2022 World Triathlon Cup Bergen

28 Aug 2022 SprintNOSwim: 750mBike: 20.8kmRun: 5.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 750m swim, 20km bike and a 5km run.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Dorian

Coninx

FR
Overall
55:37
Swim
08:29
T1
00:43
Bike
31:18
T2
00:20
Run
14:47
Overall
55:37
Swim
08:29
T1
00:43
Bike
31:18
T2
00:20
Run
14:47
Overall
55:37
2
Kristian

Blummenfelt

NO
Overall
55:38
Swim
08:46
T1
00:44
Bike
31:00
T2
00:24
Run
14:44
Overall
55:38
Swim
08:46
T1
00:44
Bike
31:00
T2
00:24
Run
14:44
Overall
55:38
3
Vetle

Bergsvik Thorn

NO
Overall
55:42
Swim
08:33
T1
00:43
Bike
31:15
T2
00:23
Run
14:48
Overall
55:42
Swim
08:33
T1
00:43
Bike
31:15
T2
00:23
Run
14:48
Overall
55:42
4
Tom

Richard

FR
Overall
55:56
Swim
08:31
T1
00:48
Bike
31:13
T2
00:21
Run
15:03
Overall
55:56
Swim
08:31
T1
00:48
Bike
31:13
T2
00:21
Run
15:03
Overall
55:56
5
Casper

Stornes

NO
Overall
56:00
Swim
08:39
T1
00:46
Bike
31:05
T2
00:22
Run
15:08
Overall
56:00
Swim
08:39
T1
00:46
Bike
31:05
T2
00:22
Run
15:08
Overall
56:00
6
Seth

Rider

US
Overall
56:02
Swim
08:31
T1
00:46
Bike
31:14
T2
00:21
Run
15:10
Overall
56:02
Swim
08:31
T1
00:46
Bike
31:14
T2
00:21
Run
15:10
Overall
56:02
7
Gianluca

Pozzatti

IT
Overall
56:05
Swim
08:36
T1
00:43
Bike
31:12
T2
00:23
Run
15:11
Overall
56:05
Swim
08:36
T1
00:43
Bike
31:12
T2
00:23
Run
15:11
Overall
56:05
8
Sylvain

Fridelance

CH
Overall
56:16
Swim
08:35
T1
00:44
Bike
31:12
T2
00:21
Run
15:24
Overall
56:16
Swim
08:35
T1
00:44
Bike
31:12
T2
00:21
Run
15:24
Overall
56:16
9
Simon

Westermann

CH
Overall
56:30
Swim
08:33
T1
00:46
Bike
31:11
T2
00:22
Run
15:38
Overall
56:30
Swim
08:33
T1
00:46
Bike
31:11
T2
00:22
Run
15:38
Overall
56:30
10
Márk

Dévay

HU
Overall
56:33
Swim
08:29
T1
00:45
Bike
31:16
T2
00:22
Run
15:41
Overall
56:33
Swim
08:29
T1
00:45
Bike
31:16
T2
00:22
Run
15:41
Overall
56:33
11
Matthew

McElroy

US
Overall
56:38
Swim
08:51
T1
00:47
Bike
32:01
T2
00:24
Run
14:35
Overall
56:38
Swim
08:51
T1
00:47
Bike
32:01
T2
00:24
Run
14:35
Overall
56:38
12
Max

Studer

CH
Overall
56:48
Swim
08:59
T1
00:45
Bike
31:56
T2
00:24
Run
14:44
Overall
56:48
Swim
08:59
T1
00:45
Bike
31:56
T2
00:24
Run
14:44
Overall
56:48
13
Nicolò

Strada

IT
Overall
57:02
Swim
08:26
T1
00:47
Bike
31:18
T2
00:22
Run
16:09
Overall
57:02
Swim
08:26
T1
00:47
Bike
31:18
T2
00:22
Run
16:09
Overall
57:02
14
Gustav

Iden

NO
Overall
57:03
Swim
09:06
T1
00:45
Bike
31:45
T2
00:26
Run
15:01
Overall
57:03
Swim
09:06
T1
00:45
Bike
31:45
T2
00:26
Run
15:01
Overall
57:03
14
Emil

Holm

DK
Overall
57:03
Swim
08:49
T1
00:50
Bike
31:56
T2
00:20
Run
15:08
Overall
57:03
Swim
08:49
T1
00:50
Bike
31:56
T2
00:20
Run
15:08
Overall
57:03
16
Jonathan

