2022 Birmingham Commonwealth Games

29 Jul 2022 SprintGBSwim: 750mBike: 20.0kmRun: 5.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 750m swim, 20km bike and a 5km run.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Alex

Yee

EN
Overall
50:34
Swim
08:49
T1
00:50
Bike
26:07
T2
00:17
Run
14:31
Overall
50:34
Swim
08:49
T1
00:50
Bike
26:07
T2
00:17
Run
14:31
Overall
50:34
2
Hayden

Wilde

NZ
Overall
50:47
Swim
08:38
T1
00:51
Bike
26:01
T2
00:18
Run
14:59
Overall
50:47
Swim
08:38
T1
00:51
Bike
26:01
T2
00:18
Run
14:59
Overall
50:47
3
Matthew

Hauser

AU
Overall
50:50
Swim
08:41
T1
00:56
Bike
26:10
T2
00:17
Run
14:46
Overall
50:50
Swim
08:41
T1
00:56
Bike
26:10
T2
00:17
Run
14:46
Overall
50:50
4
Jacob

Birtwhistle

AU
Overall
51:06
Swim
08:51
T1
00:49
Bike
26:08
T2
00:18
Run
15:00
Overall
51:06
Swim
08:51
T1
00:49
Bike
26:08
T2
00:18
Run
15:00
Overall
51:06
5
Grant

Sheldon

SQ
Overall
51:24
Swim
08:41
T1
00:52
Bike
26:16
T2
00:20
Run
15:15
Overall
51:24
Swim
08:41
T1
00:52
Bike
26:16
T2
00:20
Run
15:15
Overall
51:24
6
Jamie

Riddle

ZA
Overall
51:32
Swim
08:36
T1
00:51
Bike
26:04
T2
00:18
Run
15:43
Overall
51:32
Swim
08:36
T1
00:51
Bike
26:04
T2
00:18
Run
15:43
Overall
51:32
7
Dylan

Mccullough

NZ
Overall
51:35
Swim
08:44
T1
00:51
Bike
26:15
T2
00:19
Run
15:26
Overall
51:35
Swim
08:44
T1
00:51
Bike
26:15
T2
00:19
Run
15:26
Overall
51:35
8
Tayler

Reid

NZ
Overall
51:45
Swim
08:34
T1
00:57
Bike
25:59
T2
00:18
Run
15:57
Overall
51:45
Swim
08:34
T1
00:57
Bike
25:59
T2
00:18
Run
15:57
Overall
51:45
9
Iestyn

Harrett

WA
Overall
51:51
Swim
08:49
T1
00:52
Bike
26:08
T2
00:21
Run
15:41
Overall
51:51
Swim
08:49
T1
00:52
Bike
26:08
T2
00:21
Run
15:41
Overall
51:51
10
Charles

Paquet

CA
Overall
51:58
Swim
08:44
T1
00:58
Bike
26:07
T2
00:22
Run
15:47
Overall
51:58
Swim
08:44
T1
00:58
Bike
26:07
T2
00:22
Run
15:47
Overall
51:58
10
Martin

Sobey

CA
Overall
51:58
Swim
08:45
T1
00:52
Bike
26:09
T2
00:16
Run
15:56
Overall
51:58
Swim
08:45
T1
00:52
Bike
26:09
T2
00:16
Run
15:56
Overall
51:58
12
Daniel

Dixon

EN
Overall
52:02
Swim
08:39
T1
00:56
Bike
26:14
T2
00:19
Run
15:54
Overall
52:02
Swim
08:39
T1
00:56
Bike
26:14
T2
00:19
Run
15:54
Overall
52:02
13
Tyler

Smith

BM
Overall
52:14
Swim
08:53
T1
00:54
Bike
26:00
T2
00:23
Run
16:04
Overall
52:14
Swim
08:53
T1
00:54
Bike
26:00
T2
00:23
Run
16:04
Overall
52:14
14
Cameron

Main

SQ
Overall
52:19
Swim
08:40
T1
00:54
Bike
26:14
T2
00:19
Run
16:12
Overall
52:19
Swim
08:40
T1
00:54
Bike
26:14
T2
00:19
Run
16:12
Overall
52:19
15
Oliver

Turner

JE
Overall
52:44
Swim
08:41
T1
00:52
Bike
26:17
T2
00:16
Run
16:38
Overall
52:44
Swim
08:41
T1
00:52
Bike
26:17
T2
00:16
Run
16:38
Overall
52:44
16
James

