2022 Oceania Triathlon Cup Taupo

10 Apr 2022 SprintNZSwim: 750mBike: 20.0kmRun: 5.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 750m swim, 20km bike and a 5km run.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Hayden

Wilde

NZ
Overall
53:26
Swim
09:04
T1
00:19
Bike
28:55
T2
00:17
Run
14:49
Overall
53:26
Swim
09:04
T1
00:19
Bike
28:55
T2
00:17
Run
14:49
Overall
53:26
2
Tayler

Reid

NZ
Overall
53:44
Swim
08:47
T1
00:19
Bike
29:12
T2
00:14
Run
15:10
Overall
53:44
Swim
08:47
T1
00:19
Bike
29:12
T2
00:14
Run
15:10
Overall
53:44
3
Dylan

Mccullough

NZ
Overall
54:03
Swim
08:50
T1
00:20
Bike
29:10
T2
00:16
Run
15:25
Overall
54:03
Swim
08:50
T1
00:20
Bike
29:10
T2
00:16
Run
15:25
Overall
54:03
4
Trent

Thorpe

NZ
Overall
54:17
Swim
08:49
T1
00:20
Bike
29:10
T2
00:17
Run
15:39
Overall
54:17
Swim
08:49
T1
00:20
Bike
29:10
T2
00:17
Run
15:39
Overall
54:17
5
Janus

Staufenberg

NZ
Overall
54:35
Swim
09:08
T1
00:17
Bike
29:38
T2
00:15
Run
15:15
Overall
54:35
Swim
09:08
T1
00:17
Bike
29:38
T2
00:15
Run
15:15
Overall
54:35
6
James

Corbett

NZ
Overall
55:10
Swim
08:58
T1
00:19
Bike
29:49
T2
00:16
Run
15:46
Overall
55:10
Swim
08:58
T1
00:19
Bike
29:49
T2
00:16
Run
15:46
Overall
55:10
7
Austin

Carter

NZ
Overall
55:11
Swim
09:04
T1
00:20
Bike
29:41
T2
00:20
Run
15:44
Overall
55:11
Swim
09:04
T1
00:20
Bike
29:41
T2
00:20
Run
15:44
Overall
55:11
8
David

Martin

CZ
Overall
55:29
Swim
08:57
T1
00:19
Bike
29:01
T2
00:14
Run
16:56
Overall
55:29
Swim
08:57
T1
00:19
Bike
29:01
T2
00:14
Run
16:56
Overall
55:29
9
Sam

Parry

NZ
Overall
55:34
Swim
09:09
T1
00:20
Bike
29:36
T2
00:15
Run
16:13
Overall
55:34
Swim
09:09
T1
00:20
Bike
29:36
T2
00:15
Run
16:13
Overall
55:34
10
Lachlan

Haycock

NZ
Overall
55:52
Swim
09:02
T1
00:20
Bike
29:41
T2
00:16
Run
16:32
Overall
55:52
Swim
09:02
T1
00:20
Bike
29:41
T2
00:16
Run
16:32
Overall
55:52
11
Josiah

Ney

CA
Overall
56:00
Swim
09:00
T1
00:19
Bike
29:45
T2
00:16
Run
16:37
Overall
56:00
Swim
09:00
T1
00:19
Bike
29:45
T2
00:16
Run
16:37
Overall
56:00
12
Ivan

Abele

NZ
Overall
56:52
Swim
09:10
T1
00:21
Bike
29:36
T2
00:16
Run
17:28
Overall
56:52
Swim
09:10
T1
00:21
Bike
29:36
T2
00:16
Run
17:28
Overall
56:52
13
Oliver

Larcombe

NZ
Overall
58:47
Swim
09:13
T1
00:23
Bike
31:33
T2
00:16
Run
17:20
Overall
58:47
Swim
09:13
T1
00:23
Bike
31:33
T2
00:16
Run
17:20
Overall
58:47
14
William

Taylor

NZ
Overall
58:52
Swim
09:19
T1
00:20
Bike
32:28
T2
00:18
Run
16:25
Overall
58:52
Swim
09:19
T1
00:20
Bike
32:28
T2
00:18
Run
16:25
Overall
58:52
15
Christian

Davey

NZ
Overall
1:01:44
Swim
10:23
T1
00:26
Bike
33:12
T2
00:16
Run
17:26
Overall
1:01:44
Swim
10:23
T1
00:26
Bike
33:12
T2
00:16
Run
17:26
Overall
1:01:44