Brownlee

GB
Overall
57:04
Swim
08:48
T1
00:44
Bike
32:07
T2
00:23
Run
15:02
Overall
57:04
Swim
08:48
T1
00:44
Bike
32:07
T2
00:23
Run
15:02
Overall
57:04
17
Rostislav

Pevtsov

AZ
Overall
57:05
Swim
08:51
T1
00:45
Bike
32:03
T2
00:25
Run
15:01
Overall
57:05
Swim
08:51
T1
00:45
Bike
32:03
T2
00:25
Run
15:01
Overall
57:05
18
Maxime

Fluri

CH
Overall
57:07
Swim
09:05
T1
00:49
Bike
31:44
T2
00:25
Run
15:04
Overall
57:07
Swim
09:05
T1
00:49
Bike
31:44
T2
00:25
Run
15:04
Overall
57:07
19
Johannes

Vogel

DE
Overall
57:12
Swim
08:37
T1
00:49
Bike
32:12
T2
00:21
Run
15:13
Overall
57:12
Swim
08:37
T1
00:49
Bike
32:12
T2
00:21
Run
15:13
Overall
57:12
20
Jannik

Schaufler

DE
Overall
57:22
Swim
08:41
T1
00:42
Bike
32:13
T2
00:22
Run
15:24
Overall
57:22
Swim
08:41
T1
00:42
Bike
32:13
T2
00:22
Run
15:24
Overall
57:22
21
Takumi

Hojo

JP
Overall
57:23
Swim
08:41
T1
00:45
Bike
32:12
T2
00:24
Run
15:21
Overall
57:23
Swim
08:41
T1
00:45
Bike
32:12
T2
00:24
Run
15:21
Overall
57:23
22
Genis

Grau

ES
Overall
57:31
Swim
08:41
T1
00:44
Bike
32:14
T2
00:23
Run
15:29
Overall
57:31
Swim
08:41
T1
00:44
Bike
32:14
T2
00:23
Run
15:29
Overall
57:31
23
Noah

Servais

BE
Overall
57:33
Swim
08:52
T1
00:45
Bike
32:00
T2
00:22
Run
15:34
Overall
57:33
Swim
08:52
T1
00:45
Bike
32:00
T2
00:22
Run
15:34
Overall
57:33
23
Bob

Haller

LU
Overall
57:33
Swim
08:50
T1
00:45
Bike
32:02
T2
00:23
Run
15:33
Overall
57:33
Swim
08:50
T1
00:45
Bike
32:02
T2
00:23
Run
15:33
Overall
57:33
23
Louis

Vitiello

FR
Overall
57:33
Swim
08:59
T1
00:42
Bike
31:56
T2
00:20
Run
15:36
Overall
57:33
Swim
08:59
T1
00:42
Bike
31:56
T2
00:20
Run
15:36
Overall
57:33
26
Igor

Bellido Mikhailova

ES
Overall
57:34
Swim
09:01
T1
00:45
Bike
31:51
T2
00:21
Run
15:36
Overall
57:34
Swim
09:01
T1
00:45
Bike
31:51
T2
00:21
Run
15:36
Overall
57:34
27
Ryan

Fisher

AU
Overall
57:38
Swim
09:03
T1
00:47
Bike
31:46
T2
00:23
Run
15:39
Overall
57:38
Swim
09:03
T1
00:47
Bike
31:46
T2
00:23
Run
15:39
Overall
57:38
28
Harry

Leleu

GB
Overall
57:41
Swim
08:43
T1
00:40
Bike
32:14
T2
00:22
Run
15:42
Overall
57:41
Swim
08:43
T1
00:40
Bike
32:14
T2
00:22
Run
15:42
Overall
57:41
29
Alberto

Gonzalez Garcia

ES
Overall
57:49
Swim
08:31
T1
00:48
Bike
31:52
T2
00:23
Run
16:15
Overall
57:49
Swim
08:31
T1
00:48
Bike
31:52
T2
00:23
Run
16:15
Overall
57:49
30
Max

Stapley

IU
Overall
57:54
Swim
08:37
T1
00:46
Bike
32:14
T2
00:30
Run
15:47
Overall
57:54
Swim
08:37
T1
00:46
Bike
32:14
T2
00:30
Run
15:47
Overall
57:54
31
Leon

Pauger

AT
Overall
58:00
Swim
08:47
T1
00:47
Bike
32:02
T2
00:23
Run
16:01
Overall
58:00
Swim
08:47
T1
00:47
Bike
32:02
T2
00:23
Run
16:01
Overall
58:00
32
Gregor