Edgar

ND
Overall
53:00
Swim
08:42
T1
00:51
Bike
26:18
T2
00:19
Run
16:50
Overall
53:00
Swim
08:42
T1
00:51
Bike
26:18
T2
00:19
Run
16:50
Overall
53:00
17
Matthew

Wright

BB
Overall
53:21
Swim
08:52
T1
00:51
Bike
26:05
T2
00:22
Run
17:11
Overall
53:21
Swim
08:52
T1
00:51
Bike
26:05
T2
00:22
Run
17:11
Overall
53:21
18
Dominic

Coy

WA
Overall
53:23
Swim
08:57
T1
00:51
Bike
27:41
T2
00:19
Run
15:35
Overall
53:23
Swim
08:57
T1
00:51
Bike
27:41
T2
00:19
Run
15:35
Overall
53:23
19
Samuel

Dickinson

EN
Overall
53:40
Swim
08:46
T1
00:59
Bike
26:04
T2
00:19
Run
17:32
Overall
53:40
Swim
08:46
T1
00:59
Bike
26:04
T2
00:19
Run
17:32
Overall
53:40
20
Niall

Caley

IM
Overall
54:00
Swim
08:56
T1
00:55
Bike
27:36
T2
00:20
Run
16:13
Overall
54:00
Swim
08:56
T1
00:55
Bike
27:36
T2
00:20
Run
16:13
Overall
54:00
21
Dylan

Nortje

ZA
Overall
54:12
Swim
08:59
T1
00:54
Bike
27:36
T2
00:21
Run
16:22
Overall
54:12
Swim
08:59
T1
00:54
Bike
27:36
T2
00:21
Run
16:22
Overall
54:12
22
Brandon

Copeland

AU
Overall
54:20
Swim
08:54
T1
00:53
Bike
27:40
T2
00:17
Run
16:36
Overall
54:20
Swim
08:54
T1
00:53
Bike
27:40
T2
00:17
Run
16:36
Overall
54:20
23
Joshua

Lewis

GG
Overall
55:13
Swim
08:47
T1
00:57
Bike
27:44
T2
00:22
Run
17:23
Overall
55:13
Swim
08:47
T1
00:57
Bike
27:44
T2
00:22
Run
17:23
Overall
55:13
24
William

Draper

IM
Overall
55:57
Swim
09:49
T1
00:53
Bike
28:07
T2
00:18
Run
16:50
Overall
55:57
Swim
09:49
T1
00:53
Bike
28:07
T2
00:18
Run
16:50
Overall
55:57
25
Divan

Du Plooy

NA
Overall
56:24
Swim
09:53
T1
01:03
Bike
29:17
T2
00:22
Run
15:49
Overall
56:24
Swim
09:53
T1
01:03
Bike
29:17
T2
00:22
Run
15:49
Overall
56:24
26
Jean

Gael Laurent L`entete

MU
Overall
58:04
Swim
09:42
T1
01:01
Bike
28:08
T2
00:25
Run
18:48
Overall
58:04
Swim
09:42
T1
01:01
Bike
28:08
T2
00:25
Run
18:48
Overall
58:04
26
Andrew

Gordon

GI
Overall
58:04
Swim
09:54
T1
00:55
Bike
29:22
T2
00:20
Run
17:33
Overall
58:04
Swim
09:54
T1
00:55
Bike
29:22
T2
00:20
Run
17:33
Overall
58:04
28
Panayiotis

Antoniou

CY
Overall
58:26
Swim
09:57
T1
01:01
Bike
29:13
T2
00:22
Run
17:53
Overall
58:26
Swim
09:57
T1
01:01
Bike
29:13
T2
00:22
Run
17:53
Overall
58:26
29
Kelvin

Gomez

GI
Overall
1:00:02
Swim
10:49
T1
01:02
Bike
30:14
T2
00:28
Run
17:29
Overall
1:00:02
Swim
10:49
T1
01:02
Bike
30:14
T2
00:28
Run
17:29
Overall
1:00:02
30
Adarsh

Muralidharan Nair Sinimol

IN
Overall
1:00:38
Swim
09:51
T1
01:02
Bike
31:14
T2
00:27
Run
18:04
Overall
1:00:38
Swim
09:51
T1
01:02
Bike
31:14
T2
00:27
Run
18:04
Overall
1:00:38
31
Keith

