2022 World Triathlon Cup Karlovy Vary

11 Sep 2022 StandardCZSwim: 1500mBike: 40.8kmRun: 10.0km

This is the normal format of triathlon racing, consisting of a swim, bike then run. Discipline length is usually around a 1500m swim, 40km bike and a 10km run. This length of race is used in the Olympics and as such is sometimes referred to as an ‘Olympic triathlon’.

Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Csongor

Lehmann

HU
Overall
1:51:10
Swim
16:38
T1
00:25
Bike
1:03:08
T2
00:25
Run
30:32
Overall
1:51:10
Swim
16:38
T1
00:25
Bike
1:03:08
T2
00:25
Run
30:32
Overall
1:51:10
2
Matthew

Mcelroy

US
Overall
1:51:20
Swim
16:53
T1
00:24
Bike
1:02:58
T2
00:26
Run
30:35
Overall
1:51:20
Swim
16:53
T1
00:24
Bike
1:02:58
T2
00:26
Run
30:35
Overall
1:51:20
3
Lasse

Lührs

DE
Overall
1:51:42
Swim
16:39
T1
00:26
Bike
1:03:07
T2
00:24
Run
31:02
Overall
1:51:42
Swim
16:39
T1
00:26
Bike
1:03:07
T2
00:24
Run
31:02
Overall
1:51:42
4
Roberto

Sanchez Mantecon

ES
Overall
1:52:03
Swim
17:35
T1
00:35
Bike
1:02:44
T2
00:23
Run
30:42
Overall
1:52:03
Swim
17:35
T1
00:35
Bike
1:02:44
T2
00:23
Run
30:42
Overall
1:52:03
5
Grant

Sheldon

GB
Overall
1:52:07
Swim
16:54
T1
00:29
Bike
1:02:53
T2
00:29
Run
31:19
Overall
1:52:07
Swim
16:54
T1
00:29
Bike
1:02:53
T2
00:29
Run
31:19
Overall
1:52:07
6
Manoel

Messias

BR
Overall
1:52:14
Swim
17:44
T1
00:29
Bike
1:02:41
T2
00:27
Run
30:51
Overall
1:52:14
Swim
17:44
T1
00:29
Bike
1:02:41
T2
00:27
Run
30:51
Overall
1:52:14
7
Samuel

Dickinson

GB
Overall
1:52:19
Swim
16:44
T1
00:26
Bike
1:03:02
T2
00:33
Run
31:31
Overall
1:52:19
Swim
16:44
T1
00:26
Bike
1:03:02
T2
00:33
Run
31:31
Overall
1:52:19
8
Jonas

Schomburg

DE
Overall
1:52:25
Swim
16:42
T1
00:25
Bike
1:03:07
T2
00:26
Run
31:41
Overall
1:52:25
Swim
16:42
T1
00:25
Bike
1:03:07
T2
00:26
Run
31:41
Overall
1:52:25
9
Márk

Dévay

HU
Overall
1:52:32
Swim
16:34
T1
00:25
Bike
1:03:13
T2
00:26
Run
31:51
Overall
1:52:32
Swim
16:34
T1
00:25
Bike
1:03:13
T2
00:26
Run
31:51
Overall
1:52:32
10
Gábor

Faldum

HU
Overall
1:52:35
Swim
17:35
T1
00:29
Bike
1:02:50
T2
00:26
Run
31:12
Overall
1:52:35
Swim
17:35
T1
00:29
Bike
1:02:50
T2
00:26
Run
31:12
Overall
1:52:35
11
Leon

Pauger

AT
Overall
1:52:40
Swim
17:09
T1
00:25
Bike
1:02:40
T2
00:25
Run
31:58
Overall
1:52:40
Swim
17:09
T1
00:25
Bike
1:02:40
T2
00:25
Run
31:58
Overall
1:52:40
12
Alberto

Gonzalez Garcia

ES
Overall
1:52:53
Swim
16:49
T1
00:29
Bike
1:02:54
T2
00:24
Run
32:13
Overall
1:52:53
Swim
16:49
T1
00:29
Bike
1:02:54
T2
00:24
Run
32:13
Overall
1:52:53
13
Joao