Payet

LU
Overall
58:02
Swim
09:04
T1
00:46
Bike
31:46
T2
00:20
Run
16:06
Overall
58:02
Swim
09:04
T1
00:46
Bike
31:46
T2
00:20
Run
16:06
Overall
58:02
33
James

Chantler-Mayne

GB
Overall
58:04
Swim
08:59
T1
00:45
Bike
31:56
T2
00:21
Run
16:03
Overall
58:04
Swim
08:59
T1
00:45
Bike
31:56
T2
00:21
Run
16:03
Overall
58:04
34
Gabriel

Sandör

SE
Overall
58:08
Swim
09:08
T1
00:44
Bike
31:46
T2
00:22
Run
16:08
Overall
58:08
Swim
09:08
T1
00:44
Bike
31:46
T2
00:22
Run
16:08
Overall
58:08
35
Martin

Sobey

CA
Overall
58:18
Swim
09:07
T1
00:42
Bike
31:51
T2
00:26
Run
16:12
Overall
58:18
Swim
09:07
T1
00:42
Bike
31:51
T2
00:26
Run
16:12
Overall
58:18
36
Jorre

Van De Weyer

BE
Overall
58:20
Swim
08:56
T1
00:41
Bike
31:59
T2
00:22
Run
16:22
Overall
58:20
Swim
08:56
T1
00:41
Bike
31:59
T2
00:22
Run
16:22
Overall
58:20
37
Tjebbe

Kaindl

AT
Overall
58:34
Swim
08:54
T1
00:41
Bike
32:02
T2
00:27
Run
16:30
Overall
58:34
Swim
08:54
T1
00:41
Bike
32:02
T2
00:27
Run
16:30
Overall
58:34
38
Charles

Paquet

CA
Overall
58:39
Swim
08:37
T1
00:44
Bike
32:15
T2
00:26
Run
16:37
Overall
58:39
Swim
08:37
T1
00:44
Bike
32:15
T2
00:26
Run
16:37
Overall
58:39
39
Callum

McClusky

AU
Overall
59:14
Swim
08:55
T1
00:43
Bike
33:45
T2
00:23
Run
15:28
Overall
59:14
Swim
08:55
T1
00:43
Bike
33:45
T2
00:23
Run
15:28
Overall
59:14
40
Gaspar

Riveros

CL
Overall
59:15
Swim
08:50
T1
00:46
Bike
32:37
T2
00:26
Run
16:36
Overall
59:15
Swim
08:50
T1
00:46
Bike
32:37
T2
00:26
Run
16:36
Overall
59:15
41
Vitalii

Vorontsov

UA
Overall
59:16
Swim
08:53
T1
00:46
Bike
33:44
T2
00:30
Run
15:23
Overall
59:16
Swim
08:53
T1
00:46
Bike
33:44
T2
00:30
Run
15:23
Overall
59:16
41
Jorge

Alarcon Familiar

MX
Overall
59:16
Swim
09:06
T1
00:45
Bike
33:31
T2
00:24
Run
15:30
Overall
59:16
Swim
09:06
T1
00:45
Bike
33:31
T2
00:24
Run
15:30
Overall
59:16
43
Clayton

Hutchins

IU
Overall
59:17
Swim
08:57
T1
00:49
Bike
33:38
T2
00:25
Run
15:28
Overall
59:17
Swim
08:57
T1
00:49
Bike
33:38
T2
00:25
Run
15:28
Overall
59:17
44
Irving

Perez

MX
Overall
59:20
Swim
08:53
T1
00:45
Bike
33:46
T2
00:27
Run
15:29
Overall
59:20
Swim
08:53
T1
00:45
Bike
33:46
T2
00:27
Run
15:29
Overall
59:20
45
Brent

Demarest

US
Overall
59:26
Swim
08:49
T1
00:53
Bike
33:42
T2
00:31
Run
15:31
Overall
59:26
Swim
08:49
T1
00:53
Bike
33:42
T2
00:31
Run
15:31
Overall
59:26
46
Eric

Diener

DE
Overall
59:29
Swim
09:19
T1
00:46
Bike
33:17
T2
00:21
Run
15:46
Overall
59:29
Swim
09:19
T1
00:46
Bike
33:17
T2
00:21
Run
15:46
Overall
59:29
47
Aram

Michell Peñaflor Moysen

MX
Overall
59:41
Swim
09:06
T1
00:47
Bike
33:30
T2
00:28
Run
15:50
Overall
59:41
Swim
09:06
T1
00:47
Bike
33:30
T2
00:28
Run
15:50
Overall
59:41
48
Felix

