2022 Pan Arab Championships Sharm El Sheikh

28 May 2022 SprintEGSwim: 750mBike: 20.0kmRun: 5.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 750m swim, 20km bike and a 5km run.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Siefeldin

Ismail

EG
Overall
1:00:28
Swim
10:06
T1
00:49
Bike
32:07
T2
00:33
Run
16:55
Overall
1:00:28
Swim
10:06
T1
00:49
Bike
32:07
T2
00:33
Run
16:55
Overall
1:00:28
2
Seifeddine

Selmi

TN
Overall
1:00:30
Swim
10:05
T1
00:51
Bike
32:07
T2
00:31
Run
16:58
Overall
1:00:30
Swim
10:05
T1
00:51
Bike
32:07
T2
00:31
Run
16:58
Overall
1:00:30
3
Zakaria

Chtioui

TN
Overall
1:01:18
Swim
09:57
T1
00:51
Bike
32:18
T2
00:33
Run
17:41
Overall
1:01:18
Swim
09:57
T1
00:51
Bike
32:18
T2
00:33
Run
17:41
Overall
1:01:18
4
Mohanad

Elshafei

EG
Overall
1:01:33
Swim
10:01
T1
00:56
Bike
32:09
T2
00:32
Run
17:57
Overall
1:01:33
Swim
10:01
T1
00:56
Bike
32:09
T2
00:32
Run
17:57
Overall
1:01:33
5
Mohamed

Aziz Hamdi

TN
Overall
1:01:39
Swim
09:55
T1
00:55
Bike
32:17
T2
00:35
Run
17:59
Overall
1:01:39
Swim
09:55
T1
00:55
Bike
32:17
T2
00:35
Run
17:59
Overall
1:01:39
6
Oussama

Hellal Berrouane

DZ
Overall
1:01:44
Swim
10:09
T1
00:55
Bike
32:00
T2
00:34
Run
18:08
Overall
1:01:44
Swim
10:09
T1
00:55
Bike
32:00
T2
00:34
Run
18:08
Overall
1:01:44
7
Sayed

Sherif

EG
Overall
1:03:33
Swim
10:43
T1
00:54
Bike
33:55
T2
00:32
Run
17:31
Overall
1:03:33
Swim
10:43
T1
00:54
Bike
33:55
T2
00:32
Run
17:31
Overall
1:03:33
7
Dawser

Rezgui

TN
Overall
1:03:33
Swim
10:40
T1
00:55
Bike
33:57
T2
00:33
Run
17:30
Overall
1:03:33
Swim
10:40
T1
00:55
Bike
33:57
T2
00:33
Run
17:30
Overall
1:03:33
9
Lotfi

Benatmane

DZ
Overall
1:03:39
Swim
11:22
T1
00:54
Bike
33:17
T2
00:33
Run
17:36
Overall
1:03:39
Swim
11:22
T1
00:54
Bike
33:17
T2
00:33
Run
17:36
Overall
1:03:39
10
Mohamed

Brahim El MenssiĀ 

TN
Overall
1:04:55
Swim
10:40
T1
00:53
Bike
34:01
T2
00:41
Run
18:41
Overall
1:04:55
Swim
10:40
T1
00:53
Bike
34:01
T2
00:41
Run
18:41
Overall
1:04:55
11
Ouail

Aini

DZ
Overall
1:05:02
Swim
10:47
T1
00:53
Bike
33:54
T2
00:39
Run
18:51
Overall
1:05:02
Swim
10:47
T1
00:53
Bike
33:54
T2
00:39
Run
18:51
Overall
1:05:02
12
Mohamed-Samy

Agab

DZ
Overall
1:05:39
Swim
11:23
T1
00:57
Bike
33:16
T2
00:38
Run
19:27
Overall
1:05:39
Swim
11:23
T1
00:57
Bike
33:16
T2
00:38
Run
19:27
Overall
1:05:39
13
Mahmoud

Osama

EG
Overall
1:05:58
Swim
10:43
T1
00:54
Bike
34:00
T2
00:38
Run
19:46
Overall
1:05:58
Swim
10:43
T1
00:54
Bike
34:00
T2
00:38
Run
19:46
Overall
1:05:58
14
Tamim

Jamal Al-Kuwari

QA
Overall
1:06:04
Swim
12:26
T1
01:02
Bike
34:23
T2
00:50
Run
17:25
Overall
1:06:04
Swim
12:26
T1
01:02
Bike
34:23
T2
00:50
Run
17:25
Overall
1:06:04
15
Yanis

