2022 Asuncion South American Games

02 Oct 2022 SprintPYSwim: 750mBike: 20.0kmRun: 5.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 750m swim, 20km bike and a 5km run.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Miguel

Hidalgo

BR
Overall
53:52
Swim
09:37
T1
00:46
Bike
27:34
T2
00:18
Run
15:37
Overall
53:52
Swim
09:37
T1
00:46
Bike
27:34
T2
00:18
Run
15:37
Overall
53:52
2
Manoel

Messias

BR
Overall
54:07
Swim
10:29
T1
00:41
Bike
27:51
T2
00:18
Run
14:48
Overall
54:07
Swim
10:29
T1
00:41
Bike
27:51
T2
00:18
Run
14:48
Overall
54:07
3
Diego

Moya

CL
Overall
54:27
Swim
09:58
T1
00:43
Bike
28:21
T2
00:21
Run
15:04
Overall
54:27
Swim
09:58
T1
00:43
Bike
28:21
T2
00:21
Run
15:04
Overall
54:27
4
Juan

Jose Andrade Figueroa

EC
Overall
54:36
Swim
10:24
T1
00:42
Bike
27:58
T2
00:24
Run
15:08
Overall
54:36
Swim
10:24
T1
00:42
Bike
27:58
T2
00:24
Run
15:08
Overall
54:36
5
Kauê

Willy

BR
Overall
54:55
Swim
09:58
T1
00:48
Bike
28:15
T2
00:22
Run
15:32
Overall
54:55
Swim
09:58
T1
00:48
Bike
28:15
T2
00:22
Run
15:32
Overall
54:55
6
Ramón

Armando Matute

EC
Overall
55:21
Swim
09:38
T1
00:44
Bike
28:40
T2
00:23
Run
15:55
Overall
55:21
Swim
09:38
T1
00:44
Bike
28:40
T2
00:23
Run
15:55
Overall
55:21
7
Carlos

Javier Quinchara Forero

CO
Overall
55:29
Swim
10:09
T1
00:44
Bike
28:07
T2
00:19
Run
16:09
Overall
55:29
Swim
10:09
T1
00:44
Bike
28:07
T2
00:19
Run
16:09
Overall
55:29
8
Federico

Scarabino

UY
Overall
55:38
Swim
10:33
T1
00:41
Bike
27:47
T2
00:22
Run
16:16
Overall
55:38
Swim
10:33
T1
00:41
Bike
27:47
T2
00:22
Run
16:16
Overall
55:38
9
Luis

Miguel Velasquez Ramos

VE
Overall
55:56
Swim
10:00
T1
00:44
Bike
28:18
T2
00:27
Run
16:28
Overall
55:56
Swim
10:00
T1
00:44
Bike
28:18
T2
00:27
Run
16:28
Overall
55:56
10
Fernando

Jacome

CL
Overall
56:41
Swim
10:29
T1
00:42
Bike
27:51
T2
00:26
Run
17:13
Overall
56:41
Swim
10:29
T1
00:42
Bike
27:51
T2
00:26
Run
17:13
Overall
56:41
11
Petter

Vega

PA
Overall
57:05
Swim
10:25
T1
00:41
Bike
27:57
T2
00:30
Run
17:32
Overall
57:05
Swim
10:25
T1
00:41
Bike
27:57
T2
00:30
Run
17:32
Overall
57:05
12
Ibrahim

Alucin

AR
Overall
57:15
Swim
10:28
T1
00:42
Bike
27:54
T2
00:23
Run
17:47
Overall
57:15
Swim
10:28
T1
00:42
Bike
27:54
T2
00:23
Run
17:47
Overall
57:15
13
Cristóbal

Baeza Muñoz

CL
Overall
57:48
Swim
10:11
T1
00:40
Bike
28:12
T2
00:24
Run
18:22
Overall
57:48
Swim
10:11
T1
00:40
Bike
28:12
T2
00:24
Run
18:22
Overall
57:48
14
Hugo

Mario Ruiz Dimate

CO
Overall
58:22
Swim
10:47
T1
00:41
Bike
30:22
T2
00:26
Run
16:05
Overall
58:22
Swim
10:47
T1
00:41
Bike
30:22
T2
00:26
Run
16:05
Overall
58:22
15
Edgar

Andrés Bermúdez Muñoz

CO
Overall
58:50
Swim
10:34
T1
00:45
Bike
30:31
T2
00:24
Run
16:36
Overall
58:50
Swim
10:34
T1
00:45
Bike
30:31
T2
00:24
Run
16:36
Overall
58:50
16
Thomas

Castañeda Maldonado

AR
Overall
59:08
Swim
10:56
T1
00:47
Bike
30:06
T2
00:21
Run
16:59
Overall
59:08
Swim
10:56
T1
00:47
Bike
30:06
T2
00:21
Run
16:59
Overall
59:08
17
Yhousman

David Perdomo Peña

VE
Overall
1:00:23
Swim
10:20
T1
00:42
Bike
30:51
T2
00:25
Run
18:06
Overall
1:00:23
Swim
10:20
T1
00:42
Bike
30:51
T2
00:25
Run
18:06
Overall
1:00:23
17
Lautaro

Delgado

AR
Overall
1:00:23
Swim
10:21
T1
00:45
Bike
30:44
T2
00:23
Run
18:10
Overall
1:00:23
Swim
10:21
T1
00:45
Bike
30:44
T2
00:23
Run
18:10
Overall
1:00:23
19
Samuel

Abraham Piña Barco

VE
Overall
1:00:25
Swim
10:30
T1
00:46
Bike
30:35
T2
00:35
Run
18:00
Overall
1:00:25
Swim
10:30
T1
00:46
Bike
30:35
T2
00:35
Run
18:00
Overall
1:00:25
20
Brener

Valencia Nuñez

PE
Overall
1:00:31
Swim
10:51
T1
00:49
Bike
31:00
T2
00:25
Run
17:26
Overall
1:00:31
Swim
10:51
T1
00:49
Bike
31:00
T2
00:25
Run
17:26
Overall
1:00:31
21
Ismael

Sosa

UY
Overall
1:01:31
Swim
11:17
T1
00:44
Bike
31:17
T2
00:33
Run
17:40
Overall
1:01:31
Swim
11:17
T1
00:44
Bike
31:17
T2
00:33
Run
17:40
Overall
1:01:31
22
Rodrigo

Marcelo Leaño Alconz

BO
Overall
1:01:33
Swim
11:04
T1
00:49
Bike
31:24
T2
00:24
Run
17:52
Overall
1:01:33
Swim
11:04
T1
00:49
Bike
31:24
T2
00:24
Run
17:52
Overall
1:01:33
23
Andres

Eduardo Arce Oddone

PY
Overall
1:02:14
Swim
12:28
T1
00:50
Bike
30:49
T2
00:28
Run
17:39
Overall
1:02:14
Swim
12:28
T1
00:50
Bike
30:49
T2
00:28
Run
17:39
Overall
1:02:14
24
Rodrigo

Bravo Mejia

PE
Overall
1:02:39
Swim
11:05
T1
00:44
Bike
31:30
T2
00:25
Run
18:55
Overall
1:02:39
Swim
11:05
T1
00:44
Bike
31:30
T2
00:25
Run
18:55
Overall
1:02:39
25
Roberto

León Pacheco

BO
Overall
1:02:57
Swim
12:18
T1
00:46
Bike
31:04
T2
00:24
Run
18:25
Overall
1:02:57
Swim
12:18
T1
00:46
Bike
31:04
T2
00:24
Run
18:25
Overall
1:02:57