overall
57:04
Swim
09:36
T1
00:31
Bike
28:30
T2
00:24
Run
18:05
Overall
57:04
29
Jaehyeon

Jo

KR
Overall
57:07
Swim
09:02
T1
00:35
Bike
28:59
T2
00:23
Run
18:11
Overall
57:07
Swim
09:02
T1
00:35
Bike
28:59
T2
00:23
Run
18:11
Overall
57:07
30
Soung

Geun Sin

KR
Overall
57:12
Swim
09:51
T1
00:32
Bike
28:14
T2
00:21
Run
18:16
Overall
57:12
Swim
09:51
T1
00:32
Bike
28:14
T2
00:21
Run
18:16
Overall
57:12
31
Arslon

Tursunov

UZ
Overall
57:17
Swim
09:20
T1
00:34
Bike
29:54
T2
00:25
Run
17:05
Overall
57:17
Swim
09:20
T1
00:34
Bike
29:54
T2
00:25
Run
17:05
Overall
57:17
32
Tuan

Chun Chang

TW
Overall
57:23
Swim
09:22
T1
00:34
Bike
28:43
T2
00:23
Run
18:23
Overall
57:23
Swim
09:22
T1
00:34
Bike
28:43
T2
00:23
Run
18:23
Overall
57:23
33
Doniyorkhuja

Khamroev

UZ
Overall
57:26
Swim
09:27
T1
00:32
Bike
29:26
T2
00:22
Run
17:41
Overall
57:26
Swim
09:27
T1
00:32
Bike
29:26
T2
00:22
Run
17:41
Overall
57:26
34
Ali

Rezvani

IR
Overall
57:37
Swim
09:22
T1
00:29
Bike
28:44
T2
00:26
Run
18:39
Overall
57:37
Swim
09:22
T1
00:29
Bike
28:44
T2
00:26
Run
18:39
Overall
57:37
35
Juan

Francisco Baniqued

PH
Overall
57:40
Swim
09:54
T1
00:35
Bike
28:13
T2
00:23
Run
18:37
Overall
57:40
Swim
09:54
T1
00:35
Bike
28:13
T2
00:23
Run
18:37
Overall
57:40
35
Tien

Yu Chiang

TW
Overall
57:40
Swim
09:07
T1
00:34
Bike
29:01
T2
00:24
Run
18:36
Overall
57:40
Swim
09:07
T1
00:34
Bike
29:01
T2
00:24
Run
18:36
Overall
57:40
37
Ji

Min Hong

KR
Overall
58:06
Swim
09:02
T1
00:31
Bike
29:06
T2
00:24
Run
19:05
Overall
58:06
Swim
09:02
T1
00:31
Bike
29:06
T2
00:24
Run
19:05
Overall
58:06
38
Tik

Long Hung

HK
Overall
58:17
Swim
09:51
T1
00:33
Bike
28:12
T2
00:24
Run
19:20
Overall
58:17
Swim
09:51
T1
00:33
Bike
28:12
T2
00:24
Run
19:20
Overall
58:17
39
Iñaki

Lorbes

PH
Overall
58:27
Swim
09:48
T1
00:34
Bike
28:19
T2
00:26
Run
19:22
Overall
58:27
Swim
09:48
T1
00:34
Bike
28:19
T2
00:26
Run
19:22
Overall
58:27
40
Naru

Kang

KR
Overall
58:36
Swim
09:05
T1
00:33
Bike
29:28
T2
00:24
Run
19:08
Overall
58:36
Swim
09:05
T1
00:33
Bike
29:28
T2
00:24
Run
19:08
Overall
58:36
41
Sheng

Cher Bryce Chong

SG
Overall
59:06
Swim
09:41
T1
00:37
Bike
28:18
T2
00:26
Run
20:06
Overall
59:06
Swim
09:41
T1
00:37
Bike
28:18
T2
00:26
Run
20:06
Overall
59:06
42
Aaron

Richard Hunho Kiss

SG
Overall
1:00:48
Swim
09:48
T1
00:36
Bike
28:16
T2
00:30
Run
21:39
Overall
1:00:48
Swim
09:48
T1
00:36
Bike
28:16
T2
00:30
Run
21:39
Overall
1:00:48
43
Isaac

Tan

MY
Overall
1:01:05
Swim
09:52
T1
00:30
Bike
31:15
T2
00:31
Run
19:00
Overall
1:01:05
Swim
09:52
T1
00:30
Bike
31:15
T2
00:31
Run
19:00
Overall
1:01:05
44
Wen

Chien Lan

TW
Overall
1:01:49
Swim
09:38
T1
00:37
Bike
31:03
T2
00:24
Run
20:10
Overall
1:01:49
Swim
09:38
T1
00:37
Bike
31:03
T2
00:24
Run
20:10
Overall
1:01:49
44
Seyyedparsa

Mahjoub

IR
Overall
1:01:49
Swim
10:08
T1
00:34
Bike
31:55
T2
00:26
Run
18:48
Overall
1:01:49
Swim
10:08
T1
00:34
Bike
31:55
T2
00:26
Run
18:48
Overall
1:01:49
46
Vorawuth

Pattrakulchai

TH
Overall
1:03:45
Swim
10:23
T1
00:33
Bike
31:41
T2
00:26
Run
20:44
Overall
1:03:45
Swim
10:23
T1
00:33
Bike
31:41
T2
00:26
Run
20:44
Overall
1:03:45
47
Temirlan

Abdrakhimov

KG
Overall
1:04:00
Swim
10:03
T1
00:41
Bike
31:52
T2
00:26
Run
20:59
Overall
1:04:00
Swim
10:03
T1
00:41
Bike
31:52
T2
00:26
Run
20:59
Overall
1:04:00