Groupe Copley 2021 World Triathlon Championship Series Montreal

13 Aug 2021 CASwim: 300mBike: 7.2kmRun: 2.0km
Male Athletes Female Athletes
Swim
T1
BIKE
T2
Run
Overall
1
Miguel

Hidalgo

BR
Overall
21:37:00
Swim
03:42:00
T1
01:32:00
Bike
09:56:00
T2
00:29:00
Run
06:01:00
Overall
21:37:00
Swim
03:42:00
T1
01:32:00
Bike
09:56:00
T2
00:29:00
Run
06:01:00
Overall
21:37:00
2
Adrien

Briffod

CH
Overall
21:39:00
Swim
04:00:00
T1
01:23:00
Bike
09:56:00
T2
00:27:00
Run
05:55:00
Overall
21:39:00
Swim
04:00:00
T1
01:23:00
Bike
09:56:00
T2
00:27:00
Run
05:55:00
Overall
21:39:00
3
Tim

Hellwig

DE
Overall
21:45:00
Swim
04:01:00
T1
01:24:00
Bike
09:53:00
T2
00:27:00
Run
06:02:00
Overall
21:45:00
Swim
04:01:00
T1
01:24:00
Bike
09:53:00
T2
00:27:00
Run
06:02:00
Overall
21:45:00
4
Jelle

Geens

BE
Overall
21:50:00
Swim
03:59:00
T1
01:23:00
Bike
09:56:00
T2
00:27:00
Run
06:06:00
Overall
21:50:00
Swim
03:59:00
T1
01:23:00
Bike
09:56:00
T2
00:27:00
Run
06:06:00
Overall
21:50:00
5
Tom

Richard

FR
Overall
21:51:00
Swim
03:55:00
T1
01:28:00
Bike
09:56:00
T2
00:29:00
Run
06:05:00
Overall
21:51:00
Swim
03:55:00
T1
01:28:00
Bike
09:56:00
T2
00:29:00
Run
06:05:00
Overall
21:51:00
6
Gianluca

Pozzatti

IT
Overall
21:57:00
Swim
03:50:00
T1
01:23:00
Bike
10:22:00
T2
00:29:00
Run
05:55:00
Overall
21:57:00
Swim
03:50:00
T1
01:23:00
Bike
10:22:00
T2
00:29:00
Run
05:55:00
Overall
21:57:00
6
Aaron

Royle

AU
Overall
21:57:00
Swim
03:58:00
T1
01:27:00
Bike
09:53:00
T2
00:30:00
Run
06:11:00
Overall
21:57:00
Swim
03:58:00
T1
01:27:00
Bike
09:53:00
T2
00:30:00
Run
06:11:00
Overall
21:57:00
8
Takumi

Hojo

JP
Overall
21:59:00
Swim
03:38:00
T1
01:30:00
Bike
10:30:00
T2
00:31:00
Run
05:51:00
Overall
21:59:00
Swim
03:38:00
T1
01:30:00
Bike
10:30:00
T2
00:31:00
Run
05:51:00
Overall
21:59:00
9
Valentin

Wernz

DE
Overall
22:03:00
Swim
03:48:00
T1
01:25:00
Bike
10:08:00
T2
00:28:00
Run
06:16:00
Overall
22:03:00
Swim
03:48:00
T1
01:25:00
Bike
10:08:00
T2
00:28:00
Run
06:16:00
Overall
22:03:00
10
Jonas

Schomburg

DE
Overall
22:04:00
Swim
03:43:00
T1
01:28:00
Bike
10:23:00
T2
00:30:00
Run
06:03:00
Overall
22:04:00
Swim
03:43:00
T1
01:28:00
Bike
10:23:00
T2
00:30:00
Run
06:03:00
Overall
22:04:00
11
Matthew

Hauser

AU
Overall
22:07:00
Swim
04:03:00
T1
01:26:00
Bike
10:11:00
T2
00:26:00
Run
06:03:00
Overall
22:07:00
Swim
04:03:00
T1
01:26:00
Bike
10:11:00
T2
00:26:00
Run
06:03:00
Overall
22:07:00
12
Dorian

Coninx

FR
Overall
22:08:00
Swim
03:51:00
T1
01:24:00
Bike
10:48:00
T2
00:28:00
Run
05:38:00
Overall
22:08:00
Swim
03:51:00
T1
01:24:00
Bike
10:48:00
T2
00:28:00
Run
05:38:00
Overall
22:08:00
13
Sylvain