Galea

MT
Overall
1:01:40
Swim
10:37
T1
01:11
Bike
30:19
T2
00:28
Run
19:05
Overall
1:01:40
Swim
10:37
T1
01:11
Bike
30:19
T2
00:28
Run
19:05
Overall
1:01:40
32
Jason

Costelloe

TT
Overall
1:02:06
Swim
12:39
T1
01:11
Bike
29:48
T2
00:23
Run
18:05
Overall
1:02:06
Swim
12:39
T1
01:11
Bike
29:48
T2
00:23
Run
18:05
Overall
1:02:06
33
Vishwanath

Yadav

IN
Overall
1:02:52
Swim
10:55
T1
01:05
Bike
32:24
T2
00:22
Run
18:06
Overall
1:02:52
Swim
10:55
T1
01:05
Bike
32:24
T2
00:22
Run
18:06
Overall
1:02:52
34
Isaac

Tan

MY
Overall
1:02:58
Swim
09:48
T1
01:21
Bike
33:02
T2
00:24
Run
18:23
Overall
1:02:58
Swim
09:48
T1
01:21
Bike
33:02
T2
00:24
Run
18:23
Overall
1:02:58
35
Joseph

Okal

KE
Overall
1:03:59
Swim
11:07
T1
01:30
Bike
31:48
T2
00:34
Run
19:00
Overall
1:03:59
Swim
11:07
T1
01:30
Bike
31:48
T2
00:34
Run
19:00
Overall
1:03:59
36
Robert

Matto

GI
Overall
1:04:31
Swim
11:47
T1
01:06
Bike
31:32
T2
00:30
Run
19:36
Overall
1:04:31
Swim
11:47
T1
01:06
Bike
31:32
T2
00:30
Run
19:36
Overall
1:04:31
37
Phillip

Mccatty

JM
Overall
1:06:43
Swim
12:35
T1
01:12
Bike
32:53
T2
00:25
Run
19:38
Overall
1:06:43
Swim
12:35
T1
01:12
Bike
32:53
T2
00:25
Run
19:38
Overall
1:06:43
38
Armando

Moss

BS
Overall
1:07:26
Swim
11:10
T1
01:22
Bike
32:34
T2
00:37
Run
21:43
Overall
1:07:26
Swim
11:10
T1
01:22
Bike
32:34
T2
00:37
Run
21:43
Overall
1:07:26
39
Mark

Twum Ofosu

GH
Overall
1:09:31
Swim
12:35
T1
01:01
Bike
34:29
T2
00:30
Run
20:56
Overall
1:09:31
Swim
12:35
T1
01:01
Bike
34:29
T2
00:30
Run
20:56
Overall
1:09:31
40
Nikotimasi

Tu'enadi Croker

FJ
Overall
1:11:10
Swim
11:06
T1
01:13
Bike
36:04
T2
00:30
Run
22:17
Overall
1:11:10
Swim
11:06
T1
01:13
Bike
36:04
T2
00:30
Run
22:17
Overall
1:11:10
41
Duncan

Neville Wyness

MZ
Overall
1:11:50
Swim
13:04
T1
01:35
Bike
34:54
T2
00:27
Run
21:50
Overall
1:11:50
Swim
13:04
T1
01:35
Bike
34:54
T2
00:27
Run
21:50
Overall
1:11:50
41
Rhys

Cheer

FJ
Overall
1:11:50
Swim
09:56
T1
01:13
Bike
33:36
T2
00:24
Run
26:41
Overall
1:11:50
Swim
09:56
T1
01:13
Bike
33:36
T2
00:24
Run
26:41
Overall
1:11:50
43
Kian

Trejo

BZ
Overall
1:16:18
Swim
13:14
T1
01:29
Bike
37:18
T2
01:31
Run
22:46
Overall
1:16:18
Swim
13:14
T1
01:29
Bike
37:18
T2
01:31
Run
22:46
Overall
1:16:18
44
Timson

Jude Irowane

SB
Overall
1:17:58
Swim
14:21
T1
01:31
Bike
37:20
T2
00:23
Run
24:23
Overall
1:17:58
Swim
14:21
T1
01:31
Bike
37:20
T2
00:23
Run
24:23
Overall
1:17:58