Duchampt

RO
Overall
59:52
Swim
09:13
T1
00:43
Bike
34:00
T2
00:22
Run
15:34
Overall
59:52
Swim
09:13
T1
00:43
Bike
34:00
T2
00:22
Run
15:34
Overall
59:52
48
Davis

Bove

US
Overall
59:52
Swim
09:33
T1
00:43
Bike
33:39
T2
00:25
Run
15:32
Overall
59:52
Swim
09:33
T1
00:43
Bike
33:39
T2
00:25
Run
15:32
Overall
59:52
50
Itamar

Shevach Levanon

IL
Overall
59:53
Swim
09:35
T1
00:41
Bike
33:37
T2
00:25
Run
15:35
Overall
59:53
Swim
09:35
T1
00:41
Bike
33:37
T2
00:25
Run
15:35
Overall
59:53
51
Delian

Stateff

IT
Overall
59:54
Swim
09:18
T1
00:50
Bike
33:46
T2
00:25
Run
15:35
Overall
59:54
Swim
09:18
T1
00:50
Bike
33:46
T2
00:25
Run
15:35
Overall
59:54
51
Martin

Demuth

AT
Overall
59:54
Swim
09:06
T1
00:46
Bike
33:31
T2
00:24
Run
16:07
Overall
59:54
Swim
09:06
T1
00:46
Bike
33:31
T2
00:24
Run
16:07
Overall
59:54
53
Ayan

Beisenbayev

KZ
Overall
59:56
Swim
09:24
T1
00:47
Bike
33:44
T2
00:24
Run
15:37
Overall
59:56
Swim
09:24
T1
00:47
Bike
33:44
T2
00:24
Run
15:37
Overall
59:56
54
Saxon

Morgan

NZ
Overall
1:00:10
Swim
09:16
T1
00:40
Bike
33:59
T2
00:26
Run
15:49
Overall
1:00:10
Swim
09:16
T1
00:40
Bike
33:59
T2
00:26
Run
15:49
Overall
1:00:10
55
Alessio

Crociani

IT
Overall
1:00:39
Swim
08:33
T1
00:48
Bike
34:02
T2
00:21
Run
16:55
Overall
1:00:39
Swim
08:33
T1
00:48
Bike
34:02
T2
00:21
Run
16:55
Overall
1:00:39
56
Tomas

Kriz

CZ
Overall
1:00:40
Swim
09:18
T1
00:44
Bike
33:53
T2
00:28
Run
16:17
Overall
1:00:40
Swim
09:18
T1
00:44
Bike
33:53
T2
00:28
Run
16:17
Overall
1:00:40
57
Carlos

Javier Quinchara Forero

CO
Overall
1:01:40
Swim
09:00
T1
00:52
Bike
34:04
T2
00:24
Run
17:20
Overall
1:01:40
Swim
09:00
T1
00:52
Bike
34:04
T2
00:24
Run
17:20
Overall
1:01:40
58
Mitsuho

Mochizuki

JP
Overall
1:02:06
Swim
08:44
T1
00:50
Bike
34:23
T2
00:27
Run
17:42
Overall
1:02:06
Swim
08:44
T1
00:50
Bike
34:23
T2
00:27
Run
17:42
Overall
1:02:06
59
Esteban

Basanta Fouz

ES
Overall
1:02:36
Swim
09:00
T1
00:41
Bike
33:45
T2
00:25
Run
18:45
Overall
1:02:36
Swim
09:00
T1
00:41
Bike
33:45
T2
00:25
Run
18:45
Overall
1:02:36
60
David

Nuñez

MX
Overall
1:03:10
Swim
09:16
T1
00:45
Bike
36:32
T2
00:24
Run
16:13
Overall
1:03:10
Swim
09:16
T1
00:45
Bike
36:32
T2
00:24
Run
16:13
Overall
1:03:10
61
Daryn

Konysbayev

KZ
Overall
1:03:27
Swim
09:33
T1
00:45
Bike
36:53
T2
00:23
Run
15:53
Overall
1:03:27
Swim
09:33
T1
00:45
Bike
36:53
T2
00:23
Run
15:53
Overall
1:03:27
62
Erik

Yamir Ramos Croda

MX
Overall
1:03:53
Swim
09:39
T1
00:47
Bike
36:44
T2
00:20
Run
16:23
Overall
1:03:53
Swim
09:39
T1
00:47
Bike
36:44
T2
00:20
Run
16:23
Overall
1:03:53