Fridelance

CH
Overall
22:09:00
Swim
03:47:00
T1
01:26:00
Bike
10:26:00
T2
00:30:00
Run
06:02:00
Overall
22:09:00
Swim
03:47:00
T1
01:26:00
Bike
10:26:00
T2
00:30:00
Run
06:02:00
Overall
22:09:00
13
Vincent

Luis

FR
Overall
22:09:00
Swim
03:40:00
T1
01:31:00
Bike
10:53:00
T2
00:28:00
Run
05:39:00
Overall
22:09:00
Swim
03:40:00
T1
01:31:00
Bike
10:53:00
T2
00:28:00
Run
05:39:00
Overall
22:09:00
15
Chase

Mcqueen

US
Overall
22:10:00
Swim
03:38:00
T1
01:29:00
Bike
10:30:00
T2
00:29:00
Run
06:06:00
Overall
22:10:00
Swim
03:38:00
T1
01:29:00
Bike
10:30:00
T2
00:29:00
Run
06:06:00
Overall
22:10:00
16
Léo

Bergere

FR
Overall
22:11:00
Swim
03:50:00
T1
01:25:00
Bike
10:49:00
T2
00:28:00
Run
05:41:00
Overall
22:11:00
Swim
03:50:00
T1
01:25:00
Bike
10:49:00
T2
00:28:00
Run
05:41:00
Overall
22:11:00
17
Ren

Sato

JP
Overall
22:13:00
Swim
03:54:00
T1
01:26:00
Bike
10:19:00
T2
00:36:00
Run
06:00:00
Overall
22:13:00
Swim
03:54:00
T1
01:26:00
Bike
10:19:00
T2
00:36:00
Run
06:00:00
Overall
22:13:00
18
Jonas

Breinlinger

DE
Overall
22:16:00
Swim
03:50:00
T1
01:31:00
Bike
10:17:00
T2
00:32:00
Run
06:08:00
Overall
22:16:00
Swim
03:50:00
T1
01:31:00
Bike
10:17:00
T2
00:32:00
Run
06:08:00
Overall
22:16:00
18
Marten

Van Riel

BE
Overall
22:16:00
Swim
03:48:00
T1
01:25:00
Bike
10:51:00
T2
00:28:00
Run
05:45:00
Overall
22:16:00
Swim
03:48:00
T1
01:25:00
Bike
10:51:00
T2
00:28:00
Run
05:45:00
Overall
22:16:00
20
Antonio

Serrat Seoane

ES
Overall
22:18:00
Swim
03:50:00
T1
01:24:00
Bike
10:51:00
T2
00:29:00
Run
05:46:00
Overall
22:18:00
Swim
03:50:00
T1
01:24:00
Bike
10:51:00
T2
00:29:00
Run
05:46:00
Overall
22:18:00
21
Jeremy

Briand

CA
Overall
22:20:00
Swim
03:57:00
T1
01:24:00
Bike
10:20:00
T2
00:33:00
Run
06:08:00
Overall
22:20:00
Swim
03:57:00
T1
01:24:00
Bike
10:20:00
T2
00:33:00
Run
06:08:00
Overall
22:20:00
22
Hayden

Wilde

NZ
Overall
22:24:00
Swim
03:54:00
T1
01:21:00
Bike
10:50:00
T2
00:28:00
Run
05:54:00
Overall
22:24:00
Swim
03:54:00
T1
01:21:00
Bike
10:50:00
T2
00:28:00
Run
05:54:00
Overall
22:24:00
23
Saxon

Morgan

NZ
Overall
22:26:00
Swim
03:54:00
T1
01:24:00
Bike
10:22:00
T2
00:31:00
Run
06:16:00
Overall
22:26:00
Swim
03:54:00
T1
01:24:00
Bike
10:22:00
T2
00:31:00
Run
06:16:00
Overall
22:26:00
24
Radim

Grebík

CZ
Overall
22:28:00
Swim
03:50:00
T1
01:25:00
Bike
10:25:00
T2
00:32:00
Run
06:19:00
Overall
22:28:00
Swim
03:50:00
T1
01:25:00
Bike
10:25:00
T2
00:32:00
Run
06:19:00
Overall
22:28:00
25
Alessandro

Fabian

IT
Overall
22:29:00
Swim
03:46:00
T1
01:28:00
Bike
10:23:00
T2
00:32:00
Run
06:22:00
Overall
22:29:00
Swim
03:46:00
T1
01:28:00
Bike
10:23:00
T2
00:32:00
Run
06:22:00
Overall
22:29:00
26
Kyotaro