Fodil

DZ
Overall
1:06:07
Swim
11:32
T1
00:56
Bike
34:53
T2
00:35
Run
18:14
Overall
1:06:07
Swim
11:32
T1
00:56
Bike
34:53
T2
00:35
Run
18:14
Overall
1:06:07
16
Saad

Abdulaziz Al-Mejali

QA
Overall
1:07:17
Swim
12:41
T1
00:59
Bike
34:31
T2
00:39
Run
18:28
Overall
1:07:17
Swim
12:41
T1
00:59
Bike
34:31
T2
00:39
Run
18:28
Overall
1:07:17
17
Saif

Ali Maadad Al Samahi

AE
Overall
1:07:40
Swim
13:37
T1
01:05
Bike
33:34
T2
00:39
Run
18:48
Overall
1:07:40
Swim
13:37
T1
01:05
Bike
33:34
T2
00:39
Run
18:48
Overall
1:07:40
18
Islam

Mahmoud

EG
Overall
1:07:42
Swim
11:52
T1
00:57
Bike
34:33
T2
00:48
Run
19:33
Overall
1:07:42
Swim
11:52
T1
00:57
Bike
34:33
T2
00:48
Run
19:33
Overall
1:07:42
19
Mohsen

Alali

AE
Overall
1:07:46
Swim
13:14
T1
01:12
Bike
33:47
T2
00:36
Run
18:59
Overall
1:07:46
Swim
13:14
T1
01:12
Bike
33:47
T2
00:36
Run
18:59
Overall
1:07:46
20
Omar

Karem

EG
Overall
1:08:39
Swim
12:24
T1
01:06
Bike
33:51
T2
00:41
Run
20:40
Overall
1:08:39
Swim
12:24
T1
01:06
Bike
33:51
T2
00:41
Run
20:40
Overall
1:08:39
21
Alshariffaisal

Alharith

SA
Overall
1:09:19
Swim
11:48
T1
01:02
Bike
34:29
T2
00:36
Run
21:25
Overall
1:09:19
Swim
11:48
T1
01:02
Bike
34:29
T2
00:36
Run
21:25
Overall
1:09:19
22
Fahad

Ahmad Al-Mohammad

QA
Overall
1:09:27
Swim
13:44
T1
01:02
Bike
33:29
T2
00:46
Run
20:28
Overall
1:09:27
Swim
13:44
T1
01:02
Bike
33:29
T2
00:46
Run
20:28
Overall
1:09:27
23
Youssef

Elsayed

EG
Overall
1:09:57
Swim
11:55
T1
01:00
Bike
34:23
T2
00:42
Run
21:59
Overall
1:09:57
Swim
11:55
T1
01:00
Bike
34:23
T2
00:42
Run
21:59
Overall
1:09:57
24
Dhannon

Aymen Raad

IQ
Overall
1:10:21
Swim
13:56
T1
01:13
Bike
34:56
T2
00:45
Run
19:33
Overall
1:10:21
Swim
13:56
T1
01:13
Bike
34:56
T2
00:45
Run
19:33
Overall
1:10:21
25
Bnar

Enayet

IQ
Overall
1:11:54
Swim
15:42
T1
01:05
Bike
35:31
T2
00:42
Run
18:55
Overall
1:11:54
Swim
15:42
T1
01:05
Bike
35:31
T2
00:42
Run
18:55
Overall
1:11:54
26
Ali

Ahmed Alkaabi

AE
Overall
1:12:11
Swim
11:44
T1
01:01
Bike
34:35
T2
00:48
Run
24:04
Overall
1:12:11
Swim
11:44
T1
01:01
Bike
34:35
T2
00:48
Run
24:04
Overall
1:12:11
27
Abdulla

Allqeti

AE
Overall
1:12:50
Swim
14:34
T1
01:15
Bike
36:35
T2
00:49
Run
19:38
Overall
1:12:50
Swim
14:34
T1
01:15
Bike
36:35
T2
00:49
Run
19:38
Overall
1:12:50
28
Baqer

Taher Idrees

IQ
Overall
1:17:02
Swim
12:32
T1
01:08
Bike
34:30
T2
00:44
Run
28:11
Overall
1:17:02
Swim
12:32
T1
01:08
Bike
34:30
T2
00:44
Run
28:11
Overall
1:17:02
29
Belal

Mohamed

EG
Overall
1:21:11
Swim
16:16
T1
01:01
Bike
41:08
T2
00:43
Run
22:04
Overall
1:21:11
Swim
16:16
T1
01:01
Bike
41:08
T2
00:43
Run
22:04
Overall
1:21:11