Pereira

PT
Overall
1:53:01
Swim
17:04
T1
00:23
Bike
1:03:29
T2
00:25
Run
31:37
Overall
1:53:01
Swim
17:04
T1
00:23
Bike
1:03:29
T2
00:25
Run
31:37
Overall
1:53:01
13
Johannes

Vogel

DE
Overall
1:53:01
Swim
17:18
T1
00:30
Bike
1:03:08
T2
00:25
Run
31:37
Overall
1:53:01
Swim
17:18
T1
00:30
Bike
1:03:08
T2
00:25
Run
31:37
Overall
1:53:01
13
Seth

Rider

US
Overall
1:53:01
Swim
16:50
T1
00:29
Bike
1:02:54
T2
00:24
Run
32:21
Overall
1:53:01
Swim
16:50
T1
00:29
Bike
1:02:54
T2
00:24
Run
32:21
Overall
1:53:01
16
Ren

Sato

JP
Overall
1:53:20
Swim
17:10
T1
00:24
Bike
1:02:36
T2
00:29
Run
32:37
Overall
1:53:20
Swim
17:10
T1
00:24
Bike
1:02:36
T2
00:29
Run
32:37
Overall
1:53:20
17
Michele

Sarzilla

IT
Overall
1:53:24
Swim
17:08
T1
00:26
Bike
1:03:20
T2
00:25
Run
32:03
Overall
1:53:24
Swim
17:08
T1
00:26
Bike
1:03:20
T2
00:25
Run
32:03
Overall
1:53:24
18
Jack

Willis

GB
Overall
1:53:30
Swim
17:00
T1
00:28
Bike
1:02:45
T2
00:25
Run
32:49
Overall
1:53:30
Swim
17:00
T1
00:28
Bike
1:02:45
T2
00:25
Run
32:49
Overall
1:53:30
19
Jumpei

Furuya

JP
Overall
1:53:34
Swim
16:45
T1
00:25
Bike
1:03:04
T2
00:24
Run
32:52
Overall
1:53:34
Swim
16:45
T1
00:25
Bike
1:03:04
T2
00:24
Run
32:52
Overall
1:53:34
20
Nicolò

Strada

IT
Overall
1:53:44
Swim
16:35
T1
00:33
Bike
1:03:05
T2
00:26
Run
33:03
Overall
1:53:44
Swim
16:35
T1
00:33
Bike
1:03:05
T2
00:26
Run
33:03
Overall
1:53:44
21
Zsombor

Dévay

HU
Overall
1:53:55
Swim
16:53
T1
00:31
Bike
1:02:50
T2
00:27
Run
33:12
Overall
1:53:55
Swim
16:53
T1
00:31
Bike
1:02:50
T2
00:27
Run
33:12
Overall
1:53:55
22
Richard

Varga

SK
Overall
1:54:03
Swim
16:33
T1
00:28
Bike
1:03:15
T2
00:27
Run
33:18
Overall
1:54:03
Swim
16:33
T1
00:28
Bike
1:03:15
T2
00:27
Run
33:18
Overall
1:54:03
23
David

Mendoza

MX
Overall
1:54:09
Swim
17:34
T1
00:32
Bike
1:02:51
T2
00:31
Run
32:38
Overall
1:54:09
Swim
17:34
T1
00:32
Bike
1:02:51
T2
00:31
Run
32:38
Overall
1:54:09
24
Jan

Volar

CZ
Overall
1:54:18
Swim
17:05
T1
00:26
Bike
1:03:24
T2
00:29
Run
32:51
Overall
1:54:18
Swim
17:05
T1
00:26
Bike
1:03:24
T2
00:29
Run
32:51
Overall
1:54:18
25
Alois

Knabl

AT
Overall
1:54:26
Swim
16:52
T1
00:25
Bike
1:02:57
T2
00:26
Run
33:43
Overall
1:54:26
Swim
16:52
T1
00:25
Bike
1:02:57
T2
00:26
Run
33:43
Overall
1:54:26
26
Brock