Yoshikawa

JP
Overall
22:31:00
Swim
03:51:00
T1
01:27:00
Bike
10:19:00
T2
00:34:00
Run
06:21:00
Overall
22:31:00
Swim
03:51:00
T1
01:27:00
Bike
10:19:00
T2
00:34:00
Run
06:21:00
Overall
22:31:00
26
Brandon

Copeland

AU
Overall
22:31:00
Swim
03:59:00
T1
01:25:00
Bike
10:18:00
T2
00:27:00
Run
06:24:00
Overall
22:31:00
Swim
03:59:00
T1
01:25:00
Bike
10:18:00
T2
00:27:00
Run
06:24:00
Overall
22:31:00
26
Jacob

Birtwhistle

AU
Overall
22:31:00
Swim
03:52:00
T1
01:25:00
Bike
10:48:00
T2
00:29:00
Run
05:58:00
Overall
22:31:00
Swim
03:52:00
T1
01:25:00
Bike
10:48:00
T2
00:29:00
Run
05:58:00
Overall
22:31:00
26
Dylan

Mccullough

NZ
Overall
22:31:00
Swim
03:53:00
T1
01:27:00
Bike
10:20:00
T2
00:35:00
Run
06:18:00
Overall
22:31:00
Swim
03:53:00
T1
01:27:00
Bike
10:20:00
T2
00:35:00
Run
06:18:00
Overall
22:31:00
26
Dylan

McCullough

NZ
Overall
22:31:00
Swim
03:53:00
T1
01:27:00
Bike
10:20:00
T2
00:35:00
Run
06:18:00
Overall
22:31:00
Swim
03:53:00
T1
01:27:00
Bike
10:20:00
T2
00:35:00
Run
06:18:00
Overall
22:31:00
31
Tayler

Reid

NZ
Overall
22:41:00
Swim
03:42:00
T1
01:29:00
Bike
10:53:00
T2
00:29:00
Run
06:09:00
Overall
22:41:00
Swim
03:42:00
T1
01:29:00
Bike
10:53:00
T2
00:29:00
Run
06:09:00
Overall
22:41:00
32
Seth

Rider

US
Overall
22:57:00
Swim
03:45:00
T1
01:28:00
Bike
10:49:00
T2
00:28:00
Run
06:31:00
Overall
22:57:00
Swim
03:45:00
T1
01:28:00
Bike
10:49:00
T2
00:28:00
Run
06:31:00
Overall
22:57:00
33
Jan

Volar

CZ
Overall
23:02:00
Swim
03:47:00
T1
01:28:00
Bike
10:02:00
T2
00:31:00
Run
07:16:00
Overall
23:02:00
Swim
03:47:00
T1
01:28:00
Bike
10:02:00
T2
00:31:00
Run
07:16:00
Overall
23:02:00
34
Trent

Thorpe

NZ
Overall
23:05:00
Swim
03:47:00
T1
01:28:00
Bike
10:28:00
T2
00:31:00
Run
06:54:00
Overall
23:05:00
Swim
03:47:00
T1
01:28:00
Bike
10:28:00
T2
00:31:00
Run
06:54:00
Overall
23:05:00
35
Grant

Sheldon

GB
Overall
23:23:00
Swim
03:56:00
T1
01:29:00
Bike
10:54:00
T2
00:35:00
Run
06:31:00
Overall
23:23:00
Swim
03:56:00
T1
01:29:00
Bike
10:54:00
T2
00:35:00
Run
06:31:00
Overall
23:23:00
36
Joao

Silva

PT
Overall
23:25:00
Swim
03:54:00
T1
01:28:00
Bike
11:04:00
T2
00:32:00
Run
06:29:00
Overall
23:25:00
Swim
03:54:00
T1
01:28:00
Bike
11:04:00
T2
00:32:00
Run
06:29:00
Overall
23:25:00
37
Manoel

Messias

BR
Overall
00:12:00
Swim
04:00:00
T1
01:30:00
Bike
11:23:00
T2
00:31:00
Run
06:50:00
Overall
00:12:00
Swim
04:00:00
T1
01:30:00
Bike
11:23:00
T2
00:31:00
Run
06:50:00
Overall
00:12:00
38
Davis

Bove

US
Overall
00:19:00
Swim
03:58:00
T1
01:24:00
Bike
11:26:00
T2
00:36:00
Run
06:58:00
Overall
00:19:00
Swim
03:58:00
T1
01:24:00
Bike
11:26:00
T2
00:36:00
Run
06:58:00
Overall
00:19:00