Hoel

CA
Overall
1:54:45
Swim
16:55
T1
00:32
Bike
1:03:30
T2
00:25
Run
33:20
Overall
1:54:45
Swim
16:55
T1
00:32
Bike
1:03:30
T2
00:25
Run
33:20
Overall
1:54:45
27
Angel

Sanchez Carreras

ES
Overall
1:54:49
Swim
16:51
T1
00:30
Bike
1:03:37
T2
00:29
Run
33:19
Overall
1:54:49
Swim
16:51
T1
00:30
Bike
1:03:37
T2
00:29
Run
33:19
Overall
1:54:49
28
Miguel

Tiago Silva

PT
Overall
1:55:03
Swim
16:39
T1
00:25
Bike
1:03:07
T2
00:28
Run
34:21
Overall
1:55:03
Swim
16:39
T1
00:25
Bike
1:03:07
T2
00:28
Run
34:21
Overall
1:55:03
29
Kauê

Willy

BR
Overall
1:55:10
Swim
17:07
T1
00:29
Bike
1:03:23
T2
00:30
Run
33:37
Overall
1:55:10
Swim
17:07
T1
00:29
Bike
1:03:23
T2
00:30
Run
33:37
Overall
1:55:10
30
Martin

Demuth

AT
Overall
1:55:23
Swim
17:27
T1
00:25
Bike
1:03:04
T2
00:28
Run
33:56
Overall
1:55:23
Swim
17:27
T1
00:25
Bike
1:03:04
T2
00:28
Run
33:56
Overall
1:55:23
31
Aoba

Yasumatsu

JP
Overall
1:55:29
Swim
17:39
T1
00:34
Bike
1:02:45
T2
00:28
Run
34:01
Overall
1:55:29
Swim
17:39
T1
00:34
Bike
1:02:45
T2
00:28
Run
34:01
Overall
1:55:29
32
Vetle

Bergsvik Thorn

NO
Overall
1:55:43
Swim
16:44
T1
00:37
Bike
1:02:52
T2
00:29
Run
34:58
Overall
1:55:43
Swim
16:44
T1
00:37
Bike
1:02:52
T2
00:29
Run
34:58
Overall
1:55:43
33
Itamar

Eshed

IL
Overall
1:55:54
Swim
17:28
T1
00:26
Bike
1:03:00
T2
00:29
Run
34:27
Overall
1:55:54
Swim
17:28
T1
00:26
Bike
1:03:00
T2
00:29
Run
34:27
Overall
1:55:54
34
Harry

Leleu

GB
Overall
1:56:21
Swim
17:07
T1
00:25
Bike
1:03:25
T2
00:29
Run
34:53
Overall
1:56:21
Swim
17:07
T1
00:25
Bike
1:03:25
T2
00:29
Run
34:53
Overall
1:56:21
35
Bob

Haller

LU
Overall
1:56:31
Swim
17:37
T1
00:25
Bike
1:02:52
T2
00:33
Run
35:00
Overall
1:56:31
Swim
17:37
T1
00:25
Bike
1:02:52
T2
00:33
Run
35:00
Overall
1:56:31
36
Tamás

Tóth

HU
Overall
1:56:37
Swim
17:33
T1
00:31
Bike
1:02:50
T2
00:29
Run
35:11
Overall
1:56:37
Swim
17:33
T1
00:31
Bike
1:02:50
T2
00:29
Run
35:11
Overall
1:56:37
37
Diego

Moya

CL
Overall
1:56:58
Swim
16:36
T1
00:24
Bike
1:03:16
T2
00:32
Run
36:07
Overall
1:56:58
Swim
16:36
T1
00:24
Bike
1:03:16
T2
00:32
Run
36:07
Overall
1:56:58
38
Philip

Pertl

AT
Overall
1:57:08
Swim
17:53
T1
00:25
Bike
1:02:39
T2
00:24
Run
35:44
Overall
1:57:08
Swim
17:53
T1
00:25
Bike
1:02:39
T2
00:24
Run
35:44
Overall
1:57:08
39
Trent

Thorpe

NZ
Overall
1:57:19
Swim
17:44
T1
00:26
Bike
1:02:48
T2
00:26
Run
35:51
Overall
1:57:19
Swim
17:44
T1
00:26
Bike
1:02:48
T2
00:26
Run
35:51
Overall
1:57:19
40
Rodrigo

Gonzalez

MX
Overall
1:57:41
Swim
17:51
T1
00:26
Bike
1:06:29
T2
00:25
Run
32:27
Overall
1:57:41
Swim
17:51
T1
00:26
Bike
1:06:29
T2
00:25
Run
32:27
Overall
1:57:41
41
Radim

Grebík

CZ
Overall
1:57:49
Swim
17:47
T1
00:32
Bike
1:02:37
T2
00:23
Run
36:27
Overall
1:57:49
Swim
17:47
T1
00:32
Bike
1:02:37
T2
00:23
Run
36:27
Overall
1:57:49
42
David

Martin

CZ
Overall
1:58:20
Swim
17:01
T1
00:25
Bike
1:03:32
T2
00:25
Run
36:55
Overall
1:58:20
Swim
17:01
T1
00:25
Bike
1:03:32
T2
00:25
Run
36:55
Overall
1:58:20
43
Jordi

García Gracia

ES
Overall
1:58:29
Swim
17:10
T1
00:34
Bike
1:07:02
T2
00:27
Run
33:12
Overall
1:58:29
Swim
17:10
T1
00:34
Bike
1:07:02
T2
00:27
Run
33:12
Overall
1:58:29
44
Tjebbe

Kaindl

AT
Overall
1:58:58
Swim
16:59
T1
00:21
Bike
1:02:54
T2
00:27
Run
38:14
Overall
1:58:58
Swim
16:59
T1
00:21
Bike
1:02:54
T2
00:27
Run
38:14
Overall
1:58:58
45
Crisanto

Grajales

MX
Overall
1:59:06
Swim
17:37
T1
00:29
Bike
1:06:39
T2
00:27
Run
33:52
Overall
1:59:06
Swim
17:37
T1
00:29
Bike
1:06:39
T2
00:27
Run
33:52
Overall
1:59:06
46
Simon

Westermann

CH
Overall
1:59:25
Swim
16:48
T1
00:27
Bike
1:08:16
T2
00:26
Run
33:25
Overall
1:59:25
Swim
16:48
T1
00:27
Bike
1:08:16
T2
00:26
Run
33:25
Overall
1:59:25
47
Noah

Servais

BE
Overall
2:00:21
Swim
17:04
T1
00:26
Bike
1:08:02
T2
00:28
Run
34:17
Overall
2:00:21
Swim
17:04
T1
00:26
Bike
1:08:02
T2
00:28
Run
34:17
Overall
2:00:21
48
Jørgen

Gundersen

NO
Overall
2:00:50
Swim
16:42
T1
00:31
Bike
1:07:32
T2
00:29
Run
35:32
Overall
2:00:50
Swim
16:42
T1
00:31
Bike
1:07:32
T2
00:29
Run
35:32
Overall
2:00:50
49
Joao

Mansos

PT
Overall
2:00:56
Swim
17:34
T1
00:37
Bike
1:08:12
T2
00:31
Run
33:58
Overall
2:00:56
Swim
17:34
T1
00:37
Bike
1:08:12
T2
00:31
Run
33:58
Overall
2:00:56
50
Gjalt

Panjer

NL
Overall
2:01:46
Swim
17:46
T1
00:28
Bike
1:06:33
T2
00:29
Run
36:27
Overall
2:01:46
Swim
17:46
T1
00:28
Bike
1:06:33
T2
00:29
Run
36:27
Overall
2:01:46
51
Ramón

Armando Matute

EC
Overall
2:02:43
Swim
16:45
T1
00:29
Bike
1:10:15
T2
00:29
Run
34:42
Overall
2:02:43
Swim
16:45
T1
00:29
Bike
1:10:15
T2
00:29
Run
34:42
Overall
2:02:43